Cis Stefanik (11 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (£)

to

    • Published by The Rook Press (1978), Ruffsdale, PA 1978

      • Softcover

      Seller: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, U.S.A.Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 6.57

      £ 4.19 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      PB. Condition: fine, wraps (softcover). 16pp.

    • Language: English

      Published by Rook Press 1976

      0916684156 / 9780916684150

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Silver Creek Books & Antiques, Port Perry, CanadaSilver Creek Books & Antiques

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 11.59

      £ 13.50 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. VG softcover with minor soiling of card covers - see actual image. 84pps. John Berryman Studies Number 8. Poetry.

    • Language: English

      Published by Rook Press 1976

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Sellers & Newel Second-Hand Books, Toronto, CanadaSellers & Newel Second-Hand Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 19.31

      £ 15.00 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine first printing. A collection of poems in memory of John Berryman. Includes a previously unpublished by Berryman. Binding square and tight. Pages clean. No tears or creases. A lovely copy.

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by John Berryman Studies, Derry, PA 1977

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Sellers & Newel Second-Hand Books, Toronto, CanadaSellers & Newel Second-Hand Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 34.76

      £ 15.00 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Pamphlet. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Good first edition. Volume III, Number 3, Summer 1977. Some age-toning to edges. Some light general wear. Very minor age-toning to pages throughout. William Lint (illustrator).

    • Published by The Rook Society 1976

      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Eureka Books, Eureka, U.S.A.Eureka Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 19.31

      £ 6.75 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      School & Library Binding. First Edition. 39 pages. Signed by Heyen on front free endpaper. Limited edition, #8/25 copies. First edition (first printing). A near fine copy in illustrated sewn wrappers (paperback). Slight tanning to cover edges.

    • Published by Derry: Rook Press (1977). 1977

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, U.S.A.Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 34.76

      £ 1.87 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      First edition. Unpaginated. Light foxing to page edges, else fine in spiral-bound wrappers. An appointment book of weeks & anthology of current poetry. Prints Stafford's poem 'Robins in Winter.' INSCRIBED by Marc Selvaggio, another contributor, at his poem.

    • Published by Ernest and Cis Stefanik, (Derry, Pennsylvania) 1977

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 386.24

      £ 4.12 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Volume I, Number 1 Volume III, Number IV, lacking Volume II, Number 4 (Issue 8). Ten issues. Octavos. Approximately [600]pp. Stapled wrappers, one perfectbound with a replacement tape backing. Wrappers and edges foxed, thus very good.

    • Published by Derry: Rook Press (1976). 1976

      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, U.S.A.Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 173.81

      £ 1.87 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      First edition. Twelve 11 x 8 1/2 inch broadsides and a title sheet, all housed in a near fine printed folder. Each broadside is illustrated by William Lint and SIGNED by contributors William Heyen, Czeslaw Milosz, Paul Zimmer, Jon Anderson, Sandra McPherson, Daniel Halpern, Gerald Costanzo, Mark Halperin, Ed Ochester, James Tate

    • Published by Derry: Rook Press (1976). 1976

      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, U.S.A.Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 193.12

      £ 1.87 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      First edition. Twelve 11 x 8 1/2 inch broadsides laid into a printed paper portfolio. All items very near fine. Rook Folio Series #1. Illustrations by William Lint. Each broadside one of 250 numbered copies SIGNED by the contributing poet: William Heyen, Czeslaw Milosz, Paul Zimmer, Jon Anderson, Sandra McPherson, Daniel Halpern

    • Published by Derry, PA: Rook Press,1976. 1976

      • Signed
      • Manuscript

      Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 231.74

      £ 7.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Condition: Good. Broadsides. 12 loose broadsides and title sheet in red printed portfolio. Portfolio: 8-11/16 x 11-1/2 inches. Broadsides 8-1/2 x 11 inches. Black and white illustrations by William Lint. The Rook Folios series. Each poem is signed and numbered by its author and printed in a limited edition of 250 copies. Authors

    • More images

      Published by Rook Press, Derry, Pennsylvania 1976

      • Signed

      Seller: James Cummins Bookseller, ABAA, New York, U.S.A.James Cummins Bookseller, ABAA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 231.74

      £ 9.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Condition: Near Fine. Limited SIGNED edition, number 80 of 250 copies; each poem SIGNED and numbered by the poet. 12 loose broadsides with illustrations and one poem each and 1 title leaf. 4to. Poets include: William Heyen, Czeslaw Milosz, Paul Zimmer, Jon Anderson, Sandra McPherson, Daniel Halpern, Gerlad Costanzo, Mark Halperi