Published by Brienz: Selbstverlag 2 Auflage, 1983
Seller: Antiquariat Bücher und Mehr, Northeim, Germany
Kartoniert, Gr.-8°, 42 (4) S. mit s/w-Abbildungen. Gut erhaltenes Exemplar.
Language: French
Published by Editions La Bibliothèque des Arts, 2005
ISBN 10: 2884531238 ISBN 13: 9782884531238
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: French
Published by Editions La Bibliothèque des Arts, 2005
ISBN 10: 2884531238 ISBN 13: 9782884531238
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Tres bon. Editions La Bibliothèque des Arts collection , 2005. 1 volume broché(s) format In-4 très bon 189 pages.
Language: German
Published by Brienz : Brienz-Rothorn-Bahn [1979]., 1979
Seller: art4us - Antiquariat, Bonn, Germany
First Edition
Condition: Gut. 22 S. ; 22 cm Besitzervermerk im Nachsatz, gutes Exemplar.aus der Sammlung eines Eisenbahn-Enthusiasten! 2 themenergänzende Zeitungsausschnitte beigefügt, 11-05-83 Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei. Bitte beachten Sie: Auf Grund der vorgegebenen Versandkosten von AbeBooks / ZVAB kann es bei Büchern über 1 kg oder bei mehrbändigen Werken zu höheren Versandkosten kommen. Please note: Due to the shipping costs specified by AbeBooks / ZVAB, there may be higher shipping costs for books over 1 kg or for multi-volume works. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 65 8°, illustrierte Original-Broschur, geh.
Published by Fondation De L Hermitage, 1998
Seller: Tiré à Part, Marseille, France
In-4 ( 300 X 240 mm ) de 180 pages, broché sous couverture illustrée en couleurs. Illustrations hors-texte. Très bel exemplaire. Beaux-Arts.
Published by Cabinet des estampes. Musée d'art et d'histoire, Genève, 1989
Seller: Antiquariat Stefan Krüger, Essen, NRW, Germany
196 S. Opp. Gr.8°.
Language: French
Published by Cabinet Des Estampes Musee D'Art Et D'Histoire, Geneve, Switzerland, 1989
ISBN 10: 2830600606 ISBN 13: 9782830600605
Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. First edition and first printing. Hardcover. 196 pages. Text in German. Includes some color and numerous black and white illustrations. A clean near fine copy in illustrated boards. No dust jacket as issued.
Language: French
Published by Cabinet Des Estampes, Musee d'Art et d'Histoire, 1989
ISBN 10: 2830600606 ISBN 13: 9782830600605
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, Germany
Gebundene Ausgabe, 4°. Condition: Sehr gut. 196 Seiten Das Buch ist in sehr gutem, sauberen Zustand. Ecken und Kanten minimal bestossen. Sonst sauberes und wohlerhaltenes Exemplar. ISBN: 9782830600605 Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 954.
Published by Galerie et éditions Stähli Zürich, 1991
ISBN 10: 3906135365 ISBN 13: 9783906135366
Seller: Design Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. This is a very good softcover copy with just light cover wear. Completely clean inside, one small spot on the front cover. Text in German, French and English. The catalogue raisonne for prints by Markus Raetz ca. 1958 to 1991. Illustrated in color and black & white. Bio-bibliography. 12" high X 10" wide, 279 pages. Large heavy book, foreign shipping will be extra. This book will be securely wrapped and packed in a sturdy box and shipped with tracking.
Published by Lausanne, Fondation l?Hermitage, / La Bibliothèques des Arts, 2009,, 2009
Seller: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, Switzerland
in-4to, 191 p., richement ill. couleurs par des oeuvres d?entre autre: Cézanne, Rothko, Monet, Renoir, etc., cartonnage original. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.
Published by Zürich, Stähli, 1991
ISBN 10: 283060086X ISBN 13: 9782830600865
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. 279 pages with many illustrations on plates, partly coloured.
Language: French
Published by Geneve (Geneva): Cabinet d'Estampes / Musee d'Art et d'Histoire, 1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 2830600606 ISBN 13: 9782830600605
Seller: Cole & Contreras / Sylvan Cole Gallery, Sitges, B, Spain
First Edition
The catalogue raisonne. 319 items illustrated and thoroughly described. 4to. Publisher's illustrated boards. FINE AND BRIGHT. Like new.
