Christopher D Stanley (386 results)

Language: English
Published by Abstruse Press 2019
Series: Fears of a Clown, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Fears of a Clown
- Softcover
Seller: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 1.92
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.74
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.84
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Henry Hollander, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.80
£ 5.22 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softbound. Condition: Very Good. Royal octavo, paper covers, xvi, 544 pp., color photos, notes, glossary, subject index, citation index.

- Softcover
Seller: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.One Planet Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.14
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

Deadman Humour: Thirteen Fears of a Clown
Mizia, R. M.; Snider, Henry; Pirie, Steven; Munro, Donna J.W.; Stanley, Christopher; Coley, N. D.; Jackson, Roger; Degni, Christopher; Glenwright, Lee
Language: English
Published by Abstruse Press 2019
Series: Fears of a Clown, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Fears of a Clown
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 7.57
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Deadman Humour: Thirteen Fears of a Clown
Mizia, R. M.; Snider, Henry; Pirie, Steven; Munro, Donna J.W.; Stanley, Christopher; Coley, N. D.; Jackson, Roger; Degni, Christopher; Glenwright, Lee
Language: English
Published by Abstruse Press 2019
Series: Fears of a Clown, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Fears of a Clown
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 8.71
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Deadman Humour: Thirteen Fears of a Clown
Mizia, R. M.; Snider, Henry; Pirie, Steven; Munro, Donna J.W.; Stanley, Christopher; Coley, N. D.; Jackson, Roger; Degni, Christopher; Glenwright, Lee
Language: English
Published by Abstruse Press 2019
Series: Fears of a Clown, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Fears of a Clown
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.31
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. 19th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.97
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Bulrushed Books, Moscow, ID, U.S.A.Bulrushed Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.33
£ 6.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. SHIPS FAST. RESCUED + REPAIRED. Features a small coffee mishap, plus a reinforced binding, secured cover, and light annotations or highlighting-a durable, fully readable working copy brought back to life at a great value by our Book Sustainability Project. No access codes or CDs.

Debating World Literature
Prendergast, Christopher (EDT); Anderson, Benedict R. O'G (EDT); Apter, Emily (CON); Corngold, Stanley (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.07
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New.

God Is Dead' and I Don't Feel So Good Myself : Theological Engagements With the New Atheism
David, Andrew (EDT); Keller, Christopher J. (EDT); Stanley, Jon (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.02
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 15.05
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 14.01
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
paperback. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

Debating World Literature
Prendergast, Christopher (EDT); Anderson, Benedict R. O'G (EDT); Apter, Emily (CON); Corngold, Stanley (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 15.06
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

God Is Dead' and I Don't Feel So Good Myself : Theological Engagements With the New Atheism
David, Andrew (EDT); Keller, Christopher J. (EDT); Stanley, Jon (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 15.24
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 11.52
£ 5.59 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Very good condition 544 pp.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 15.62
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Martial Culture, Silver Screen : War Movies and the Construction of American Identity
Hulbert, Matthew Christopher (EDT); Stanley, Matthew E. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 15.79
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 12.29
£ 5.59 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Heavy pencil markings. Slight wear on all edges of text. Else good. 196 pp.

Biblical and Ancient Greek Linguistics
Porter, Stanley E. (EDT); O'donnell, Matthew Brook (EDT); Land, Christopher D. (EDT); Pang, Francis G. H. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 16.11
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: suffolkbooks, center moriches, NY, U.S.A.suffolkbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.13
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week.

- Softcover
Seller: Arches Bookhouse, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Arches Bookhouse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 13.05
£ 5.22 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: NEAR FINE. x, 357pp. trivial shelf wear to tips, owner name to FFEP, otherwise exceedingly clean and sharp.

Biblical and Ancient Greek Linguistics
Porter, Stanley E. (EDT); O'donnell, Matthew Brook (EDT); Land, Christopher D. (EDT); Pang, Francis G. H. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.46
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.13
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.