Language: English
Published by Crossgeneration Comics Inc, 2002
ISBN 10: 1931484023 ISBN 13: 9781931484022
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Condition: acceptable. Dauterman, Russell; Cheung, Jim; Molina, Jorge; Yeung, Craig; Wong, Walden (illustrator). Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Jimenez, Jorge; Cheung, Jim (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. McGuinness, Ed; Cheung, Jim; Marvel Various (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. McGuinness, Ed; Cheung, Jim; Marvel Various (illustrator).
Condition: very_good. Dauterman, Russell; Cheung, Jim; Molina, Jorge; Yeung, Craig; Wong, Walden (illustrator). Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Condition: Good. Dauterman, Russell; Cheung, Jim; Molina, Jorge; Yeung, Craig; Wong, Walden (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Very Good. Dauterman, Russell; Cheung, Jim; Molina, Jorge; Yeung, Craig; Wong, Walden (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Crossgeneration Comics Inc, 2003
ISBN 10: 1931484589 ISBN 13: 9781931484589
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Crossgeneration Comics Inc, 2002
ISBN 10: 1931484023 ISBN 13: 9781931484022
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dauterman, Russell; Cheung, Jim; Molina, Jorge; Yeung, Craig; Wong, Walden (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Jim Cheung; Andrea Di Vito; Gene Ha; John Dell; Andrew Hennessy; Dave Meikis (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Crossgeneration Comics Inc, 2002
ISBN 10: 1931484023 ISBN 13: 9781931484022
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Dauterman, Russell; Cheung, Jim; Molina, Jorge; Yeung, Craig; Wong, Walden (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Dauterman, Russell; Cheung, Jim; Molina, Jorge; Yeung, Craig; Wong, Walden (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: acceptable. Dauterman, Russell; Cheung, Jim; Molina, Jorge; Yeung, Craig; Wong, Walden (illustrator). The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Jim Cheung (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Jim Cheung (illustrator).
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Cheung, Jim; Schiti, Valerio (illustrator). Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Cheung, Jim; Schiti, Valerio (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Cheung, Jim; Schiti, Valerio (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Crossgeneration Comics Inc, 2002
ISBN 10: 1931484023 ISBN 13: 9781931484022
Seller: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Howard Chaykin; Pasqual Ferry; Olivier Coipel; Leinil Francis Yu; Jim Cheung; Adi Granov; John Dell; Jose Pimentel (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Tan, Billy; Cheung, Jim (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. McGuinness, Ed; Cheung, Jim; Marvel Various (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Tan, Billy; Cheung, Jim (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. McGuinness, Ed; Cheung, Jim; Marvel Various (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Tan, Billy; Cheung, Jim (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Howard Chaykin; Pasqual Ferry; Olivier Coipel; Leinil Francis Yu; Jim Cheung; Adi Granov; John Dell; Jose Pimentel (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Howard Chaykin; Adi Granov; Olivier Coipel; Leinil Francis Yu; Jim Cheung (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!