Search preferences
Skip to main search results

Search filters

Product Type

  • All Product Types 
  • Books (14)
  • Magazines & Periodicals (No further results match this refinement)
  • Comics (No further results match this refinement)
  • Sheet Music (No further results match this refinement)
  • Art, Prints & Posters (No further results match this refinement)
  • Photographs (No further results match this refinement)
  • Maps (No further results match this refinement)
  • Manuscripts & Paper Collectibles (No further results match this refinement)

Condition Learn more

Collectible Attributes

Language (2)

Price

Custom price range (£)

Seller Location

  • William & Colmore Cole

    Language: English

    Published by Simon & Schuster, 1964

    Seller: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    £ 9.99

    £ 3.69 shipping
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    paperback. Condition: Very Good++. Fifth Revised. Simon & Schuster Pub. 1964. Very good condition clean tight and bright, cover is clean and strong very light shelf wear, no tears or folds.

  • Cole, William and Julia Colmore (editors)

    Published by Simon & Schuster, New York, 1961

    Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    £ 4.57

    £ 4.10 shipping
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. b/w Photograhs (illustrator). Second Printing. In pictorial wraps, 4to, 178pp. (light shelfwear). Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.

  • Cole, William & Julia Colmore (Editors)

    Published by Simon & Schuster, New York, 1964

    Seller: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, U.S.A.

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    £ 7.68

    £ 4.59 shipping
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. Third Revised Edition. Light edgewear. Light wear. Very light soiling.

  • Edited by William Cole and Julia Colmore

    Published by Simon and Schuster (New York), 1961

    Seller: Best Books And Antiques, Chandler, TX, U.S.A.

    Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    £ 9.98

    £ 3.72 shipping
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Some every so slight browning of pages but overall in VERY GOOD condition. 1961 edition published by Simon and Schuster (New York). Edited by William Cole and Julia Colmore. Fantastic b/w photos throughout. (PM) "C"oleSome every so slight browning of pages but overall in VERY GOOD condition. 1961 edition published by Simon and Schuster (New York). Edited by William Cole and Julia Colmore. Fantastic b/w photos throughout. Original price of $1.25 on front cover. (PM) "C"ole.

  • Cole, William and Julia Colmore edited by

    Published by NY: Simon and Schuster, 1964, 1964

    Seller: WellRead Books, Shamong, NJ, U.S.A.

    Association Member: IOBA

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    £ 7.68

    £ 5.97 shipping
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Third Revised edition; 4to.; stiff illustrated wraps, softcover; 177 pages; map on back endpapers; black and white photographic illustrations; wraps are soiled and edge-rubbed and there is a stain on the title page else good.

  • Cole, William & Colmore, Julia

    Published by Simon & Schuster

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.

    Association Member: ABAA ILAB

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    £ 9.55

    Free Shipping
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. Good condition. 4th edition. (new york, pictorial works ) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

  • COLE William - COLMORE Julia

    Published by Simon and Schuster, 1964

    Seller: Librairie du Levant, Bayonne, France

    Seller rating 1 out of 5 stars 1-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    £ 16

    £ 5.18 shipping
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture souple. Condition: Moyen. 1964, Simon and Schuster, New York. Revue in-8, brochée, 177pp. 4e édition. Volume fatigué. 4th edtition. Paperback. 177 pages. Worn copy.

  • Cole, William and Colmore, Julia (eds.)

    Language: English

    Published by Simon & Schuster, New York, 1961

    Seller: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, New Zealand

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    £ 6.27

    £ 26.11 shipping
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Worn. Page edges are lightly browned and there are some age spots on the first page. The cover has scuffed edges and a few creases.

  • Cole, William and Julia Colmore, editors

    Published by Simon & Schuster, New York, 1961

    Seller: McBlain Books, ABAA, Hamden, CT, U.S.A.

    Association Member: ABAA ILAB SNEAB

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    First Edition

    £ 21.51

    £ 3.73 shipping
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st ed. photos, pages unnumbered. dj. 28cm. Back cover of jacket moderately soiled.

  • Cole, William - Julia Colmore

    Language: English

    Published by New York, Simon and Schuster, 1961

    Seller: Antiquariat Weinek, Salzburg, Austria

    Seller rating 3 out of 5 stars 3-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    £ 16

    £ 22.01 shipping
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    o. S. OHlwd. m. OSch. OSch. m. leichten Randläsuren u. Flecken, Ebd. gering fleckig. - Mit 177 Abb.

  • WILLIAM COLE & JULIA COLMORE (EDITED BY)

    Published by SIMON & SCHUSTER,USA, 1961

    Seller: S.Carter, NEWPORT, United Kingdom

    Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    First Edition

    £ 10

    £ 20.10 shipping
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. US1ST.EDITION.1ST.PRINTING.VG HARDBACK-INSCRIPTION ON FEP IN NEAR VG PRICECLIPPED AND EDGECHIPPED DUSTWRAPPER/RUBBED .A LARGE BOOK.POSTAGE SAME AS USUAL ABE RATE. Language: eng Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng Language: eng.

  • Cole, William and Julia Colmore:

    Language: English

    Published by New York : Simon and Schuster, 1961

    Seller: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Germany

    Association Member: BOEV GIAQ

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    £ 8.89

    £ 34.52 shipping
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    brosch. Condition: Sehr gut. unpaginiert. Sehr gutes Exemplar, Einband etw. gebräunt. - All the things that make New York City unique and exciting are captured here in 200 fine photographs. This is the mood of the city that the visitor sees: the fantastic skyline, the famous buildings, the rush, the variety. It's "all around the town": Greenwich Village, Fifth Avenue, Central Park, Harlem, the financial district, the water- front, Times Square, Rockefeller Cen- ter. It's the sights that are to be seen only in the Wonder City: the United Nations, the Empire State Building, the ticker-tape parades, Coney Island, Macy's. And it ends with a section of things to come: plans for Lincoln Cen- ter, for New York's tallest hotel, for the World's Fair. Handsomely designed and produced, this is the ideal photographic portfolio of the world's greatest city. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.

  • Cole, William und Julia Colmore

    Published by Simon and Schuster, New York, 1961

    Seller: Antiquariat "Der Büchergärtner", St. Ingbert, Germany

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    £ 17.78

    £ 30.21 shipping
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Erste Ausgabe. 22 x 28,5 cm. Erste Auflage, Nicht paginiert. Illustrierte OHLwd. Zahlreiche Abbildungen. Wenige Lagerspuren, leichtes Kelleraroma, innen soweit sauber und gut.

  • Cole, William und Julia Colmore:

    Published by Simon and Schuster, New York,, 1961

    Seller: Auf Buchfühlung, Essen, Germany

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    £ 16

    £ 77.68 shipping
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Gut. 176 Abb. Normale Lese- und Lagerspuren. Schutzumschlag etwas abgegriffen und an den Kanten leicht bestoßen. GG M-D_GG Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 269.