Cissy Grossman (34 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 5.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects. Collins, Sheldan (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.41
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Collins, Sheldan (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.41
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Collins, Sheldan (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.Project HOME Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.26
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. shelf wear, hardcover Used - Good 1989 All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia. Collins, Sheldan (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Dunaway Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 5.40
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Blank days calendar, not specific to any year. Pages are clean, crisp and bright with no markings. No DJ. Minor rubbign to the edges and corners. Collins, Sheldan (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Abbeville Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1989
- Hardcover
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.Hellertown Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.28
£ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. No writing in book. Collins, Sheldan (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

- Hardcover
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.Hellertown Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.48
£ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.07
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 13.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Hudson Hills PressCongregation of Emanu-El, NY 1989
- Hardcover
Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Stark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 9.64
£ 4.86 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth Hardback. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine Dj. First Edition - Stated. A near fine copy of the book and the jacket with no markings and very light wear. the jacket is protected in a plastic sleeve. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall.

- Hardcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 15.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Lectern Books, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.Lectern Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 19.27
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Square 4to. 198 pp. Near Fine. Slight wear to wraps.

A TEMPLE TREASURY The Judaica Collection of Congregation Emanu-El of the City of New York
Grossman, Cissy & (with Essays by Ronald B. Sobel & Reva Godlove Kirschberg)
- Hardcover
Seller: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaAncient World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 19.27
£ 5.61 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. Book is fine. DJ has very light shelfwear else fine. ; 199pp, profusely illustrated in 42 color plates and 192 duotone illustrations. Looks at about 200 treasures from the Judaica collection of the Congregation Emanu-El of New York City. Jewish Ceremonial art ranging… from the 15th to the 20th century. ; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall; 199 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Seibold, Schorndorf, WN, GermanyAntiquariat Seibold
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.56
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. OLn., SU, 4°-quer, 198 S., mit zahlreichen farb. und s/w Abb., guter Zustand.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: SELG Inc. Booksellers, New York, NY, U.S.A.SELG Inc. Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 27.75
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. Stated First Edition. 1st printing (no later printings indicated). Lavishly illustrated with color and black and white photographs. Ships in a box. Fast shipping from NYC.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 26.98
£ 5.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. Color and black and white photographs throughout. First edition. Two light spots of soiling on front free endpaper, else very near fine in like dust jacket.

- Hardcover
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 14.68
£ 17.27 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good.
Published by Hudson Hills Press, NY 1989
- Hardcover
Seller: Schoen Books, South Deerfield, MA, U.S.A.Schoen Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: good. Magnificent work containing mark examples of Jewish ritual objects and art. Location:927 oblong 8vo 198 pp. 927.
Fabric Of Jewish Life: Textiles From The Jewish Museum Collection
Barbara Kirschenblatt-Gimblett (Guest Curator); Cissy Grossman (Assistant Curator)
Published by The Jewish Museum, 1977
- Softcover
Seller: Mark Henderson, Overland Park, KS, U.S.A.Mark Henderson
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.10
£ 4.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Book.
Published by Hudson Hills Press, New York 1989
- Hardcover
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Dunaway Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 24.67
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. The Judaica Collection of Congregation Emanu-El of the City of New York.

- Hardcover
Seller: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, United KingdomSell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 32.91
£ 12.15 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that… encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.

A Temple Treasury : the Judaica Collection of Congregation Emanu-El of the City of New York
Grossman, Cissy - Related Names: Sobel, Ronald B. ; Kirschberg, Reva G
Language: English
Published by Hudson Hills Press LLC Manchester, VT, U. S. A 1989
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 47.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly dust-dulled dw (one corner somewhat edge-bumped) , now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 198 pages; Description: p. 198. Subjects: Art History - Jewish. Profusely illustrated throughout in bl…ack and white. 4 Kg.
More imagesFabric of Jewish Life: Textiles from the Jewish Museum Collection, Volume One
Barbara Kirschenblatt-Gimblett (Guest Curator); Cissy Grossman (Assistant Curator)
Published by The Jewish Museum 1977
- Softcover
Seller: Booksphere, Flushing, NY, U.S.A.Booksphere
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 26.98
£ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Paperback. 4to (8.5" x 11"). New York: The Jewish Museum, 1977. Condition is Very Good. Light edge wear. Pages are clean. No markings. Binding is tight. B/w & color illustrations. 144 pp.

- Hardcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 50.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back. Collins, Sheldan (illustrator).

A Temple Treasury : the Judaica Collection of Congregation Emanu-El of the City of New York
Grossman, Cissy - Related Names: Sobel, Ronald B. ; Kirschberg, Reva G
Language: English
Published by Hudson Hills Press LLC Manchester, VT, U. S. A 1989
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 43.53
£ 12.04 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly dust-dulled dw (one corner somewhat edge-bumped) , now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 198 pages; Description: p. 198. Subjects: Art History - Jewish. Profusely illustrated throughout in bl…ack and white. 2 Kg.

- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 64.32
£ 5.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
Published by The Jewish Museum, New York 1977
- Softcover
Seller: Ethan Daniel Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaEthan Daniel Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 30.83
£ 14.97 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Exhibition publication. Illustrated with numerous photographs, most in black-and-white, some in color. Also includes exhibition checklist and a bibliography. Moderate wear to covers. No marks or inscriptions to inside pages. Binding is sound. 144 pages. s231.

- Hardcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 77.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

Published by Hudson Hills 1989
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 13.06
£ 24.09 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buone. inglese Condizioni dell'esterno: sovracopertina logorata e macchiata Condizioni dell'interno: leggermente ingiallite.