Compiled Lamberton (12 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (12)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by Aero Publishers 1964

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Book Nook, Cadillac, U.S.A.Book Nook

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      £ 12.36

      £ 4.61 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Dj Has Light Edgewear, Light Soiling & Has Been Price-Clipped. Dj Spine Is Tanned. There Is A Small Spot In Bottom, Right Corner Of Front Panel Of Dj That Looks Like The Top Layer Of Material Has Been Peeled Away, Or Has Been Rubbed. Book Has Light Edgewear. Light Soiling.

    • Published by Aero Publ. 1960

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, U.S.A.Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 7.86

      £ 5.21 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardcover. Condition: good. Dust Jacket Condition: good. NOT an ex library book. 224 pages including the index. Dust jacket has tears, narrow chip across spine end. Price is not clipped.

    • More images

      Published by The Garden City Press Ltd 1961

      • Hardcover

      Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United KingdomBoundlessBookstore

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 8.39

      £ 6.98 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. DJ with some edge wear, tears and faded spine.

    • Published by Aero 1964

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Ridge Road Sight And Sound, North Arlington, U.S.A.Ridge Road Sight And Sound

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 15.45

      £ 4.42 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Oversize Hardcover. Condition: VG / VG. Oversize hardcover in very good dust jacket.

    • Published by Aero, Blue Ridge Summit, Pennsylvania 1964

      • Softcover

      Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 19.31

      £ 4.12 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Second printing. Quarto. 223pp. Drawings by J.D. Carrick and F. Yeoman. Top corner creased on rear wrapper, near fine.

    • Published by Harleyford Publications, Letchworth, Herts 1960

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Old Army Books, Lexington, U.S.A.Old Army Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 23.17

      £ 3.75 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Lacks dust jacket, some stains to covers, particularly the front cover, spine tanned. A couple of small dents to front cover, near center. ; Illus. , serial numbered bookplate (#452) on front fly-leaf, signed by Cheesman, Lamberton, Carrick, Yeoman, and Russell ; 224 pag

    • Published by Harleyford Publications Limited 1960

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, U.S.A.My Dead Aunt's Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 23.16

      £ 4.12 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      hardcover. Condition: Good. Unclipped. First Edition. First ed.; 224 p., clean and unmarked anywhere on strong, glossy, unaged paper; many drawings and period photos; binding firm; yellow boards with still bright gilt lettering have ding on spine and lightly bumped corners; clean glossy pictorial d.j. has chipped edges with smal

    • Published by Harleyford Publications 1960 1960

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 16.79

      £ 20.01 shipping 
      Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Imperial octavo hardcover (VG) in d/w (G) jacket scruffy with extensive archival tape repairs; all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book w

    • Published by Harleyford Publications Ltd. Letchworth, Herts., England 1962

      • Hardcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, U.S.A.Riverby Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 38.62

      £ 5.21 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Oversized hardcover. Bound with yellow cloth over boards, gold lettering on spine, clean with minimal wear, wrapped in protective mylar. Dust jacket missing; facsimile print of DJ's front on loose piece of paper slipped in its place under mylar. Binding is tight and secure. Pages are clean, crisp

    • Published by Published by Harleyford Publications, Letchworth, Hertfordshire Third Edition . 1961. 1961

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United KingdomLittle Stour Books PBFA Member

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 15.00

      £ 30.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Condition: Very Good. Third edition hard back binding in publisher's original black cloth covered boards, blocked and lettered gilt back. 4to. 11'' x 8½''. Contains colour frontispiece, 223 pp with side-on monochrome drawings and archive photographs throughout. In Very Good condition, no dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. AERO

    • Published by Harleyford Publications Letchworth, UK, 1961 (third impression). 1961

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Alexander Fax Booksellers, Mawson, AustraliaAlexander Fax Booksellers

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 19.04

      £ 27.75 shipping 
      Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      "Sales/posting to the USA suspended". 4to hard cover in protected price-clipped dust wrapper, 223pp, b&w photos and three-way line drawings. Colour frontispiece. Dw is chipped and worn with some small tears and small pieces missing on edges. A bit of wear on board edges, corners lightly bumped, some browning on top edges of page

    • Published by AEROPUBLISHERS INC 1962

      • Hardcover

      Seller: HISTOLIB - SPACETATI, AIX-VILLEMAUR-PALIS, FranceHISTOLIB - SPACETATI

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 42.72

      £ 42.34 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Couverture rigide. Condition: Satisfaisant. Pas de jaquette. EDITED BY E.F.CHEESMAN TRACES D'ETIQUETTES DE BIBLIOTHEQUE SUR LES PAGES DE GARDE . COUVERTURE TOILEE USEE AUX COINS ET AUX COIFFES . DOS RECOLLE . EXEMPLAIRE TRES INTERESSANT . NOMBREUX PLANS,PHOTOS . PAS DE JAQUETTE ENTIERE . JUSTE LA PREMIERE DE JAQUETTE. CARRICK J