Seller: beneton, Millsboro, DE, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. P.
Paperback. Condition: Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: None as issued. Ex-library copy that has seen very little use. Expected stickers and stamps to cover. No writing, highlighting, marks, or creased page corners to text. Cover is glossy with light wear to surface and corner tips. Binding tight and square; no creases to spine or cover. We are unable to ship oversize books and multi-volume sets internationally.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Vincent Di Fate; (illustrator). First Paperback Printing. 266 pp. Light edge and corner wear with some creasing on the spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Vincent di Fate. This anthology contains: Introduction by Gordon R. Dickson; Hide and Seek by Arthur C. Clarke; The Last Command by Keith Laumer; Men of Good Will by Ben Bova and Myron R. Lewis; The Pair by Joe Hensley; Situation Thirty by Frank M. Robinson; The Butcher's Bill - a Hammer's Slammers novelette by David Drake; Single Combat by Joe Green; The Man Who Came Early - a novelette by Poul Anderson; Patron of the Arts by Fred Saberhagen; Time Piece by Joe W. Haldeman; Richochet of Miza by Gordon R. Dickson; The Scavengers - a novelette by James White; No War or Battle's Sound - a novelette by Harry Harrison; The Horars of War by Gene Wolfe; and Fireproof by Hal Clement. Book.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Vincent Di Fate; (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Vincent Di Fate; (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Vincent Di Fate; (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Vincent Di Fate; (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Vincent Di Fate; (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by St Martin's Press, New York, 1977
ISBN 10: 0312018592 ISBN 13: 9780312018597
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. First edition. 156 pages, collects "First Contact" by Murray Leinster, "The Big Front Yard" by Clifford Simak, and "A Meeting With Medusa" by Arthur C. Clarke. With publisher's promotional flyer which covers both ALIENS and EXILES, folded and laid in. Fine copy in Near Fine jacket with light wear. See photos clphE.
Published by Bowling Green University Popular Press, Bowling Green, 1971
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Collects 26 essays. Very good with light wear. clph.
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 176 pages. 9.20x6.15x9.20 inches. In Stock.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 400 pages. 9.25x7.56x1.65 inches. In Stock.
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 176 pages. 9.20x6.15x9.20 inches. In Stock.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 316 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.72 inches. In Stock.
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 298 pages. 8.50x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 444 pages. 9.68x7.43x9.61 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 316 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.72 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.