Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 268pp. Color and black & white photos thru-out. Biographies. New condition.
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech Republic
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen. Tells a lasting story, in photographs, of a unique country: Italy. Unique, because despite the numerous diversities and infinite facets, this country has made itself known all over the world as compact and united, characterised by an original appearance.
Published by (Firenze): Fratell Alinari Editrice, (1984). (1984)., 1984
Seller: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: Fair. - Quarto [approximately 11-1/2 inches high by 9-5/8 inches wide], red cloth with a black-and-white illustration mounted on the front cover. 191 pages. Profuse black-and-white photographic illustrations. The book is shaken. The stitching of the binding is coming undone with numerous pages nearly detached. A good working copy only. The text is in Italian.
Published by Alinari, 1998
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. crisp clean w/light shelfwear/edgewear - may have remainder mark Standard-sized.
Softcover, 192 pages; in English and Italian; very good condition; light 1-inch crease to upper right corner of most pages; small tear to spine; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Language: English
Published by Alinari, Florence Italy, 1998
ISBN 10: 8872922410 ISBN 13: 9788872922415
Seller: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Reprint. 268 pages. White background dustjacket has superficial darkening with some surface-marks, light wear only. Hardback binding has a linear indentation across front, light fading to spine-ends and edges with light wear only. Pages very clean and in nice condition.
Language: Italian
Published by LEA, Roma, 1964
Seller: FABRISLIBRIS, Milano, MI, Italy
Rilegato. Condition: in ottime condizioni. sovraccoperta. Automobile Club d'Italia. Collana Italia nostra. Itinerari italiani. Con 8 illustrazioni a colori e 128 figure in nero. Tela editoriale. Sopraccoperta. Formato in.8. Pagg. IX, 116. Lievi segni. Piccoli strappi ai bordi della sopraccoperta. Ottimo stato.
Language: Italian
Published by Associazione Pensionati Ca' de Sass, Milano, 1975
Seller: FABRISLIBRIS, Milano, MI, Italy
brossura. Condition: in ottime condizioni. Copertina morbida. Formato in.16 (12x17 cm). Pagg. 109. Ottimo stato.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Seller: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New Book.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: Italian
Published by Teti editore, Milano, 1972
Seller: FABRISLIBRIS, Milano, MI, Italy
brossura. Condition: in ottime condizioni. Collana I partiti comunisti. Copertina morbida. Formato in.8 (15x21 cm). Pagg. 315, 4. Lievi segni. Ottimo stato.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by Litho Stampa, 2006
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Text in English and Italian.
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italy
Condition: NEW.
Language: Italian
Published by Centro Informazioni Ferrania Cooperativa Il Libro Fotografico, 1969
Seller: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Sturdy, attractive, tightly bound hardcover bound in white cloth over flexible boards, with a clean, unmarked interior, minimal wear of and rubbing to extremities. Bright and shiny dust jacket, illustrated, lightly worn along edges, else complete and protected by a plastic coat. Italian text throughout. Edited by Colombo Cesare, a fine and due homage to the brilliance of the Italian photographer, Francesco Casale (1841-1924) following from a major exhibition curated by Cesare Colombo. Extraordinary black-and-white photographs of 19th and early 20th century Italian people and culture, Nature and domestic life. Lengthy introduction, and self-portraits, too, quite fine. 135 pp.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.
Published by Firenze., Alinari, 1985
191 S. 4°, illustr. Orig.-Kart. (=Italienisch.) - Mit etlichen s/w fotografischen Abbildungen. 500 gr.
Condition: Very good.
Published by Touring Club Italiano, Milano, 1995
Seller: Di Mano in Mano Soc. Coop, Cambiago, MI, Italy
Cartonato con sovracoperta. Introduzione di Indro Montanelli, Testi a cura di Antonio Preiti. Iconografia di Cesare Colombo.Numerose fotografie in b/n e a colori. Numero di tavole: pp.207 9788836505746 altezza 0 larghezza 0 Esemplare in buone condizioni.Sovraccoperta con leggere macchie di polvere e lievi segni d'usura ai bordi. Tagli con tracce di polvere.Lieve ingiallimento delle pagine.
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Como Nuevo. Dust Jacket Condition: Como Nuevo. Arte. Fotografía. Turismo. Ilustrado.
Published by Firenze, Alinari, 1988, 1988
Seller: TABERNA LIBRARIA - ALAI - ILAB, Pistoia, PT, Italy
In 4°, br. edit. ill. con alette, pp. 244. Centinaia di ill. in b/n quasi tutte a piena p.
Published by Centro Informazioni Ferrania / Cooperativa Il Libro Fotografico, n.d.
Seller: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Netherlands
cloth, dustjacket, 4to 135 pp., ca. 150 ills. un pioniere; i volti del Piemonte; la vita a scatti; amore per l'arte; il colore antica; very good condition.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Published by Alinari, Florence, 1988
Seller: Bij tij en ontij ..., Kloosterburen, NL, Netherlands
Paperback, 29 cm, 191 pp. Ills.: black and white illustrations. Cond.: goed / good. ISBN: 0847855171.
Rilegato. Condition: in ottime condizioni. sovraccoperta. L'industria italiana nella fotografia d'autore. Illustrazioni a colori e in nero. Tela editoriale. Sopraccoperta illustrata. Formato in.4 (25x30 cm). Pagg. 244, 1. Lievi segni. Peso 1,5 kg. Ottimo stato.
Language: Italian
Published by Alinari, Firenze, 1986
Seller: FABRISLIBRIS, Milano, MI, Italy
brossura. Condition: ottimo. seconda edizione. Con un testo di Piero Chiara. Illustrazioni in nero. Schede biografiche. Formato in.4 (24x29 cm). Pagg. 191. Tracce d'uso. Ottimo stato. Peso 1000 grammi.
In-8° pp. 93 con alcune ill. n.t. Bross. edit. con bruniture.