Cooper John D (426 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.

- Softcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2014
Series: Eternal Pioneers, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Eternal Pioneers
- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.63
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback_bunko. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback Bunko. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback Bunko. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.clickgoodwillbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.63
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.84
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback Bunko. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 7.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback Bunko. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Occupational Safety and Health Law Handbook
Bailey, Melissa A.; Cooper, Matthew C.; Davis, Frank D.; Doran, William K.; Flood, John B.; Lopez, Margaret S.; Martin, John F.; Miller, Marshall Lee; Nightengale, Gwendolyn K.; Powell, Shontell; Russell, Phillip B.; Sapper, Arthur G.; Siepman, Kenneth B.; Stinson, Zachary S.; Witcher, R. Lance
- Hardcover
Seller: Cycle Books LA, south el monte, CA, U.S.A.Cycle Books LA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.51
£ 2.23 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good.

- Hardcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.92
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Making Modern Africa
Ayandele, Emmanuel Ayankanmi, Omer-Cooper, John D., Afigbo, A. E., Gavin, G. J., Palmer, R.
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.46
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Glencoe/McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. 1990
- Hardcover
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.91
£ 4.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Second Edition. 544 pp. Gloss boards have light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. This book will require extra charges for Priority or International shipping. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Dell Magazines, New York 2016
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 11.52
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 9 Short Stories. Featured are Puncher's Chance by Doug Allyn, One Bag of Coconuts by Edward D Hoch, Dial M for Marsha by John Morgan Wilson, Viewfinder by David H Ingram, Loss by Peter Turnbull, The Unit by T J MacGregor, The… Night Watchman's Wife by William Dylan Powell, The Mean Distance by Jean B Cooper and Johnny Depp Kick Line of Doom by Mysti Berry. In Fine Condition.

Labor History Archives in the United States: A Guide for Researching and Teaching
Leab, Daniel J. [Editor]; Leab, Daniel J. [Contributor]; Mason, Philip P. [Editor]; Mason, Philip P. [Contributor]; Motley, Archie [Contributor]; Montgomery, Bruce P. [Contributor]; Volpe, Cassandra M. [Contributor]; King, Charles D. [Contributor]; Sheridan, Clare M. [Contributor]; Ashyk, Dan [Contributor]; Vancil, David E. [Contributor]; Weinberg, David M. [Contributor]; Bernhardt, Debra E. [Contributor]; Shenk, Diana L. [Contributor]; Swanson, Dorothy [Contributor]; Weber, Edward C. [Contributor]; Cooper, Eileen Mountjoy [Contributor]; Levold, Erwin [Contributor]; Moseley, Eva [Contributor]; Huth, Geoffrey A. [Contributor]; Green, George N. [Contributor]; Rocha, Guy Louis [Contributor]; Miller, Harold L. [Contributor]; Lages, J. David [Contributor]; Danky, James P. [Contributor]; Warl, Joel [Contributor]; Haynes, John E. [Contributor]; Schacht, John N. [Contributor]; Vogel, Katherine [Contributor]; Fones-Wolf, Ken [Contributor]; Brown, Lauren [Contributor]; Sompolinsky, Leon J. [Cont
- Softcover
Seller: Richard J Barbrick, Bloomington, IN, U.S.A.Richard J Barbrick
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.64
£ 4.21 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Softcover in Very Good condition. Clean pages. Good binding. Minimal wear to the exterior. Ships fast and guaranteed well protected with domestic tracking.

Theology Today:
Editorial by Hugh Kerr; Articles by Burton Cooper, Samuel Terrien, Glenn Weaver, James Smylie, and David Steele; Symposium on the BEM (Baptism, Eucharist, and Ministry) Document with Paul Crow and Markus Barth; Critic's Corner by John Snyder and Howard Happ; Theological Table-Talk by Craig Dykstra and Diane Lobody Zaragoza.
Language: English
Published by Princeton Theological Seminary, Princeton, New Jersey 1986
- Softcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 3.84
£ 9.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 419 - 574 pp. Volume XLII, Number 4 (January 1986). Softcover. Good condition; a few pages of pen underlining; on covers: touches of wear and light color rubbing.