Language: French
Published by Cabinet Des Estampes, Musee d'Art et d'Histoire, 1989
ISBN 10: 2830600606 ISBN 13: 9782830600605
Seller: Librairie chemin des arts, PARIS, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon.
Published by Genève., 1989
Seller: Biblion Antiquariat, Zürich, ZH, Switzerland
4°. 196 S. mit 319 Abb. OPp. Text mehrsprachig. Sprache: deutsch.
Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf.
Language: French
Published by Fondation de l' Hermitage, Lausanne 2007., 2007
ISBN 10: 2884531378 ISBN 13: 9782884531375
First Edition
Softcover. 4°. Brochure originale de 191 pages, richement illustrée en couleurs. Bon exemplaire. --- Originalbroschur mit 191 Seiten, reich farbig bebildert. Gutes Exemplar. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! KuPs.
Language: French
Published by Genf, Cabinet des Estampes, 1989
ISBN 10: 2830600606 ISBN 13: 9782830600605
Seller: Versandantiquariat andanti, Schwäbisch Gmünd, BAWÜ, Germany
Signed
Condition: Sehr gut. 4° (27,5 x 21 cm). 196 S., mit 319 Abbildungen (einige farbig). Original-Pappband mit Einbandillustration. Dreisprachig: Französisch, Deutsch, Englisch. Gesamtauflage 3.000, davon die ersten 50 im Impressum handschriftlich nummeriert und vom Künstler signiert (hier Nummer 32). - Kleiner Besitzerstempel auf vorderem Innenspiegel. Einwandfreies Exemplar.
Language: French
Published by Cabinet des estampes, Muse?e d?art et d?histoire, 1989
ISBN 10: 2830600606 ISBN 13: 9782830600605
Seller: stock, Gent, Belgium
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Français. Illustrated throughout in color and black and white. A fine copy.
Published by Cabinet Des Estampes Du Musée D`Art et D`Histoire, Genève, 1991
Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
Soft Cover / Couverture Souple. Condition: Near Fine/Excellente Condition. A beautiful copy with some very mild tanning to covers. Couvertures très légèrement jaunies. Autrement une copie, frais, propre, et solide. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: folio / in-folio, 279pp. Book.
Published by Geneva: Cabinet des Estampes and Musee d art et d histoire Bern Kunstmuseum and Galerie & Edition Stahli Zurich, 1991
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, 280 pages; texts in English, French and German by Juliane Willi-Cosandier, Rainer Michael Mason, and Josef Helfenstein; very good condition except for some light shelfwear to cover and a small bump to back top left corner.
Published by Fond. de l'Hermitage, Lausanne et La bibliothèque des arts, 2005
Seller: pittoresque.ch, La Chaux-de-Fonds, NE, Switzerland
First Edition
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Pas de jaquette. Edition originale. 29x24 cm, 191 pages. Édité à l'occasion d'une exposition Caillebotte juin-octobre 2005 ( le catalogue). Très bon état. Reproduction de peintures ( y compris les raboteurs de parquets et le pont de l'Europe), images d'archives etc.
Published by Cabinet Des Estampes Du Musée D`Art et D`Histoire, Genève, 1991
Seller: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.
Soft Cover / Couverture Souple. Condition: Near Fine/Excellente Condition. A beautiful copy with some very mild tanning to covers. Couvertures très légèrement jaunies. Autrement une copie, frais, propre, et solide. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: folio / in-folio, 279pp. Book.
ISBN 10: 2884531378 ISBN 13: 9782884531375
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Fondation de l?Hermitage / Mazzotta 1998, 1998
Seller: BOOKIT!, Genève, Switzerland
Condition: Used: Like New. Broché, comme neuf.
