Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1997
ISBN 10: 0836253035 ISBN 13: 9780836253030
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1997
ISBN 10: 0836253035 ISBN 13: 9780836253030
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by The Herald-Times, Inc., 1997
ISBN 10: 1890073024 ISBN 13: 9781890073022
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1997
ISBN 10: 0836253035 ISBN 13: 9780836253030
Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Grade 4 out of 5 points. This is a used book. Book may have wear due to handling. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by Kansas University Alumni Assoc, 2008
ISBN 10: 097429182X ISBN 13: 9780974291826
Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. This book is a well used but readable copy. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. May have considerable notes or highlighting. The dust jacket or box shows normal wear and tear. Cover image on the book may vary. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer!
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by Kansas University Alumni Associa, 2008
ISBN 10: 097429182X ISBN 13: 9780974291826
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by The Herald-Times, Inc, Bloomington, IN, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 1890073024 ISBN 13: 9781890073022
Seller: fourleafclover books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Oversized Soft Cover. Condition: As New. 148 pgs. Ted Knight Tribute; Illustrated.
Published by Kansas University Alumni Assoc, 2008
ISBN 10: 097429182X ISBN 13: 9780974291826
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Kansas University Alumni Assoc, 2008
ISBN 10: 097429182X ISBN 13: 9780974291826
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Kansas Alumni Association, 2008
ISBN 10: 097429182X ISBN 13: 9780974291826
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Fulcrum Pub, Golden, Colorado, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 1555911757 ISBN 13: 9781555911751
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. First Edition (Number Line With The One Present). The Book Has Light Fading At The Board Edges. The Jacket Is Worn With Chips And Tears.
Language: English
Published by National Collegiate Athletic Association, Indianapolis, 1999
ISBN 10: 1576400603 ISBN 13: 9781576400609
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated by Clarkson, Rich (illustrator). Chipped.
Published by Island Heritage Limited, 1976
Seller: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Softcover, 94 pgs. Qto. Profusely illustrated in color. Pictorial Highlights from the Photographers of Associated Press, Sports Illustrated, and Time Magazine. Excellent condition. Very light age toning, else fine.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Kansas University Alumni Assoc, 2008
ISBN 10: 097429182X ISBN 13: 9780974291826
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by Kansas University Alumni Assoc, 2008
ISBN 10: 097429182X ISBN 13: 9780974291826
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by Kansas University Alumni Assoc, 2008
ISBN 10: 097429182X ISBN 13: 9780974291826
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Language: English
Published by The Herald-Times, Inc, 1997
ISBN 10: 1890073024 ISBN 13: 9781890073022
First Edition Signed
PAPERBACK. 1st edition. 148pp, oblong square quarto. signed by Hammel. light cover wear, tight binding, clean throughout, Very Good-.