Caza (563 results)

  • Language: English

    Published by Author Solutions, LLC 2011

    1449709613 / 9781449709617

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.71

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Van Nostrand Reinhold Co 1974

    0442299923 / 9780442299927

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 11.08

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Van Nostrand Reinhold Co 1974

    0442299923 / 9780442299927

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Arnettandsonbooks, Racine, U.S.A.Arnettandsonbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.72

    £ 3.71 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Eerdmans 2019

    0802875556 / 9780802875556

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 10.25

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Eerdmans Publishing Company, William B. 2019

    0802875556 / 9780802875556

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 13.25

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Eerdmans Publishing Company, William B. 2019

    0802875556 / 9780802875556

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 13.25

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Eerdmans 2019

    0802875556 / 9780802875556

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.56

    £ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.

  • Language: French

    Published by Cle International 2011

    2091867969 / 9782091867960

    Series: JCT TOUT EN UN PRIMAIRE, Book 4 of 16. Book 4 of 16 - JCT TOUT EN UN PRIMAIRE

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.26

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Je comprends tout CE2 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money bac

  • Language: French

    Published by J'AI LU 2019

    2290172928 / 9782290172926

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.00

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Caza (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Shoreline, St Anne De Bellevue, Quebec, Canada 1996

    0969875274 / 9780969875277

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Quickhatch Books, Ottawa, CanadaQuickhatch Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.18

    £ 10.50 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. First. 160pp., photos, facsims. Light edge wear, front corners lightly bumped. The journal of Euclide Caza, a stroke survivor, in the late 1950s, from his return home from hospital until his death in 1959. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Splitter Verlag München

    3931758583 / 9783931758585

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.45

    £ 8.65 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Varios 1994

    8440474946 / 9788440474940

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 4.44

    £ 11.23 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : Este libro, titulado 'Fauna Cinegética Española', es una guía recomendada para el examen del cazador. Describe las especies cazables permitidas en España. Publicado en español, este libro es una valiosa herramienta para aquellos interesados en la caza y la fauna española. EAN: 9788440474940 Tipo: Libros C

  • Language: French

    Published by Dargaud / Histoires fantastiques / les humanos 1985

    2205030469 / 9782205030464

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 4.81

    £ 8.65 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma

  • Language: French

    Published by Soleil Productions 1994

    2877642232 / 9782877642231

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.06

    £ 8.65 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: French

    Published by Dargaud / Histoires fantastiques / les humanos 1985

    2205030469 / 9782205030464

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.64

    £ 8.65 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: English

    Published by Shoreline 1996

    0969875274 / 9780969875277

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Mikes Book Market, North Lancaster, CanadaMikes Book Market

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 2.77

    £ 16.87 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: New. 1st Edition. JOURNAL OFJ.EUCLIDE CAZA,HUNTINGDON QUE,NEW CONDITION.

  • Language: French

    Published by J'Ai Lu, Paris 1988

    2277224200 / 9782277224204

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bouquinerie "Rue du Bac", GOMMERVILLE, FranceBouquinerie "Rue du Bac"

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 3.56

    £ 11.24 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Livre de poche. Condition: Très bon. 320 pages, dans la collection "Science-fiction". Grand Prix de la S-F Française 1989. Volume sorti des collections d'une bibliothèque publique, et portant les tampons en attestant. Très bien cartonné, plastifié et renforcé par les bibliothécaires du moment, volume très solide. Quatrième de co

  • Language: French

    Published by J'AI LU 2019

    2290172928 / 9782290172926

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.45

    £ 6.88 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Caza (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Van Nostrand Reinhold Co., New York 1973

    0442299923 / 9780442299927

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Russ States, Oil City, U.S.A.Russ States

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 19.31

    £ 3.90 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good -. (1973), 123pp, illus., heavy crease to front free ep, slight rubbing & edgewear to dj, contents clean & unmarked.

  • More images

    Published by HM Communications, New York 1984

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Periodical

    Seller: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, U.S.A.Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 11.59

    £ 3.37 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Magazine. Standard Size and Format. Staple bound. Color illustrated cover with color and black/white interior art. 96 pages and covers. VERY FINE. All corners pointed. Binding tight, without stress creases and square. With very slight wear from handling. No tears, creases, bumps or chips

  • Language: French

    Published by J'ai lu 2001

    2277213160 / 9782277213161

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 3.12

    £ 14.27 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: French

    Published by Bayard Jeunesse 1993

    2227723203 / 9782227723207

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 3.12

    £ 14.27 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations

  • Language: French

    Published by Mnémos 2006

    2915159793 / 9782915159790

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 3.12

    £ 14.27 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Tome 2. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slightly creased cover. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Volume 2.

  • Language: French

    Published by Bayard Jeunesse 1993

    2227723203 / 9782227723207

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 3.12

    £ 14.27 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 1993. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 1993. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: French

    Published by Degliame 2001

    2914088213 / 9782914088213

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 3.12

    £ 14.27 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Tome 4. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Volume 4. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: French

    Published by J'ai lu 2001

    2277213160 / 9782277213161

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 3.12

    £ 14.27 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Tampon ou marque sur la face intérieure de la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Stamp or mark on the

  • Language: French

    Published by J'ai Lu 1976

    • Softcover

    Seller: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, CanadaLa Bouquinerie à Dédé

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 2.77

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Format Poche. Condition: Bonne Condition. Couverture légèrement usée. Intérieur propre.191 p.Envoi soigné. Caza (illustrator).

  • Language: French

    Published by Dargaud 1985

    2205030469 / 9782205030464

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bidonlivre, Saint-Lambert, CanadaBidonlivre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.30

    £ 9.75 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. In-4, relié, Bon Etat.

  • Language: French

    Published by J'ai lu 1985

    2277219053 / 9782277219057

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 3.98

    £ 14.27 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Tome 1. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Signs of wear on the cover. Volume 1. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: French

    Published by J'AI LU 2019

    2290172928 / 9782290172926

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.82

    £ 8.65 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages. Caza (illustrator).