Chen Yan Editor (39 results)

Boundaries of the Spirit
Yan, Lin (Artist); Yanzi, Zhang (Artist); He, Zhou (Artist); Andrews, Julia F. (Curator); & Chen, Li (Editor)
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, U.S.A.Recycle Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 15.38
£ 4.30 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Stated First Printing. Book has slight rubbing to edges of spine. otherwise book is in excellent condiiton with a bright cover, clean pages, and a tight binding.

Boundaries of the Spirit
Yan, Lin (Artist); Yanzi, Zhang (Artist); He, Zhou (Artist); Andrews, Julia F. (Curator); & Chen, Li (Editor)
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, U.S.A.Recycle Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 15.38
£ 4.30 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Stated First Printing. Book has slight rubbing to edges of spine. otherwise book is in excellent condiiton with a bright cover, clean pages, and a tight binding.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 33.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 64.54
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 150 pages. 9.25x6.10x1.02 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 64.99
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 390 pages. 9.26x6.10x0.81 inches. In Stock.

Smart Health: International Conference, Icsh 2019, Shenzhen, China, July 1-2, 2019, Proceedings
Chen, Hsinchun (Editor)/ Zeng, Daniel D. (Editor)/ Yan, Xiangbin (Editor)/ Xing, Chunxiao (Editor)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 67.58
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 350 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.87 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by Springer-Nature New York Inc 2021
Series: Lecture Notes in Computer Science, Book 23 of 129. Book 23 of 129 - Lecture Notes in Computer Science
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 68.02
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 437 pages. 9.25x6.10x1.06 inches. In Stock.

Intelligent Robotics and Applications: 11th International Conference, ICIRA 2018, Newcastle, NSW, Australia, August 911, 2018, Proceedings, Part II (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Chen, Zhiyong (Editor) / Mendes, Alexandre (Editor) / Yan, Yamin (Editor) / Chen, Shifeng (Editor)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 68.54
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 480 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.94 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by Springer-Verlag New York Inc 2009
Series: Lecture Notes of the Institute for Computer Sciences, Social Informatics and Telecommunications Engineering, Book 14 of 387. Book 14 of 387 - Lecture Notes of the Institute for Computer Sciences, Social Informatics and Telecommunications Engineering
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 68.89
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 460 pages. 9.20x6.10x1.10 inches. In Stock.

Intelligent Robotics and Applications: 11th International Conference, ICIRA 2018, Newcastle, NSW, Australia, August 911, 2018, Proceedings, Part I (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Chen, Zhiyong (Editor) / Mendes, Alexandre (Editor) / Yan, Yamin (Editor) / Chen, Shifeng (Editor)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 69.08
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 520 pages. 9.25x6.10x1.18 inches. In Stock.

Machine Learning for Cyber Security: Third International Conference, Ml4cs 2020, Guangzhou, China, October 8-10, 2020, Proceedings
Chen, Xiaofeng (Editor)/ Yan, Hongyang (Editor)/ Yan, Qiben (Editor)/ Zhang, Xiangliang (Editor)
Language: English
Published by Springer-Nature New York Inc 2020
Series: Machine Learning for Cyber Security, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - Machine Learning for Cyber Security
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 69.76
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 554 pages. 9.25x6.10x1.16 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by Springer-Verlag New York Inc 2018
Series: Communications in Computer and Information Science, Book 235 of 578. Book 235 of 578 - Communications in Computer and Information Science
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 70.39
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 620 pages. 9.25x6.10x1.40 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by Springer-Nature New York Inc 2021
Series: Lecture Notes in Computer Science, Book 26 of 129. Book 26 of 129 - Lecture Notes in Computer Science
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 70.42
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 621 pages. 9.25x6.10x1.26 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 78.94
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 130 pages. 9.68x6.85x0.35 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 65.38
£ 30.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 240 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.55 inches. In Stock.

