Chappell Henry (328 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Osprey Publishing 1997
Series: Aircraft of the Aces, Book 13 of 96. Book 13 of 96 - Aircraft of the Aces
- Softcover
Seller: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, U.S.A.Used Book Company
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 6.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: like_new. Shows very minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc. Wyllie, Iain; C…happell, Mike; Styling, Mark (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Osprey Publishing 2000
Series: Men-at-Arms, Book 93 of 236. Book 93 of 236 - Men-at-Arms
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.91
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.46
£ 3.52 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Used - Very Good.

At Home On The Range with a Texas Hunter
Chappell Author of The Callings and At Home on the Range with a Texas Hunter, Henry
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.23
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Osprey Publishing 2000
Series: Men-at-Arms, Book 93 of 236. Book 93 of 236 - Men-at-Arms
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by Osprey Publishing 1997
Series: Aircraft of the Aces, Book 13 of 96. Book 13 of 96 - Aircraft of the Aces
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.95
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Wyllie, Iain; Chappell, Mike; Styling, Mark (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Osprey Publishing 1997
Series: Aircraft of the Aces, Book 13 of 96. Book 13 of 96 - Aircraft of the Aces
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.95
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Wyllie, Iain; Chappell, Mike; Styling, Mark (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Osprey Publishing 2001
Series: Men-at-Arms, Book 104 of 236. Book 104 of 236 - Men-at-Arms
- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. Volume 3. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Chappell, Mike (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Osprey Publishing (UK) 1997
Series: Aircraft of the Aces, Book 13 of 96. Book 13 of 96 - Aircraft of the Aces
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 8.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Wyllie, Iain; Chappell, Mike; Styling, Mark (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Osprey Publishing 1997
Series: Aircraft of the Aces, Book 13 of 96. Book 13 of 96 - Aircraft of the Aces
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.95
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use. Wyllie, Iain; Chappell, Mike; Styling, Mark (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Osprey Publishing (UK) 1997
Series: Aircraft of the Aces, Book 13 of 96. Book 13 of 96 - Aircraft of the Aces
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Wyllie, Iain; Chappell, Mike; Styling, Mark (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Osprey Publishing (UK) 1997
Series: Aircraft of the Aces, Book 13 of 96. Book 13 of 96 - Aircraft of the Aces
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Wyllie, Iain; Chappell, Mike; Styling, Mark (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Osprey Publishing (UK) 1997
Series: Aircraft of the Aces, Book 13 of 96. Book 13 of 96 - Aircraft of the Aces
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Wyllie, Iain; Chappell, Mike; Styling, Mark (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.39
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.55
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Second printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Osprey Publishing 1997
Series: Aircraft of the Aces, Book 13 of 96. Book 13 of 96 - Aircraft of the Aces
- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.77
£ 2.62 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Wyllie, Iain; Chappell, Mike; Styling, Mark (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.59
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Osprey Publishing 1997
Series: Aircraft of the Aces, Book 13 of 96. Book 13 of 96 - Aircraft of the Aces
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.77
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Wyllie, Iain; Chappell, Mike; Styling, Mark (illustrator).
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Coas Books, Las Cruces, U.S.A.Coas Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 5.59
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: like_new. Sealed. Hardcover.

Language: English
Published by Osprey Publishing 1998
Series: Aircraft of the Aces, Book 17 of 96. Book 17 of 96 - Aircraft of the Aces
- Softcover
Seller: Books for Life, LAUREL, U.S.A.Books for Life
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition. Clean with little to no signs of wear or markings highlights. Chappell, Mike; Wyllie, Iain (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Osprey Publishing 2000
Series: Men-at-Arms, Book 93 of 236. Book 93 of 236 - Men-at-Arms
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.86
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Osprey Publishing 1998
Series: Aircraft of the Aces, Book 17 of 96. Book 17 of 96 - Aircraft of the Aces
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Goodwill Southern California
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.61
£ 2.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Paperback Book. Chappell, Mike; Wyllie, Iain (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Osprey Publishing 1998
Series: Aircraft of the Aces, Book 17 of 96. Book 17 of 96 - Aircraft of the Aces
- Softcover
Seller: Symbilbooks, Longwood, U.S.A.Symbilbooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.41
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used: Good. Very good, with good covers and brand new bookplate on inside cover. Chappell, Mike; Wyllie, Iain (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Osprey Publishing 2001
Series: Men-at-Arms, Book 104 of 236. Book 104 of 236 - Men-at-Arms
- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.24
£ 4.96 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Chappell, Mike (illustrator).