Language: English
Published by Catholic Truth Society, 2005
ISBN 10: 1860823769 ISBN 13: 9781860823763
Seller: St Philip's Books, P.B.F.A., B.A., Oxford, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
Hardback. Condition: Fine. ~Robust packaging. All UK orders trackable, overseas orders on request. Used books are exempt from USA tariffs. Hardback. Size: 207pp. No dustwrapper. No ownership marks.
Language: Spanish
ISBN 10: 8440400381 ISBN 13: 9788440400383
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spain
Condition: Muy bueno. : Este libro, titulado 'Cristianos Adultos: Un Proceso Catequético de Estilo Catecumenal', es una guía para la catequesis de adultos. Publicado en 1987 por el Secretariado Diocesano de Catequesis de Pamplona y Tudela, este libro ofrece un proceso catequético con un enfoque catecumenal. Ideal para aquellos que buscan profundizar en su fe y comprender mejor los principios del cristianismo. EAN: 9788440400383 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Religión y Espiritualidad Título: Cristianos adultos Autor: Ecclesia catholica| Secretariado Diocesano Catequesis Pamplona Tudela Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 179 Formato: tapa blanda.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: Spanish
ISBN 10: 8471293978 ISBN 13: 9788471293978
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spain
Condition: Bueno. : Este libro, titulado 'Comentarios al ritual de exequias renovado', ofrece una guía y análisis del ritual de exequias renovado. Publicado en 1989 por la Conferencia Episcopal Española, el libro proporciona comentarios y reflexiones sobre las ceremonias y prácticas relacionadas con los funerales católicos. Es una obra de referencia para aquellos interesados en comprender y profundizar en el significado y la liturgia de los ritos funerarios. EAN: 9788471293978 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Religión y Espiritualidad Título: Comentarios al ritual de exequias renovado Autor: Ecclesia catholica. Conferencia Episcopal Española. Secretariado Nacional de Liturgia Idioma: es Páginas: 71 Formato: tapa blanda.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
Published by Collins Liturgical Pubs, 1992
ISBN 10: 0005998476 ISBN 13: 9780005998472
Seller: St Philip's Books, P.B.F.A., B.A., Oxford, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
Binding sound, text unmarked. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No dustwrapper. Parish address stamp. Robust packaging. Tracking can be added to overseas orders on request. Used books are exempt from USA tariffs. Binding sound, text unmarked. Size: xvi, 318, 98pp.
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech Republic
Softcover. Condition: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen.
Language: German
Published by Gruyter Oldenbourg Paulusverlag Veritas, 1993
ISBN 10: 3486560387 ISBN 13: 9783486560381
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech Republic
Softcover. Condition: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Gebrochener Buchrücken. Erster Teil: Das Glaubensbekenntnis «Ich glaube» - «Wir glauben» Das christliche Glaubensbekenntnis Zweiter Teil: Die Feier des christlichen Mysteriums Die sakramentale Heilsordnung Die sieben Sakramente der Kirche Dritter Teil: Das Leben in Christus Die Berufung des Menschen: Das Leben im Heiligen Geist Die Zehn Gebote Vierter Teil: Das christliche Gebet Das Gebet im christlichen Leben Das Gebet des Herrn: «Vater unser!» Anhang Register der zitierten Stellen Thematisches Register Abkürzungsverzeichnis Als im Jahr 1993 der «Weltkatechismus» in deutscher Sprache erschien, stand er bald im Mittelpunkt des Interesses der Medien und einer breiten Öffentlichkeit. Die vorliegende Neuausgabe beruht nunmehr auf der lateinischen Fassung und ist künftig der maßgebende Text. Dieser bietet einige redaktionelle Änderungen inhaltlicher Art. Sie betreffen unter anderem die Reichweite des kirchlichen Lehramts, den Begriff der lässlichen Sünde, die Heiligung des Sonntags, Homosexualität, Unauflöslichkeit der Ehe, Organverpflanzung und Todesstrafe. Zudem wurden die Quellenhinweise, das Register der zitierten Stellen und das Sachregister stark erweitert. Der Hardcover-Ausgabe ist eine CD-ROM mit der pdf-Datei des Textes beigegeben, welche das Suchen und Finden von Wörtern, das Kopieren und Drucken von Zitaten unterstützt. All diese Verbesserungen machen den Band zu einem noch geeigneteren Lehrbuch und Nachschlagewerk.
Published by Sumptu Bernh. Tauchnitz Jun, 1846
Seller: St Philip's Books, P.B.F.A., B.A., Oxford, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
Binding sound, text unmarked. Condition: Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: No dustwrapper. Quarter cloth boards, slightly rubbed. Paper label to spine. Endpapers uncracked at gutters. Robust packaging. Tracking is always added to USA orders. It can be added to other overseas orders on request. Used books are exempt from USA tariffs. Bookplate to inside front board. Size: 374pp., 19 x 12 cm. Bookplate to inside front board.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by München, Pattloch/ Rom, Libr. Ed. Vaticana., 2005
ISBN 10: 3629021395 ISBN 13: 9783629021397
Condition: gut. 8°. 256 S. Ppbd. (guter Zustand). >>>> Zur Zeit erfolgt KEIN VERSAND NACH ÖSTERREICH aufgrund der dort geltenden Verpackungsverordnung. <<<<.
