Consani (130 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 5.09
£ 7.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. Mathematics Institute, these essays collectively provide mathematicians and physicists with a comprehensive resource on the topic. Editor(s): Consani, Caterina; Connes, Alain. Num Pages: 328 pages, 24, 24 black & white line drawings. BIC Classification: PBF; PBH. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 240…x 163 x 24. Weight in Grams: 584. . 2012. hardcover. Not a first edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 5.50
£ 9.06 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. Mathematics Institute, these essays collectively provide mathematicians and physicists with a comprehensive resource on the topic. Editor(s): Consani, Caterina; Connes, Alain. Num Pages: 328 pages, 24, 24 black & white line drawings. BIC Classification: PBF; PBH. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 240…x 163 x 24. Weight in Grams: 584. . 2012. hardcover. Not a first edition copy. . . .

La educación mediática en entornos digitales. Retos y oportunidades de aprendizaje. -Language: spanish
Marfil-Carmona, Rafael; Paramio-Pérez, Gema; De-Casas-Moreno, Patricia; Aguaded, Ignacio; Consani, Marciel A.; Herrera Orozco, Margarita Norma; Iglesias-Onofrio, Marcela; Marín-Gutiérrez, Isidro; Velásquez Benavides, Andrea; Mier Sanmartín, Catalina
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 12.39
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

La educación mediática en entornos digitales. Retos y oportunidades de aprendizaje. -Language: spanish
Marfil-Carmona, Rafael; Paramio-Pérez, Gema; De-Casas-Moreno, Patricia; Aguaded, Ignacio; Consani, Marciel A.; Herrera Orozco, Margarita Norma; Iglesias-Onofrio, Marcela; Marín-Gutiérrez, Isidro; Velásquez Benavides, Andrea; Mier Sanmartín, Catalina
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.59
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

La educación mediática en entornos digitales. Retos y oportunidades de aprendizaje. (Spanish Edition)
Marfil-Carmona, Rafael; Paramio-Pérez, Gema; De-Casas-Moreno, Patricia; Aguaded, Ignacio; Consani, Marciel A.; Herrera Orozco, Margarita Norma; Iglesias-Onofrio, Marcela; Marín-Gutiérrez, Isidro; Velásquez Benavides, Andrea; Mier Sanmartín, Catalina
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, U.S.A.Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.87
£ 3.34 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. New copy.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, U.S.A.Burm Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 12.29
£ 5.42 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover. First Edition [per ISBN]. DJ: nominal edge wear. Red boards with yellow spine text. Else tight and square. Barion & Coyul, #2. SCIFI/FANTASY/SERIES. Chris Consani [DJ] (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.84
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Published by Self-Published 1979
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Take Five Books, Ashland, U.S.A.Take Five Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.87
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good+. No Jacket. Edition Not Stated. Previous owner's ink stamp, inside front cover. Consani, Reggie (illustrator). Inscribed by Author(s).

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

La educación mediática en entornos digitales. Retos y oportunidades de aprendizaje. (Spanish Edition)
Marfil-Carmona, Rafael; Paramio-Pérez, Gema; De-Casas-Moreno, Patricia; Aguaded, Ignacio; Consani, Marciel A.; Herrera Orozco, Margarita Norma; Iglesias-Onofrio, Marcela; Marín-Gutiérrez, Isidro; Velásquez Benavides, Andrea; Mier Sanmartín, Catalina
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.49
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

La educación mediática en entornos digitales. Retos y oportunidades de aprendizaje. -Language: spanish
Marfil-Carmona, Rafael; Paramio-Pérez, Gema; De-Casas-Moreno, Patricia; Aguaded, Ignacio; Consani, Marciel A.; Herrera Orozco, Margarita Norma; Iglesias-Onofrio, Marcela; Marín-Gutiérrez, Isidro; Velásquez Benavides, Andrea; Mier Sanmartín, Catalina
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.09
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

La educación mediática en entornos digitales. Retos y oportunidades de aprendizaje. -Language: spanish
Marfil-Carmona, Rafael; Paramio-Pérez, Gema; De-Casas-Moreno, Patricia; Aguaded, Ignacio; Consani, Marciel A.; Herrera Orozco, Margarita Norma; Iglesias-Onofrio, Marcela; Marín-Gutiérrez, Isidro; Velásquez Benavides, Andrea; Mier Sanmartín, Catalina
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 16.25
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Published by Melampo 2005
Seller: LIBET - Libreria del Riacquisto, Milano, ItalyLIBET - Libreria del Riacquisto
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 8.89
£ 11.21 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketbrossura. Condition: ottimo. in 8 pp. 171.

Published by Nutrimenti 2019
Seller: LIBET - Libreria del Riacquisto, Milano, ItalyLIBET - Libreria del Riacquisto
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 8.89
£ 11.21 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketbrossura. Condition: ottimo. in 8 pp. 158.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: libreria biblos, diano castello, Italylibreria biblos
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 13.33
£ 11.21 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
brossura paperback. Condition: Ottimo (Fine). Editore : CarocciCollana: Anno : 2007Misure, rilegatura: brossura, 15x22 cm c.a., 366 pp.Stato: ottimoPer ogni problema, domanda, foto o necessità non esitate a contattarci per risolvere ogni vostra richiesta!Posizione : 32D-06 MR. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.13
£ 15.48 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: NEW.

- Hardcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.13
£ 15.48 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: NEW.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, NetherlandsKloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 18.62
£ 25.88 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: as new. Baltimore, Md. : Johns Hopkins University Press, 2012. Hardcover. x,311 pp. - This valuable collection of essays by some of the world's leading scholars in mathematics presents innovative and field-defining work at the intersection of noncommutative geometry and number theory. The interplay between these two f…ields centers on the study of the rich structure of the adele class space in noncommutative geometry, an important geometric space known to support and provide a geometric interpretation of the Riemann Weil explicit formulas in number theory. This space and the corresponding quantum statistical dynamical system are fundamental structures in the field of noncommutative geometry. Several papers in this volume focus on the field with one element subject, a new topic in arithmetic geometry; others highlight recent developments in noncommutative geometry, illustrating unexpected connections with tropical geometry, idempotent analysis, and the theory of hyper-structures in algebra. Originally presented at the Twenty-First Meeting of the Japan-U.S. Mathematics Institute, these essays collectively provide mathematicians and physicists with a comprehensive resource on the topic. Condition : as new copy. ISBN 9781421403526. Keywords : MATHEMATICS.

- Hardcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.90
£ 15.48 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: NEW.

- Hardcover
Seller: SoferBooks, Barcelona, SpainSoferBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.32
£ 18.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
blanda. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Excelente. Todo libro tiene su historia y. en el caso de una compilación de ensayos de diversos autores. hay también una visión. un intento. de aquellos que coordinaron los títulos y contenidos de los textos. de tener un hilo conductor u ordenamiento lógico de la tarea intelectual d…e muchos.En esta ocasión queremos explicar las motivaciones que tuvimos. los profesores que trabajamos en: el Instituto de Relaciones Internacionales de la Universidad de La Plata (Argentina). el Instituto de Relaciones Internacionales de la Universidad de Viña del Mar (Chile) y el Tecnológico de Monterrey (México). al pedirle a varios colegas de nombradía su colaboración.El primer intento de este libro es intercambiar análisis y reflexiones de académicos de Argentina. Chile y México. para ir generando un pensamiento propio. de aquellos que hablamos español. en el área de las Relaciones Internacionales. Sin desconocer la relevancia. en estas disciplinas. de otros idiomas. como el inglés y el francés. queremos abrir un camino para los que pensamos en castellano.Es el momento. entonces. de planificar un exitoso siglo XXI para los latinoamericanos y. para ello. tenemos que conocernos más. pensar juntos y elaborar estrategias internacionales para pesar en el mundo. Hay que abandonar la cultura de la dependencia para insertarnos e incidir en la aldea global mostrando sociedades inclusivas y no seguir ahondando la fractura social en nuestros pueblos.

- Softcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.82
£ 15.48 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 17 available
Condition: NEW.

Published by Maria Pacini Fazzi Editore, Lucca 1989
- Softcover
Seller: Historia, Regnum et Nobilia, BATTIPAGLIA, ItalyHistoria, Regnum et Nobilia
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 14.22
£ 17.25 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBrossura. Condition: ottimo. senza sovraccoperta. seconda edizione. Formato in 16° 70 pagine. Brossura editoriale. Interno fresco. Con disegni in nero.

- Softcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.66
£ 15.48 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: NEW.

- Hardcover
Seller: NAVEBOOKS, BARCELONA, SpainNAVEBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.32
£ 21.57 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
blanda. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Excelente. Todo libro tiene su historia y. en el caso de una compilación de ensayos de diversos autores. hay también una visión. un intento. de aquellos que coordinaron los títulos y contenidos de los textos. de tener un hilo conductor u ordenamiento lógico de la tarea intelectual d…e muchos.En esta ocasión queremos explicar las motivaciones que tuvimos. los profesores que trabajamos en: el Instituto de Relaciones Internacionales de la Universidad de La Plata (Argentina). el Instituto de Relaciones Internacionales de la Universidad de Viña del Mar (Chile) y el Tecnológico de Monterrey (México). al pedirle a varios colegas de nombradía su colaboración.El primer intento de este libro es intercambiar análisis y reflexiones de académicos de Argentina. Chile y México. para ir generando un pensamiento propio. de aquellos que hablamos español. en el área de las Relaciones Internacionales. Sin desconocer la relevancia. en estas disciplinas. de otros idiomas. como el inglés y el francés. queremos abrir un camino para los que pensamos en castellano.Es el momento. entonces. de planificar un exitoso siglo XXI para los latinoamericanos y. para ello. tenemos que conocernos más. pensar juntos y elaborar estrategias internacionales para pesar en el mundo. Hay que abandonar la cultura de la dependencia para insertarnos e incidir en la aldea global mostrando sociedades inclusivas y no seguir ahondando la fractura social en nuestros pueblos.

- Softcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.19
£ 15.48 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: NEW.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 50.30
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. no dust jacket as issued price sticker on flyleaf No dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 31.57
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.