Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: mc graw hill Pub Date: 1/1/2003 Binding: Paperback Pages: 423 first edition.
Language: English
Published by Pearson Learning Solutions
ISBN 10: 1269758225 ISBN 13: 9781269758222
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Pearson Learning Solutions (edition 4th)
ISBN 10: 1269758225 ISBN 13: 9781269758222
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 4th. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Eleventh ] Publisher: Worth Publishers Pub Date: 1/10/2017 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 1012 Eleventh edition.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Eleventh ] Publisher: Worth Publishers Pub Date: 1/10/2017 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 1012 Eleventh edition.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Eleventh ] Publisher: Worth Publishers Pub Date: 1/10/2017 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 1012 Eleventh edition.
Condition: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Eleventh ] Publisher: Worth Publishers Pub Date: 1/10/2017 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 1012 Eleventh edition.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Used: Very Good.
Condition: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: mc graw hill Pub Date: 1/1/2003 Binding: Paperback Pages: 423 first edition.
Paperback. Condition: New. Paperback. An Unused, unmarked and unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. New book. 358 pages. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 358 pp.
Paperback. Wrappers are edge worn and scuffed. Else good. 338 pages. 338 pp.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Custom Publishing, 2004
ISBN 10: 0073050415 ISBN 13: 9780073050416
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: third ] Publisher: McGraw-Hill Custom Publishing Pub Date: 1/1/2004 Binding: Paperback Pages: 422 third edition.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
paperback. Condition: Good. Some tearing to title page, otherwise pages are clean. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by James Clarke and Co Ltd, 2011
ISBN 10: 0718892461 ISBN 13: 9780718892463
Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United Kingdom
Condition: Used - Good. Good paperback. 1st edition, 2011. Last few pages creased at top corner, otherwise VG.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge: Lutterworth, 2011
ISBN 10: 0718892461 ISBN 13: 9780718892463
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. xix 338p paperback, collection of theology essays, very good condition, slight crease to one corner of back cover, pages and binding like new, spine not creased, appears unread Language: English.
ISBN 10: 1319557066 ISBN 13: 9781319557065
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Twelfth ] Publisher: mACMILLN lEARNING Pub Date: 1/1/2023 Binding: Paperback Pages: 649 Twelfth edition.
Language: English
Published by Cascade Books 1/1/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1608990443 ISBN 13: 9781608990443
Paperback. New book. 358 pp.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
£ 31.61
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Cascade Books 2010-01, 2010
ISBN 10: 1608990443 ISBN 13: 9781608990443
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
PF. Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 338 pages. 8.90x5.90x0.90 inches. In Stock.
£ 48.51
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: New. 2011. Paperback. . . . . .
Condition: New. 2011. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 362 pages. 6.00x0.94x9.00 inches. In Stock.