Crandall Michael (98 results)

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.27
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Pontoon: An Anthology of Washington State Poets: Number Two
Anderson, Carolyn; Greg Bachar; Michael Bonacci; Sean Brendan-Brown; E. Hank Buchmann; Susan Carroll; Kris Christensen; Kevin Coyne; Blas Manuel De Luna; Susan Dewitt
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rosario Beach Rare Books, Lake Stevens, U.S.A.Rosario Beach Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. *Veteran-Owned, Family-Run, Small Business in the Pacific Northwest*.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Quixotic: Not Everyday Love Stories
Lindsey Beth Goddard; Charlotte Emma Gledson; Benjamin Martinson; A. J. Brown; Michael Critzer; Jean Michelle DeSanto; Amanda L. Crandall; Leslee Marie Lewandoski; J. Travis Grundon; B. C. Brown
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2013
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 4.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.31
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.86
£ 2.62 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.87
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.87
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: 2Vbooks, Derwood, U.S.A.2Vbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.08
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade paperback. Condition: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ortho's All about. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. SC 227.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: BOOKFINDER, inc, Lawndale, U.S.A.BOOKFINDER, inc
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.41
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. This slightly oversized book is clean, tight, bright with some cover edgewear. unmarked. Includes over 150 solutions to important landscape problems; Each plan can be used as is or adaped to suit your needs.

Nonlinear Evolution Equations: Proceedings of a Symposium (Publication . of the Mathematics Research Center, the University of wiscoNsin--Madison, No. 40.)
Symposium on Nonlinear Evolution Equations University of Wisconsin-mad; University of Wisconsin--Madison Mathematics Research Center; Crandall, Michael G.
Language: English
Published by Academic Pr (edition Ex-library, a touch of foxing to RH edges, several) 1978
- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Ex-library, a touch of foxing to RH edges, several.

Nonlinear Evolution Equations: Proceedings of a Symposium conducted by the Mathematics Research Center, The University of Wisconsin-Madison, October 17-19, 1977 (Publication . of the Mathematics Research Center, the University of Wisconsin--Madison, N
Symposium on Nonlinear Evolution Equations University of Wisconsin-mad
- Hardcover
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.21
£ 3.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 255 pp., Hardcover, very good in a very good dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

The Best of Fiction on the Web: 1996-2017
Fish, Charlie; Fieldhouse, Brooke; Diamondopolous, DC; Chevalier, Freedom; Alphin, Jeff; Keith, Michael C.; Crandall, Patricia; Dabbene, Peter; Sheehan, Tom
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Nudes
Crandall, Annette, ed.; Jenssen, Heinke, ed.; O'Connor, Michael, ed.; Callahan, Sean and Petra Olschewski, introductions
- Softcover
Seller: Walther's Books, Hopkins, U.S.A.Walther's Books
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.45
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Third Edition. Used, with normal reading wear. Minor stains to the bottom edge. The spine has a crease. This book weighs 3lb. 12oz. and international orders will require additional shipping charges.
More imagesPublished by Poetry Atlanta, Inc. 2009
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Paradou Books, Richmond, U.S.A.Paradou Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 5.37
£ 2.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 122pp. Includes contributions from Jan Ball, Peter Munro, Mary Soon Lee, Jean Hollander, Suzanne Roberts, Jeff Crandall, Sarah Kennedy, Melanie Drane, Sharon Fain, Ron De Mais, Steve Lautermilch, Simon Peter Eggersten, Rebecca Foust, Mark Wagenaar, Mary Dowd, Jude Nutter, Michael Le…e Pillips, Elizabeth Volpe, Turner Sassity, Dan Memmolo, Angelo Giambra, and others. Includes 8.5" x 3.25" broadside with a poem by contributor Steve Lautermilch, signed, with additional signature and handwritten note on verso tipped in.
Published by Society of American Foresters 2009
- Softcover
Seller: mountain, GEORGETOWN, U.S.A.mountain
Contact seller5-star sellerpaperback. Condition: Good. softcover book in good shape , light wear to cover and book edges.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 14.50
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 14.50
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 17.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Best of Fiction on the Web: 1996-2017
Fish, Charlie; Fieldhouse, Brooke; Diamondopolous, DC; Chevalier, Freedom; Alphin, Jeff; Keith, Michael C.; Crandall, Patricia; Dabbene, Peter; Sheehan, Tom
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.04
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 5.50
£ 14.27 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1978. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1978. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizatio…ns.