Clayette Pierre (9 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (9)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

    • Language: French

      Published by Culture Art Loisirs, France 1973

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Librairie La Canopee. Inc., Saint-Armand, CanadaLibrairie La Canopee. Inc.

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 7.70

      £ 17.95 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Fine. PC.28-1X Texte francais, text in french. Illustrations couleurs. Collection Les grands romans illustres. Clayette, Pierre (illustrator).

    • Published by Penguin (New Penguin Shakespeare), GB 1967

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, United KingdomRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 5.23

      £ 32.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: VG-. 1st Thus. Name inside front cover. Pierre Clayette (cover) (illustrator).

    • Published by Penguin (New Penguin Shakespeare), GB 1967

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, United KingdomRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 6.09

      £ 32.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: nrFine. 1st Thus. Paper edges browning. Pierre Clayette (cover) (illustrator).

    • More images

      Condition: Used

      £ 44.43

      £ 21.57 shipping 
      Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      in-4, cartonnage éditeur toilé sous rodhoïd, Tiré à 3000 ex. Couverture légèrement insolée. Bon état. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci

    • Published by Caisse des Dépôts et Consignations 1984

      Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 33.76

      £ 18.98 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Very Good. 1984. Very Good.

    • Published by Caisse des Dépôts et Consignations 1984

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 57.98

      £ 36.23 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO40128273: 1984. In-4. Relié. Etat d'usage, Plats abîmés, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Env. 50 pages. Illustré de nombreux dessins en couleur hors texte. Feuillets doubles volants dans leur emboîtage d'origine abîmé. . Sous Emboitage. . Classification Dewey : 750-La peinture et les peint

    • Published by Eds Graphedis, 1989 1989

      2907920006 / 9782907920001

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Books+, Saint Maurice, FranceBooks+

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 88.85

      £ 7.76 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      In-4, 29 cm, 103pp., illustr., 40 tableaux de Pierre Clayette sur planches hors-texte, reliure pleine toile de l'editeur avec jaquette, Nb-0380.

    • Published by Graphédis 1989

      2907920006 / 9782907920001

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 75.52

      £ 36.23 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO30327165: 1989. In-Folio. Relié toilé. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 103 pages. Nombreuses illustrations en couleurs, hors texte. Jaquette en bon état. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 841-Poésie.

    • More images

      Published by La caisse des dépôts 1959

      Seller: LIBRAIRIE GIL-ARTGIL SARL, RODEZ, FranceLIBRAIRIE GIL-ARTGIL SARL

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 35.54

      £ 31.92 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      La caisse des Dépôts, 1984. In-4 en feuillets sous étui de suédine bleue (l'étui est abimé, comme souvent our cette collection) non paginé. 5 compositions originale de Piere Clayette. Tirage sur Vélin d'Arches pur chiffon. Bon état.