Advanced Statistics in Regulatory Critical Clinical Initiatives
Zhang, Wei (Editor)/ Yan, Fangrong (Editor)/ Chen, Feng (Editor)/ Chow, Shein-Chung (Editor)
Language: English
Published by Chapman & Hall 2024
Series: Chapman & Hall/CRC Biostatistics, Book 133 of 155. Book 133 of 155 - Chapman & Hall/CRC Biostatistics
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 88.89
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 317 pages. 10.00x7.00x10.00 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by Springer-Verlag New York Inc 2017
Series: Lecture Notes in Computer Science, Book 54 of 58. Book 54 of 58 - Lecture Notes in Computer Science
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 68.40
£ 35.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 468 pages. 9.25x6.10x1.06 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 101.28
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 390 pages. 9.26x6.10x0.81 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by Auerbach Publications 2019
Series: Wireless Networks and Mobile Communications, Book 8 of 9. Book 8 of 9 - Wireless Networks and Mobile Communications
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 101.93
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 472 pages. 10.00x7.00x1.46 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 105.98
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 117 pages. 11.00x8.00x0.30 inches. In Stock.

Cognitive Radio Networks: Architectures, Protocols, and Standards
Zhang, Yan (Editor)/ Zheng, Jun (Editor)/ Chen, Hsiao-hwa (Editor)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 104.17
£ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 484 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.

Stochastic Pdes and Modelling of Multiscale Complex System
Chen, Xiaopeng (Editor)/ Lv, Yan (Editor)/ Wang, Wei (Editor)
Language: English
Published by World Scientific Pub Co Inc 2019
Series: Interdisciplinary Mathematical Sciences, Book 8 of 9. Book 8 of 9 - Interdisciplinary Mathematical Sciences
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 116.25
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 227 pages. 9.50x6.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Cooperative Wireless Communications
Zhang, Yan (Editor)/ Chen, Hsiao-hwa (Editor)/ Guizani, Mohsen (Editor)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 108.76
£ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 513 pages. 9.75x7.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis 2017
Series: Wireless Networks and Mobile Communications, Book 4 of 9. Book 4 of 9 - Wireless Networks and Mobile Communications
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 115.90
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 646 pages. 9.21x6.14x1.46 inches. In Stock.

Textile and Fashion Education Internationalization: A Promising Discipline from South Asia
Yan, Xinfeng (Editor)/ Chen, Lihong (Editor)/ Memon, Hafeezullah (Editor)
Language: English
Published by Springer Nature 2023
Series: Textile Science and Clothing Technology, Book 38 of 45. Book 38 of 45 - Textile Science and Clothing Technology
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 127.16
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 212 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.46 inches. In Stock.

Machine Learning for Cyber Security: Third International Conference, Ml4cs 2020, Guangzhou, China, October 810, 2020, Proceedings
Chen, Xiaofeng (Editor)/ Yan, Hongyang (Editor)/ Yan, Qiben (Editor)/ Zhang, Xiangliang (Editor)
Language: English
Published by Springer-Nature New York Inc 2021
Series: Machine Learning for Cyber Security, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Machine Learning for Cyber Security
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 133.23
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 650 pages. 9.25x6.10x1.36 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by Springer-Verlag New York Inc 2014
Series: Advances in Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition, Book 37 of 86. Book 37 of 86 - Advances in Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 134.10
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 471 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Machine Learning for Cyber Security: Third International Conference, Ml4cs 2020, Guangzhou, China, October 8-10, 2020, Proceedings
Chen, Xiaofeng (Editor)/ Yan, Hongyang (Editor)/ Yan, Qiben (Editor)/ Zhang, Xiangliang (Editor)
Language: English
Published by Springer-Nature New York Inc 2020
Series: Machine Learning for Cyber Security, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Machine Learning for Cyber Security
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 155.09
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 608 pages. 9.25x6.10x1.46 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 179.99
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 876 pages. 9.26x6.11x9.25 inches. In Stock.

Quality Education and International Partnership for Textile and Fashion: Hidden Potentials of East Africa
Yan, Xinfeng (Editor)/ Chen, Lihong (Editor)/ Memon, Hafeezullah (Editor)
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 197.14
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 256 pages. 9.25x6.10x9.21 inches. In Stock.