Language: English
Published by Little Brown & Co (Juv Pap), 1981
ISBN 10: 0316533955 ISBN 13: 9780316533959
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good-. Illustrated by Kailer, Claude; Lowndes, Rosemary; Rees, Ann (illustrator). First Edition (?); First Printing. Some cover creasing, some edge and shelf wear. ; No names inside. ; Cartoons & Illustrations; 96 pages; A basic and detailed guide to everything you need to know about buying and looking after your own pony. Mass Market PB.
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Soft cover. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Angus & Robertson Publishers, 1982
ISBN 10: 0207145717 ISBN 13: 9780207145711
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1982; glossy illustrated paper covers; wear around edges; 4to,9 3/4" to 12" tall; interior is clean and unmarked; 142 pages. Additional shipping charges may need to be requested due to size or weight of book.
Condition: Como nuevo. : Los Viajes/Travels es un libro infantil de Claude Kailer, publicado en 1982 por Molino. Este libro de tapa dura está escrito en español y es ideal para niños de 6 a 8 años. El libro explora el tema de los viajes de una manera accesible y entretenida para los jóvenes lectores. EAN: 9788427275270 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil Título: Los Viajes Autor: Claude Kailer Editorial: Molino Idioma: es-ES Formato: tapa dura.
Condition: Good. First edition copy. . (juvenile, nonfiction, animals).
Published by Macdonald and Company, 1972
ISBN 13: 8353206113817
Seller: Eatons Books and Crafts, Owatonna, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Hardcover, no jacket, in Fine condition, written in Chinese with English translation underneath, no stamps, writing or marks, looks like new except for a hint of edge wear at the corners, a nice looking book, book number 11 in a series,
Language: English
Published by London, Macdonald and Jane`s, 1977., 1977
Seller: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, Germany
Kl.-4°, 48 Blätter, farbig illustrierte Originalbroschur. Schönes Exemplar dieses sehr schön gestalteten Ausschneidebuches. [SW-Kostüme].
Trade paperback. Very good. Complete and free of.
Published by Südwest Verlag, München, 1986
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Germany
ISBN 3-517-00915-6 o. Paginierung 27x18,7cm, illustr. Hardcover, zahlr. Farbabbildungen im Text, ausklappbare Teile, leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
Language: English
Published by Frederick Muller, London, 1974
ISBN 10: 0584637136 ISBN 13: 9780584637137
Seller: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Claude Kailer (illustrator). 1st Edition. First edition first printing large octavo hardback 64 pages illustrated Very Good condition. No inscriptions Scarce.
Language: English
Published by Little Brown & Co. Boston 1982, 1983
ISBN 10: 0316533742 ISBN 13: 9780316533744
Seller: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. First Am. Ed. Paperback Good+. 4to, 142, Large trade paperback. Light wear. Remainder mark bottom page edges. ISBN:0-316-53374-2.
Hard Cover. Condition: vg. Claude Kailer & Rosemary Lowndes (illustrator). 10.75" tall; 116 pages; color & 2-color ils throughout; laminated color il'd white cover; gifter's inscription dated 1982 on first page. Hardcover.
Language: English
Published by Angus & Robertson Publishers, 1982
ISBN 10: 0207145717 ISBN 13: 9780207145711
Seller: Signedbookman, Aurora, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. 1st Edition. The book is in fine condition without jacket as published. First Edition.
Language: English
Published by Little Brown & Co, USA, 1983
ISBN 10: 0316533742 ISBN 13: 9780316533744
Seller: Qwertyword Ltd, Okehampton, DEVON, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Southern, Donald (photography) (illustrator). 1st Edition. 1st US edition. A touch of edge-wear to the cover. Some yellowish age blotches inside covers. Card cut outs pages for making the models are in immaculate unfaded condition. Unused of course!
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: Spanish
Published by Editorial Molino, 1980, Barcelona., 1980
ISBN 10: 8427275277 ISBN 13: 9788427275270
Seller: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, Spain
Association Member: SEVILLA
28x22. Encuadernación editorial ilustrada (tapa dura). 28 pgs. Numerosas ilustraciones a color. Tejuelo. Tapa delantera algo desprendida pero aún unida a la encuadernación. Roces en los extremos del lomo y puntas de las tapas. Manchas de óxido en el margen de alguna hoja. 679522.
Language: English
Published by New York, Holt Rinehart Winston., 1977
Includes 9 models to construct, from the Middle Ages to 1905, 9 color fashion plates, and a history of each time period. -- Softcover, 9x12 inches. Condition: near fine (NO cutting has been doneto this book; rear-cover laminate has curled a little).
Published by Dover; Holt;, 1988
Seller: Queen City Books, Lynchburg, OH, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Lot of 5 uncut paper dolls. Your purchase benefits literacy and summer reading programs in Cincinnati and Hamilton County, Ohio. We ship every business day. All books ship in cardboard bookfolds with delivery confirmation. Sets or unusually heavy items ship in a box.
Published by F. Nathan, 1980
ISBN 10: 209270706X ISBN 13: 9782092707067
Seller: LA MARGE, PONT DE BARRET, France
relié. Condition: Assez bon.
Published by Südwest-Verlag, 1974
ISBN 10: 3517004812 ISBN 13: 9783517004815
Seller: Remagener Bücherkrippe, Remagen, Germany
kartoniert. Condition: gut. In deutscher Sprache. 107 pages. 30 cm.
Language: English
Published by Angus & Robertson Australia 1982., 1982
ISBN 10: 0207145717 ISBN 13: 9780207145711
Seller: Dial-A-Book, NARRABEEN, NSW, Australia
Condition: Very Good. 4to. softcover. 144pp. Colour cut-outs to build a theatre with instructions. Very good, corners slightly bumped, all cut-outs in excellent condition.
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Buone Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
Language: English
Published by London-Sydney-Melbourne, Angus & Robertson Publishers. 1982, 1982
ISBN 10: 0207145717 ISBN 13: 9780207145711
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial front- and backcover, 4to: 144pp. Very fine copy. Make your own three dimential theatre with scenery, complete with orchestra, stage crew and backstage details. Create your own production of La Bohème and The Sleeping Beauty with 370 costumes and eight sets to slide.
Language: English
Published by London: Angus & Robertson, 1980
ISBN 10: 0207958858 ISBN 13: 9780207958854
First Edition
1st edition. Make a 3 dimensional Victorian House, complete with people and furnishings (just like the one on the cover) using the pages of this book, a pair of scissors and some glue. The remaining pages tells about life in Victorian times, and how the occupants of the house use their time. 28.5cms x 21cms. Pp.96, colour images to be cut out for construction of the house and its interior. Paperback, slight sunning to top of front cover. G+.
Published by Angus and Robertson., Londres., 1983
Seller: Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, M, Spain
28x21. 96p. Rústica ed. Libro de recortables con material e instrucciones para construir un "Arca de Noé". Muy ilstr. Ligero abombamiento. Muy buen estado general. LIBRO EN INGLÉS.