Published by Catalogue publié par la Fondation de l'Hermitage et la Bibliothèque des Arts
Seller: Au Beau Livre, Onex, Switzerland
Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. Caillebotte Au coeur de l'impressionnisme Par Juliane Cosandier Catalogue publié par la Fondation de l'Hermitage et la Bibliothèque des Arts Format 24 x 29 cm. - 191 pages - 2005 Cette exposition est un hommage à Gustave Caillebotte, en forme de rétrospective, réunit quelque 90 toiles peintes entre 1870 et 1894 : un ensemble rare révélé au public grâce aux prêts essentiels consentis par plusieurs musée européens: le Musée d'Orsay, Paris, le Musée Marmottan Monet, Paris, le Musée des Beaux-Arts, Rennes, le Musée des Beaux-Arts, Rouen, le Petit Palais, Genève, la Fondation de l'Hermitage, Lausanne, le Musée Van Gogh, Amsterdam, et le Museum Barberini, Potsdam ainsi que d'importantes collections privées européennes. Cette sélection souligne l'audace et la dualité picturale de l'impressionniste parisien le plus secret, disparu prématurément à l'âge de 45 ans en laissant un corpus d'uvres de moins de cinq cents toiles. A travers une centaine de peintures, pastels et dessins, cette rétrospective met en lumière l'apport fondamental de Gustave Caillebotte né en 1848 et mort en 1894, à l'impressionnisme. Peintre il participe entre 1876 et 1882 aux expositions du groupe impressionniste , collectionneur et mécène, Caillebotte joue un rôle central au sein de ce mouvement. Proche de Renoir et de Monet, il soutient indéfectiblement ses amis, et prend une part active à l'avènement de la «nouvelle peinture». Caillebotte développe d'emblée un art original, mêlant la recherche de points de vue insolites et les perspectives audacieuses. Oscillant entre un style réaliste et une touche plus libre, entre les ambiances des romans naturalistes et les grands thèmes impressionnistes (le Paris d'Haussmann, la Seine près d'Argenteuil), il élabore au fil des ans un langage neuf, entre tradition et modernité. De la campagne d'Yerres aux rues de Paris, des intérieurs bourgeois aux rivages normands et paysages de la Seine, du portrait à la nature morte, l'exposition donne toute la mesure d'un artiste fascinant, qui n'eut guère qu'une vingtaine d'années pour se révéler. Peintre profondément moderne, passionné de bateau et de jardinage, Caillebotte est doté en outre d'un discernement artistique hors du commun, comme en témoigne la collection exceptionnelle de tableaux qu'il a léguée à l'Etat français et qui constitue aujourd'hui le fonds impressionniste du Musée d'Orsay. Conçue par la Fondation de l'Hermitage et présentée exclusivement à Lausanne, cette exposition, la première en Suisse à être entièrement consacrée à Caillebotte, entraîne le visiteur au cur de l'impressionnisme. Elle réunit des prêts prestigieux, provenant des plus importantes collections publiques et privées d'Europe et des Etats-Unis. Ouvrage en parfait état Frais de port en supplément.
Language: French
Published by Fondation de l'Hermitage, Lausanne, Switzerland, 2008
ISBN 10: 8874394446 ISBN 13: 9788874394449
Seller: Cita Books, Madrid, M, Spain
Condition: Bueno. First. Cita Books is an online bookshop run by readers for readers. Through its website it offers for sale items of its own library: a selection of titles collected over two decades, during which it has kept alive its interest in themes belonging to the fields of art, architecture and design.
Published by Fondation de l'Hermitage, Donation Famille Bugnion et La Bibliothèque des Arts, Lausanne,, 2009
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, Switzerland
300x245mm, 191pages, photos couleurs et n/b in et hors texte, reliure cartonnage illustré de l'éditeur. Exemplaire à l'état de neuf. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
Published by Genève, Cabinet des estampes / Bern, Kunstmuseum / Zürich, Galerie & Edition Stähli, 1991., 1991
Seller: Versand-Antiquariat Rainer Richner, Suhr, Switzerland
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 4to. 280 S. mit 2 Porträts, 399 Tafeln und Abbildungen (83 farbig), Bio-Bibliographie und Titelverzeichnis. Ill. OBr. - Beschreibendes Werkverzeichnis mit 268 Nummern. - Mit Texten von Juliane Willi-Cosandier, Josef Helfenstein, Rainer Michael Mason.
Language: French
Published by Bibliothèque des arts, Paris, 2005
ISBN 10: 2884531238 ISBN 13: 9782884531238
Seller: Papier Mouvant, Houilles, France
Condition: Bon. 191 pages : illustrations en noir et en couleurs, portrait, couverture illustrée en couleurs ; 24,5 x 29,0 x 1,7 cm || Texte français.
Language: French
Published by La Bibliothèque Des Arts, 2005
ISBN 10: 2884531238 ISBN 13: 9782884531238
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, France
Condition: Comme neuf. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.