Language: English
Published by Palladium Books 1/1/2003 1/1/2, 2003
ISBN 10: 1574570536 ISBN 13: 9781574570533
Seller: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Item may have minor cosmetic defects marks, wears, cuts, bends, crushes on the cover, spine, pages or dust cover. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges, which should be noted in Product Details. Item may be missing bundled media.
Language: English
Published by Palladium Books 1/1/2003 1/1/2, 2003
ISBN 10: 1574570536 ISBN 13: 9781574570533
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Reliquary Press, USA, 2009
ISBN 10: 0984183302 ISBN 13: 9780984183302
Seller: Celt Books, Kenner, LA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: New. No Jacket. Trade Paperback. Pax Morgana (Vol 1 of the Dark Britannia Saga).
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Palladium Books 1/1/2003 1/1/2, 2003
ISBN 10: 1574570536 ISBN 13: 9781574570533
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Good condition. Volume 1. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Palladium Books 1/1/2003 1/1/2, 2003
ISBN 10: 1574570536 ISBN 13: 9781574570533
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Palladium Books 1/1/2003 1/1/2, 2003
ISBN 10: 1574570536 ISBN 13: 9781574570533
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Oversized Paperback. Condition: Very Good - Cash. Light reader wear and rubbing to the edges, corners, covers, and pages. The book is in great condition! Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Language: English
Published by Royal Fireworks Press, Unionville, NY, 1995
ISBN 10: 0880921412 ISBN 13: 9780880921411
Seller: Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, ABAA, Springtown, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Soft Cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Trade paperback edition; signed by the author on the title page; color cover; black & white illustrations; 314pp. Signed by Author.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Palladium Rifts - Dimension Books Anvil Galaxy (VG+)Manufacturer: PalladiumProduct Line: Rifts - Dimension BooksType: SoftcoverCode: PAL847Copyright Date: 2002Author: Bill CoffinPage Count: 160Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is VG+. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:At last, an overview of the Anvil Galaxy and key people, civilizations and worlds. More about the mysterious Cosmic Forge and the insanity and terror that surround its search.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Palladium Systems Failure Systems Failure (VG+)Manufacturer: PalladiumProduct Line: Systems FailureType: SoftcoverCode: PAL650Copyright Date: 1999Author: Bill CoffinPage Count: 144Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is VG+. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:The characters are survivors of the Y2K Bug attacks. They now have to live in the wilderness and try to drive the bugs off the planet.Systems Failure uses the standard Palladium rules system. Attributes and Skills are percentages. Attributes are rolled up, then the player chooses a character class. Systems Failure utilizes an experience point and level system.
Language: English
Published by Palladium Books 1/1/1999 1/1/1, 1999
ISBN 10: 1574570382 ISBN 13: 9781574570380
Seller: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. ***Please Read*** No marks on text - My shelf location K-20-E*.
Language: English
Published by Palladium Books Inc.,U.S., 2001
ISBN 10: 157457051X ISBN 13: 9781574570519
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Palladium Books Inc.,U.S., 2001
ISBN 10: 157457051X ISBN 13: 9781574570519
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, MA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very mild shelfwear. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence.
Language: English
Published by Palladium Books 1/1/2003 1/1/2, 2003
ISBN 10: 1574570196 ISBN 13: 9781574570199
Seller: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First edition / printing. Very mild shelfwear. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence.
Seller: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, MA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very mild shelfwear. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence.
paperback. Condition: Good. A serviceable copy. With moderate wear from use. Some portions of the text may be underlined or highlighted. Solid binding.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Elmore, Larry; Burles, Kent; Breaux, Wayne; Perez, Ramon; Truman, Tim; Walpole, Tyler; Wilson, Mike (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Elmore, Larry; Burles, Kent; Breaux, Wayne; Perez, Ramon; Truman, Tim; Walpole, Tyler; Wilson, Mike (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Elmore, Larry; Burles, Kent; Breaux, Wayne; Perez, Ramon; Truman, Tim; Walpole, Tyler; Wilson, Mike (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Elmore, Larry; Burles, Kent; Breaux, Wayne; Perez, Ramon; Truman, Tim; Walpole, Tyler; Wilson, Mike (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Palladium Books 1/1/2003 1/1/2, 2003
ISBN 10: 1574570536 ISBN 13: 9781574570533
Seller: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, MA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very mild shelfwear. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Good. A nice copy. Clean text, solid binding. Only a touch of wear from use.