Cilla Chris (13 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 2.58
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. reading copy only - damaged /worn /marked. May be ex-libris Standard-sized. Benton, Gregory; Tommaso, Rich; Cilla, Chris; Thurber, Matthew (illustrator).

Nerd Burglar
Oleksyk, Sarah, Elijah Brubaker, Chris Cilla, Jennifer Parks, Bobby Madness, Shawn Granton, Tim Root
Language: English
Published by Tugboat Press
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, U.S.A.Structure, Verses, Agency Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Condition: As New. First Edition. Contributions by Sarah Oleksyk, Elijah Brubaker, Chris Cilla, Jennifer Parks, Bobby Madness, Shawn Granton, Tim Root. Sterling condition softcover copy in First Edition state from a small press run, with unfurled tips, tight binding, and clean internals, showing only very slight shelf…- and edge-wear to the printed, illustrated wraps, staple-bound.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.27
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Cilla, Chris C. (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Cilla, Chris C. (illustrator).
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Hopkins Books, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.Hopkins Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 7.68
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Oversized paperback, published by Dirty Danny Press, 2008. Collection of more than 40 short works from a variety of graphic comic artists. 192 pages, 8-3/4" X 10". No former ownership marks, no writing on the text pages. No creases to the cover or spine. Not a remainder, not a libra…ry discard copy. Attached are some photos of the copy we have in our inventory. Benton, Gregory; Tommaso, Rich; Cilla, Chris; Thurber, Matthew (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by WW Norton Publishers 2019
Series: The Sleep Gas, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - The Sleep Gas
- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Chris Cilla 1996
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Comic
Seller: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, U.S.A.Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 11.52
£ 3.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Standard format but 1/2 page size (8 1/2 X 5 1/2). First Printing. 32 pages with black/white cover and interior art. AS NEW. All corners pointed. Binding tight, without stress creases and square. No tears, creases, bumps or chips. Not marked in any way and very clean, gloss…y and bright. All books carefully wrapped and sent boxed.

- Softcover
Seller: Pazzo Books, Boston, MA, U.S.A.Pazzo Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.36
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good Condition. Light shelfwear, small crease to rear cover; Nice copy of this collection of the work of 42 cartoonists. Size: Quarto (4to). Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Comics & Graphic Novels; ISBN: 0970936338. ISBN/EAN: 9780970936332. Inventory No: 049336. Benton, G…regory; Tommaso, Rich; Cilla, Chris; Thurber, Matthew (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 22.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Cilla, Chris C. (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by F.U. Press, Seattle, Washington 2019
Series: The Sleep Gas, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - The Sleep Gas
- Softcover
Seller: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.Adventures Underground
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.43
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: New. No Jacket. New Graphic Novel.

Published by Tugboat Press / Teenage Dinosaur / Sparkplug Comic Books, Portland, OR 2008
- Softcover
- Manuscript
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerPamphlet. [32]p., stapled wraps, 6x9 inches, chiefly illus., very good comics anthology.

Language: English
Published by Fantagraphics Books 2019
Series: The Sleep Gas, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - The Sleep Gas
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 30.08
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 140 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

Published by self published, Tuson, AZ 1989
Seller: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Alta-Glamour Inc.
Contact seller5-star seller36 pp. including covers. A photocopy zine, illustrtaed with cartoons, etc. Contains comics, short essays, and tributes to "Hoss" for those that don't know, Dan Blocker played the always likable charcter Eric 'Hoss' Cartwright on the TV show Bonaza, 1959-1972. Included is a handwitten note from the editor, Chris Cilla. Saddle-sta…pled zine. Light shelfwear. Very good.