Language: English
Published by Milk Mug Publishing (edition First Edition. states), 2004
ISBN 10: 0972188223 ISBN 13: 9780972188227
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. states. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Workbook.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Paperback. Condition: New. New Paperback! Pristine unmarked pages, may have very slight warehouse wear, no remainder marks, still a great buy straight from warehouse unread, sealed in plastic, exact artwork as listed,
Paperback. Condition: New. New Paperback! Pristine unmarked pages, may have very slight warehouse wear, no remainder marks, still a great buy straight from warehouse unread, sealed in plastic, exact artwork as listed,
Soft cover. Condition: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition.
Language: English
Published by Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn NY, 2013
ISBN 10: 1934909335 ISBN 13: 9781934909331
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: as new. 6 x 9 " 88 pages.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Published by Penmanship Books, 2011
ISBN 10: 0983121931 ISBN 13: 9780983121930
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Indentations to rear cover and last couple of pages. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 104 pages.
Language: English
Published by HANGING LOOSE PRESS, BROOKLYN, NY, 2008
ISBN 10: 193123695X ISBN 13: 9781931236959
Seller: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, U.S.A.
PAPERBACK. Condition: VG. 1ST. INSCRIBED & SIGNED BY AUTHOR: "TO RON & TERRY-HAPPY SPINS! YOU'RE A STAR.". INSCRIBED & SIGNED BY AUTHOR.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by HANGING LOOSE PRESS, NY, 2010
ISBN 10: 1934909203 ISBN 13: 9781934909201
Seller: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, U.S.A.
PAPERBACK. Condition: VG. 1ST. INSCRIBED & SIGNED BY AUTHOR: "RON & TERRY, A PLEASURE TO MEET YOU, ". INSCRIBED & SIGNED BY AUTHOR.
Published by Poison Oak Press, Oakland, California, 2001
Seller: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. My Tarnished Heart Still Blings. Very Good with light wear to covers and no marks to text. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 96 pages. 8.70x5.80x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 160 pages. 11.25x8.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Budget Books, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: New. 1st Edition.
Seller: Village Works, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Stated First Edition.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!