Published by Collins, 1984
Seller: St Philip's Books, P.B.F.A., B.A., Oxford, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. ~No ownership marks. ~Robust packaging. Overseas tracking available on request. Used books are exempt from USA tariffs. 1st thus. Paperback. Size: xv, 318, 98pp.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Typis Poly. Vaticanis / CLSA, 1918
Seller: St Philip's Books, P.B.F.A., B.A., Oxford, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. TITLE PAGE: "Praefatione Emi. Petri. Card. Gasparri et Indice Analytico-Alphabetico Auctus". ~Original black half-textured morrocco, green cloth to boards, marbled page edges and endpapers. Tiny owner's signature. Red & black title oage. Hardback. Size: lxxi,1172pp. No dustwrapper. Small 8vo (15x10cm).
Language: English
Published by Catholic Truth Society, 2016
ISBN 10: 1784691054 ISBN 13: 9781784691059
Seller: St Philip's Books, P.B.F.A., B.A., Oxford, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
Binding sound, text unmarked. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No dustwrapper. No ownership marks. Robust packaging. Tracking is always added to USA orders. It can be added to other overseas orders on request. Used books are exempt from USA tariffs. Binding sound, text unmarked. Size: xviii, 720pp. 23 x 17cm.
Published by Preserving Christian Publications, 2011
Seller: St Philip's Books, P.B.F.A., B.A., Oxford, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
Binding sound, text unmarked. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No dustwrapper. Traditional chant rotation. Ribbon. English rubrics. Reprint taken from 1963 Liber Usualis. Robust packaging. Tracking can be added to overseas orders on request. Used books are exempt from USA tariffs. Binding sound, text unmarked. Size: 244pp.
Published by Basilica Vaticana / Tipografia Vaticana, Citta del Vaticano (Vatican City), 1994
Seller: Henry Stachyra, Bookseller, Stillwater, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good. First Edition. 67pp., (ii). Small booklet, illustrated in color. Light wear to exterior. Text clean. Binding sound. A nice copy. One of the Cardinals listed is Yves Congar and another is Alois Grillmeier. SCARCE Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Book.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: German
Published by München, R. Oldenbourg Verlag et al. 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 3746210828 ISBN 13: 9783746210827
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
816 p. Bound in the publisher's blue cloth with dustjacket (Fine copy.).
Language: German
Published by R. Oldenbourg Verlag / Bennno Verlag / Paulusverlag / Veritas, München-Wien-Leipzig u.a., 1993
Condition: Gut. 816 Seiten Guter Zustand - leichte Gebrauchsspuren Deutsche Ausgabe der 1993 erschienenen lateinischen Ausgabe editio typica. Sprache: Deutsch Illustrierter OKarton / Paperback / Softcover, 21,2 x 15 cm.
Published by Plainsong & Medieval Music Society, 1906
Seller: St Philip's Books, P.B.F.A., B.A., Oxford, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. ~Original navy cloth, gold mandorla to front board. No ownership marks. ~Robust packaging. Overseas tracking available on request. Used books are exempt from USA tariffs. 5th rev edn. Hardback. Size: xi, 54pp, 23 x 15cm. No dustwrapper.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: German
Published by R. Oldenbourg Verlag, München,, 1993
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, Germany
816 Seiten 3486560050. Zustand: keine Beschädigungen, keine Eintragungen. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten sehr gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1058 Hardcover Leinen, mit Schutzumschlag.
Language: German
Published by R. Oldenbourg Verlag, München,, 1993
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, Germany
Softcover, Dünndruck. 816 Seiten Zustand: keine Beschädigungen, keine Eintragungen. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten sehr gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1001.
Language: German
Published by R. Oldenbourg Verlag, München,, 1993
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, Germany
816 Seiten Zustand: keine Beschädigungen, eine Namenseintragung. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1066 Hardcover Leinen, mit Schutzumschlag.
Language: German
Published by R. Oldenbourg Verlag, München,, 1993
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, Germany
Softcover. 816 Seiten Zustand: keine Beschädigungen, keine Eintragungen. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten sehr gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1001.
Language: German
Published by R. Oldenbourg Verlag, München,, 1993
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, Germany
816 Seiten Zustand: keine Beschädigungen, keine Eintragungen. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1066 Hardcover Leinen, mit Schutzumschlag.
Language: German
Published by R. Oldenbourg Verlag, München,, 1993
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, Germany
Softcover, Dünndruck. 816 Seiten Zustand: keine Beschädigungen, keine Eintragungen. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten sehr gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 501.
Language: French
Published by Fribourg en Suisse, Imprimerie et Librairie de L'ouevre de Saint-Paul, 1923
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germany
Hardcover. 168 S. 35.3.5.23 Ex-library with Stamp and Library-Signature in Good Condition, Some Traces of Use Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.