Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condition: Good. Good condition. With remainder mark. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very good, nice condition. Book is tight and clean.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . 2nd edition. Inscribed by editor Paul R. Rao on half title page.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Illustrated by MINOR, WENDELL DJ ILUST (illustrator). first edition,1p; 13579108642pt line. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(S27.50) DUST JACKET, CLEAN, SOLID,BRIGHT; WHITE spine titles on blue cloth spine strip. blue hard cover. WHITE ENDPAPERS.,3X4" b&w photo author back FLAP dj.WRAPAROUND WHITE HOUSS NEIGHBORHOOD SCENE DJ COVER DRAWING. .AUTHOR OF "PRINCE OF TIDES."; 514p pages; America's favorite storyteller, a writer who portrays the anguished truth of the human heart and the painful secrets of families in richly lyrical prose and unforgettable narratives.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Sherman, Hayden (illustrator).
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Sherman, Hayden (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Sandoval, Rafa (illustrator).
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Sandoval, Rafa (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 109679909X ISBN 13: 9781096799092
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Sherman, Hayden (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by British Association For Adoption And Fostering, 2014
ISBN 10: 1910039225 ISBN 13: 9781910039229
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:9781910039229.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Sherman, Hayden (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by University of Georgia Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0820356859 ISBN 13: 9780820356853
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by T.F.H. Publications, 1970
Seller: Blue Heron Books, Claremont, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Translated edition. Clean unworn copy.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by University of Georgia Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0820356859 ISBN 13: 9780820356853
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Flint Hills Publishing, 2026
ISBN 10: 1966323506 ISBN 13: 9781966323501
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Allyn and Bacon, Boston, 1991
ISBN 10: 0205125689 ISBN 13: 9780205125685
Seller: Julian's Bookshelf, Normal, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: None. No marks or underlinings in the book. The edition is the instructor's annotated edition. No.
Language: English
Published by University College Dublin Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 1900621576 ISBN 13: 9781900621571
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9781900621571.
Published by Royce Publishers - Quick Reader, Chicago, 1943
Manuscript / Paper Collectible First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. [1st printing](1945) #139. Small paperback, 4.5" x 3". Cover art and interiors are uncredited. Includes "Love or How to Woo and Win a Woman" by Jack Goodman & Alan Green; "Gramp Buys a Valentine" by Stephen Longstreet; "The Best Time for Family Quarrels" by Don Herrold; "A Weekend at Lady Astor's" by Frank Sullivan; "The Sissy from the Hardscrabble County Rock Quarries" by Jack Conroy; "Dining Out for the Last Time" by Irving D. Tressler; "A Rustic in the City" by Eliot White Springs; "A Very Dangerous Invention" by Mac Adeler; "Son of a Sloganeer (A Story)" by Richard Connell. Creasing; rubbing; rusty staples; minor upper rear cover edge tear. Book.
Condition: Acceptable. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair.
Published by Institute of Applied Social and Economic Research, Boroko, Papua New Guinea, 1982
xi, 147 pages, paperback, light shelfwear. Monograph 17.