Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Random House Publishing Group, 2002
ISBN 10: 0440509262 ISBN 13: 9780440509264
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Holt & Company, Henry, 1995
ISBN 10: 0805025006 ISBN 13: 9780805025002
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Dell Publishing - A Delta Book, New York, 2002
ISBN 10: 0440509262 ISBN 13: 9780440509264
Seller: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
First Edition
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Printing. 289 Pages Indexed. Dream interpretation is enjoying a liberation from so much of the superstition and simple bad information that historically has drained the field of its natural potential. Recent advances in sleep disorders medicine have enabled us to peer for the first time beneath the surface events of sleep, to understand the physical causes of some of our most powerful dreams. The Internet has allowed us to gather very large quantities of data about dreams that demonstrate, very convincingly, the relationship between their metaphoric language and the everyday thoughts and concerns of dreamers. Houses in dreams are consistent metaphors for the self. Cats are feminine symbols associated with pregnancy and childbearing. Dreams about being unprepared for an exam in high school reflect feelings of being tested in our waking lives. Tornadoes represent fears of families being separated due to violent emotional storms. It's all there in the data, and today we can prove it. -- From the Introduction. Charles Lambert McPhee is the former director of the Sleep Apnea Patient Treatment Program at the Sleep Disorders Center of Santa Barbara, California. He is also the author of Stop Sleeping Through Your Dreams and founder and president of Ask the Dream Doctor. His radio show, The Dream Doctor, airs nightly in Santa Barbara.
Language: English
Published by University of New Mexico Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0826317863 ISBN 13: 9780826317865
Seller: Night Heron Books, Laramie, WY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 4th printing 2001. Cover clean and in v.g. condition. No writing, highlighting, or marks in text. Some B&W photos.
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Very Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on half title page.
Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. Signed/Inscribed by author on front endpage.
Condition: Fair. First edition copy. . Book Good. No dust jacket. Pencil marginalia inside.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
Published by Henry Holt, New York, 1995
ISBN 10: 0805025006 ISBN 13: 9780805025002
First Edition
First edition. 256 pages. Hardbound in very good condition in a very good dust jacket; Remainder mark to top page edges.
Published by New Yorker, New York, 1993
Seller: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: As New. Spiegelman, Art (Cover Artist) (illustrator). 1st Edition. Magazine. Standard format and size. AS NEW. All corners pointed. Binding tight, without stress creasing and square. Without tears, creases, bumps or chips. Not marked in any way and very clean, glossy and bright. All items carefully wrapped and sent boxed.
Language: English
Published by New York, 1972
Seller: Clayton Fine Books, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Charles Addams, cover (illustrator). First Edition. Near fine in original wrappers with a crease on the rear panel.
Language: English
Published by Henry Holt & Company, New York, 1995
ISBN 10: 0805025006 ISBN 13: 9780805025002
Seller: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Owner name inked on FEP. ; 256 pages.
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Sportsman Publishing Co, Austin, 1953
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Color Cover By Randy Steffen, Illustrations Throughout Hy Charles M Russell And Many Others (illustrator). 1st Edition. 64 Pp. True Tales Of The Old West. Touch Of Rubbing At Corners, Light Corner Crease On Rear Cover, No Names Or Marks Or Labels.
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Language: English
Published by NASA, Lyndon B. Johnson Space Ce, 2009
ISBN 10: 016084634X ISBN 13: 9780160846342
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
perfect. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!