Seller: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. a very good hardcover; an ex-library copy with usual markings; internally pages bright and clean; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL ORDERS SHIPPED WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; Size: 7 x 10". Ex-Library.
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 250 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Das Buch ist auf ENGLISCH. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 750.
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Pas de couverture. Condition: Très bon.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
Published by MDPI, Basel, Switzerland, 2022
ISBN 10: 3036534334 ISBN 13: 9783036534336
Seller: Samuel S Lin, Etobicoke, ON, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 157 pages. Hardcover without dust jacket as issued. A like new fine copy.
Published by Vallecchi Ed., Firenze,, 1936
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italy
First Edition
Condition: MOLTO BUONO. NOTA:legatura allentata. / Firenze, Vallecchi Ed. cm.13,5x20, pp.400, brossura prima edizione (intonso).
Language: English
Published by Mainstream Publishing, 1991
ISBN 10: 1851583491 ISBN 13: 9781851583492
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cham, Springer International Publishing., 2015
ISBN 10: 3319202235 ISBN 13: 9783319202235
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
235 mm x 155 mm, 0 g. xiv, 484 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: Italian
Published by REVERDITO, 1975
Seller: Cooperativa Sociale Insieme, Vicenza, VI, Italy
First Edition
Brossura. Condition: discreto. prima edizione. Le parole usate per "fare" una storia più che per raccontare una storia.
Language: English
Published by Dordrecht, Springer., 2009
ISBN 10: 1402092636 ISBN 13: 9781402092633
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
XIV, 378 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Gestempelt. Astrophysics and Space Science Library, Vol. 359. Sprache: Englisch.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Mainstream Publishing, 1991
ISBN 10: 1851583491 ISBN 13: 9781851583492
Seller: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, United Kingdom
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Most of our very good books have only minor imperfections such as shelf wear consistent with a new book that's sat on a bookshop shelf for a year or two. Occasionally we may miss other minor imperfections as we have to grade books at speed. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Language: English
Published by Mainstream Publishing, 1991
ISBN 10: 1851583491 ISBN 13: 9781851583492
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 37.75
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Sociéte d'Édition, de Recherches et de Documentation Cinématographiques, Lyon, 1963
Seller: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Octavo, 455 pages. In Fair plus condition in a Good slipcase. Slipcase is plain cardboard with silver title label, black and red print. Spine is black with silver print. Boards in black cloth; light wear to spine caps and corners, tears at top of hinges, shelf wear. Text block has shaken binding. Illustrated: b&w plates (photographs, printed music). Text in French. NOTE: Shelved in Netdesk Column BB. 1412174. FP New Rockville Stock.
Condition: New.
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
First Edition
1st ed. 17 x 25 cm. 512 pages. Hardcover HC Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Published by Frankfurt am Main, Lang, ,, 1987
Seller: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, Germany
217 S., Originalbroschur (publisher's paper covers), Bibliotheksexemplar von guter Erhaltung / fine exlibrary, keine Unterstreichungen oder Anmerkungen/no underlinings or remarks, (Europäische Hochschulschriften XV/36), Sprache: deutsch.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Our Knowledge Publishing, 2024
ISBN 10: 6208109728 ISBN 13: 9786208109721
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 49.86
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 22.61
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
£ 50.80
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 50.80
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
£ 50.80
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.