Language: English
Published by Sherman, Clay, San Fransisco 1920
- Sheet Music
Seller: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, U.S.A.Hastings of Coral Springs
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.58
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unbound. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Edition Not Stated. The cover shows a woman looking at the picture of a man against a background of orange flowers. A name is written in ink on the front cover. There are a couple of spots on the rear cover. The music is in near fine condition and is arranged for solo voice and piano.
Published by Sherman, Clay & Co., San Francisco 1920
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rose City Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Rose City Books
Contact seller4-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. First Edition. Fair condition with brown tape along outer spine & two small pieces at inside spine ends. Sun at top, owner name & original store stamp. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.

Language: English
Published by Backbeat books.;.HAL LEONARD imprint 2000,2009, Milwaukee 2000
- Softcover
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.29
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Second Edition,3p; 76543print line. VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(NO PR ICE) INNER cover FLAP "french flap" for added strength. ; white SPINE & COVER TITLES ON BLACK PAPER COVERS SHOWING ACOUSTIC GUITAR & PLAYING HANDS. ; Sheet Music; 240pg pages; Inight into the special poetry that is song lyric writing.Man…y tips & expert advice on rhymes & language os sound-production.contenct & tips on language clarity. Illustrated by Cooper, PAUL DESIGN (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.24
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Occupational Safety and Health Law Handbook
Doran, William K., Davis, Frank D., Bailey, Melissa A., Flood, John B., Cooper, Matthew C.
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 15.56
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.82
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. first edition,1p; 1234567890 print line. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(S21.95) DUST JACKET.clean, solid, bright; GOLD titles on GREEN CLOTH SPINE STRIP. BLUE HARD COVERS. BRIGHT WHITE ENDPAPERS. ; 428 pages; first two decades of the 20th Century were a… turning point in American history, describes political, social, and economic changes during the period.Theodore Roosevelt and Woodrow Wilson--transformed the office into the center of power.reform became an imperative for muckraking reporters, progressive politicians, social activists, and writers. Illustrated by HASSAM, CHILDE DJ COVER ART (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Red Bank 1915
Seller: Once Read Books, Long Beach, CA, U.S.A.Once Read Books
Contact seller4-star sellerPamphlet. Condition: Good-. GOOD-. Tan staple-bound pamphlet, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board. Approx. 4'' x 7''. 2 large closed tears along spine. Small corner of front spine hinge torn away. Small brown an black spots to covers. Light creases throughout. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceRe…adBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 14.79
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Theology Today:
Articles by William Becker, L. Rebecca Propst, Burton Cooper, Catherine Keller, Stanley Hauerwas, John Berkman, Charles Wood, Howard Clark Kee, and Virginia Burrus; Poetry by Thomas Disch and Patrick Henry.
Language: English
Published by Princeton Theological Seminary, Princeton, New Jersey 1992
- Softcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 7.68
£ 9.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 147 - 289 pp. Volume XLIX, Number 2 (July 1992). Softcover. Very good condition; on covers: touches of wear and of light color rubbing.

Surviving Sudden Environmental Change : Understanding Hazards, Mitigating Impacts, Avoiding Disasters
Cooper, Jago (EDT); Sheets, Payson (EDT); Abbott, David A.; Anderies, John Marty; McGovern, Thomas H. (FRW)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.86
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by From: Howell, David G. & McDougall, K.A., 1978, Mesozoic Paleogeography of the Western United States, Pacific Coast Symp 2, Soc Econ Paleontol & Mineralogists, Los Angeles, CA 1978
- Softcover
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.84
£ 3.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. pp. 535-546, Map, Photos, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.

Language: English
Published by North American Review Corporation, New York 1925
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: CanisLatrans, Highlands, NC, U.S.A.CanisLatrans
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. The North American Review Vol. 222 No. 1 September - October - November 1925. Various (illustrator).

Instructor's Manual with Test Bank to Accompany Psychology
Dworetzky, John P.; Cooper, Stephen S.; Rees, Richard D.; Krasnec, Maria
Published by West Publishing Company, St. Paul, Minn. 1985
- Softcover
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.68
£ 4.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. 429 pp. Wraps rubbed with edgewear. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.