Chihaya (205 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Hylton Lacy Publishers 1972

    • Softcover

    Seller: A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.A Book By Its Cover

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 6.11

    £ 3.17 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House 2025

    059359472X / 9780593594728

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.57

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House 2025

    059359472X / 9780593594728

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, U.S.A.Housing Works Online Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.06

    £ 2.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Hardcover.

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House 2025

    059359472X / 9780593594728

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 10.12

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental material

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House 2025

    059359472X / 9780593594728

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.90

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House USA Inc, US 2026

    0593594746 / 9780593594742

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 12.58

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House Trade Paperbacks 2026

    0593594746 / 9780593594742

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 10.56

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House 2025

    059359472X / 9780593594728

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.Big River Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 10.12

    £ 2.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House Trade Paperbacks 2026

    0593594746 / 9780593594742

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 11.60

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House USA Inc, New York 2026

    0593594746 / 9780593594742

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 13.96

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. PULITZER PRIZE FINALIST A wise, tremendously moving exploration of what it means to seek companionship and understanding, in books and in life.Hua Hsu, author of Stay TrueStirring and sparkling.The Washington PostBooks can seduce you. They can, Sarah Chihaya believes, annihilate, reveal, and

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House 2025

    059359472X / 9780593594728

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.12

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House 2025

    059359472X / 9780593594728

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.12

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Columbia University Press 2020

    0231194579 / 9780231194570

    Series: Literature Now, Book 17 of 26. Book 17 of 26 - Literature Now

    • Softcover

    Seller: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, OK, U.S.A.Gardner's Used Books, Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 10.75

    £ 3.35 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Softcover book is in very good condition. Clean text, no markings. Tight binding, light general handling wear. No loose or missing pages. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House Trade Paperbacks 2026

    0593594746 / 9780593594742

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 14.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by NAVAL INSTITUTE PRESS 1992

    0739426532 / 9780739426531

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Eat My Words Books, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Eat My Words Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.52

    £ 3.35 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Binding is solid. Pages unmarked and barely aged. Black cloth cover has only minor wear to edges, and otherwise okay. Dustjacket has a little wear to edges, including tear at top of front flap fold. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 307 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Columbia University Press 2020

    0231194579 / 9780231194570

    Series: Literature Now, Book 17 of 26. Book 17 of 26 - Literature Now

    • Softcover

    Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , United KingdomMusicMagpie

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.08

    £ 5.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 48063336. 1780912946. 6/8/2026 10:02:26 AM.

  • Language: English

    Published by Profile Publications 1973

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wordbank Books, Victorville, CA, U.S.A.Wordbank Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.53

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Magazine. Condition: Very Good. Two page foldouts.

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House Publishing Group 2025

    059359472X / 9780593594728

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 16.38

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House Publishing Group 2025

    059359472X / 9780593594728

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 16.38

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House Trade 4/28/2026 2026

    0593594746 / 9780593594742

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 17.36

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Bibliophobia: A Memoir. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House Trade Paperbacks 2026

    0593594746 / 9780593594742

    • Softcover

    Seller: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.Massive Bookshop

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 13.82

    £ 3.54 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House 2025

    059359472X / 9780593594728

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 16.30

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 12 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House 2025

    059359472X / 9780593594728

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 15.27

    £ 2.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 7 available

    Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

  • More images

    Published by Cosmic Publishing 2023/7/14 2023

    4774732583 / 9784774732589

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 12.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House Trade Paperbacks 2026

    0593594746 / 9780593594742

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 16.81

    £ 2.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House Trade Paperbacks 2026

    0593594746 / 9780593594742

    • Softcover

    Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 16.81

    £ 2.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    paperback. Condition: New. Brand New.

  • Published by Kadokawa

    4047383023 / 9784047383029

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 12.38

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Published by Kaiohsha

    4796416102 / 9784796416108

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 12.45

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House 2025

    059359472X / 9780593594728

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 18.49

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 12 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House 2025

    059359472X / 9780593594728

    • Hardcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 20.73

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 13 available

    Condition: New.