Language: English
Published by Antimicrobial Therapy, 2010
ISBN 10: 1930808593 ISBN 13: 9781930808591
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Dell Magazine, New York, 2008
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 10 short stories. Featured are Cold Reason by James Lincoln Warren, What Are Friends For by Russel D. McLean, The Hard Case by Robert Lopresti, Case Capped by Marianne Wilski Strong, Talking Herself to Death by Cathryn Grant, The Lagoon by Eve Fisher, 8 Across by Leigh Lundin, Messenger from Hades by Edward D. Hoch, Murder in the Barrens by Judy Roe. The Classic Mystery Reprint is: If I Quench Thee by William Chambers. In near fine condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: Near Fine. Vincent Di Fate (cover) (illustrator). Tanniung inside cover. BU.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: Very Good. Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. hardcover Used - Very Good 1999.
Language: English
Published by Intermediate Technology Publications, 1989
ISBN 10: 1853390070 ISBN 13: 9781853390074
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Intermediate Technology Publications, 1989
ISBN 10: 1853390070 ISBN 13: 9781853390074
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Practical Action Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1853397725 ISBN 13: 9781853397721
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Practical Action Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1853397725 ISBN 13: 9781853397721
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Published by Blackie and Son, 1853
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Boards have some minor wear. Content has light toning, no inscriptions, no loose pages. No DJ.
Published by Blackie and Son, 1111
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Boards have some minor wear. Content has light toning, no inscriptions, no loose pages. No DJ.
Published by W. and R. Chambers, 1896
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Boards have little wear. Pages tanned with spotting/foxing.
Published by Blackie and Son, 1111
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Good condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with little wear. Book has clean age-toned contents, no inscriptions, removable sticker front endpaper, tissue-guards to all portraits.
Published by Blackie and Son, 1854
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Boards have some wear, scuffs, soiling, bumping to corners. Content has light toning. Some foxing to front pages.
Published by Blackie and Son, 1854
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Boards have some wear, scuffs, bumping to corners. Cracking to hinge. Content has light toning. Some foxing to front pages.
Published by Blackie and Son, 1853
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Boards have some minor wear. Content has light toning, no inscriptions, no loose pages. No DJ.
Published by Blackie and Son, 1852
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Boards have some minor wear. Content has light toning, no inscriptions, no loose pages. No DJ.
Published by W. and R. Chambers, 1896
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Boards have little wear. Pages tanned with spotting/foxing.
Published by Blackie and Son, 1111
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Good condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with little wear. Book has clean age-toned contents, no inscriptions, removable sticker front endpaper, tissue-guards to all portraits.
Published by Blackie and Son, 1111
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Good condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with little wear. Book has clean age-toned contents, no inscriptions, removable sticker front endpaper, tissue-guards to all portraits.
Language: English
Published by Intermediate Technology Publications, 1990
ISBN 10: 185339047X ISBN 13: 9781853390470
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Gould, Kendall & Lincoln, Boston, 1847
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Three-Quarter Leather. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. 1847, 717pp, both board loose, leather to spine is crumbling, much wear to cover, binding is still tight, contents are clean & unmarked, consider this a good reading/research copy.
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No text marks or dust jacket splits. Some general wear to covers and page ends. Text block is excellent. 2000 reprint edition in Green Dust jacket. About very good.
Language: English
Published by Intermediate Technology Publications, 1990
ISBN 10: 185339047X ISBN 13: 9781853390470
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Practical Action Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 1853396826 ISBN 13: 9781853396823
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.