Conlin Marion (21 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.06
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
ring_bound. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Dillon Press, Inc., Minneapolis, Minnesota 1972
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.68
£ 4.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. First Edition. CW5 - A first edition hardcover book signed and inscirbed by author to previous owner in very good condition that has some bumped corners, stains, and pencil writing, light discoloration and shelf wear in poor dust jacket thas is mylar protected, worn,… torn, and discolored. A great culinary adventure - learn in your own kitchen while cooking party menus representing the best of France, Italy, Mexico, the Orient, and more. 10.5"x8.5", 212 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Signed by Author.
Published by Dillon Press
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 20.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. Signed/Inscribed by author on front endpage. (Cooking, Cookbooks, World cuisine).

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 18.43
£ 2.05 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Price-clipped. Couple short tears to jacket. Inscribed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 21.07
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 21.07
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 17.28
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good+. Missing. First Edition. Short inscription to previous owner which is signed by Marion Collins on front endpaper. A good hardcover without dust jacket. Light edgewear to bright yellow boards, sunning to spine and edge areas of boards. Text and images are very good throughout. Due to the size/weight of… this book extra charges may apply for international shipping. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. Signed by Author.
Published by Minneapolis, The Dillon Press, 1972 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, U.S.A.Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch
Contact seller5-star sellerQuarto, hardcover, VG in white and tan pictorial boards. No dj. A great culinary adventure -- learn in your own kitchen while cooking dinner party menus representing the best of France, Italy, Mexico the Orient and more. 212 pp. including index. Book.
Published by Dillon Press, Inc. 1981
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.Table of Contents
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Author signed on front endpaper: "Happy Cooking, Marion Conlin." Second printing. No DJ. General wear to cover edges/corners. Content pages are clean and unmarked. 212 pages. Signed by Illustrator.
Published by Minneapolis, Dillon Press, 1972. [ 1972
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Reiner Books, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Reiner Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 30.71
£ 1.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. ] Hardback, small 4to, x + 212 pages, VG+ in VG- dj. Dj has 4 short tears, very light surface wear to back panel. Book is very clean inside and out and is SIGNED by author in red on FFEP: "Happy Cooking, Marion Conlin." Recipes, techniques, entertaining, wines. I…ndexed. Illustrated by Henning Jensen. Twin Cities resident Conlin "has lectured and taught all over the country" and "has lived and cooked in Washington, D.C., Little Rock, Texas, Trinidad, Paris (studied at the Cordon Bleu Cooking School) and New York City." RWR5 Cooking Cookery Cookbooks Food & Drink Recipes Signed. Signed by Author.

- Hardcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 61.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 97.05
£ 5.18 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Softcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 141.17
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

Yuletide on Hilton Head (A Heritage Of Island Flavors)
Dotti Trivison [Editor]; Marion Conlin [Editor]; Mary Murray [Editor]; Phyllis White [Editor];
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 78.89
£ 5.18 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
ring_bound. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
Published by Minneapolis: Dillon Press, Inc. 1972 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A."Pursuit of Happiness" Books
Contact seller4-star sellerHard Cover. Publisher: Dillon Press, Inc. 1972, Good, HB, A graet culinary adventure-learn in your own kitchen while cooking dinner party menus representing the best of France, Italy, Mexico, the Orie nt, and more. Book.