Published by A. Vallardi, Milano, 1931
Seller: LIBRERIA VOLUME SECONDO, Rovereto, TN, Italy
hardcover. Condition: Buono (Good). Cartonato 166 p., 5 c. di tav. 22x17 cm Buono (Good) Segni d'uso e del tempo, alentato fra piatto e frontespizio, p. 147 con uno strappo di alcuni cm.
Published by Vallardi, 1941
Seller: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, AL, Italy
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, manca sovraccoperta Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, bruniture dedica.
Published by Vallardi, Milano, 1941
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Michelotti, Massa e Cozzile, PT, Italy
8° tela edit. con piatto anter. decorato, pp. VII-541. Numerose illustr. nt. e inserz. pubblicitarie. Alcune fiorit. ma buon esempl. 0,7.
Milano, Vallardi, s.d. (anni ?30), 8vo fascicolo con punto metallico, copertina illustrata a colori, pp. 24 con illustrazioni in nero nel testo. Condizioni molto buone.
Published by Perugia, Arti Decorative Italiane., 2007
Seller: Antiquariat Held, Stuttgart, Germany
Mit Titelillustr., ca. 292 Abb., Illustr. u. Faksimiles, sowie 3 Zierstücken. XII, 366 S. u. 3 Bl. Gr. 8°. Illustr. OBrosch., diese ganz minimal angerändert, sonst gutes Exemplar. (720 Gr.) Nummer 019 von 479 (gesamt 505) Exemplaren. Erschien erstmals 1929. Sprache: italienisch.
Milano, Vallardi, 1930, 16mo punto metallico con copertina illustrata, pp. 32 con 6 illustrazioni ed una tavola nel testo.
Published by Florence, SISMEL / Ed del Galluzzo 2004-05.; 2 vols: xi, 494; ciii, 609pp., 2004
Seller: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Cloth, dw, VG.
Seller: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, AL, Italy
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, segni d'uso Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
Published by Sismel, Edizioni del Galluzzo, Firenze,, 2020
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, Switzerland
in brossura. 235x250mm, VIII - 292pagine, Copertine con alette. Nuovo stato. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
Published by Perugia, Edizioni Arti Decorative Italiane., 2007
Seller: Antiquariat Held, Stuttgart, Germany
Mit 31 (20 farb.) Abb. auf 15 Tafeln, sowie ca. 475 Abb. u. Illustr. XVIII, 541 S., 5 Bl., 6 Bl. (Anz.) u. 1 w. Bl. 8°. Farb. illustr. OPbd., dieser tls. schwach gebleicht u. vereinzelt minimal bestoßen, sonst gutes Exemplar. (960 Gr.) Sprache: italienisch.
Seller: Scrinium Classical Antiquity, Aalten, Netherlands
Sismel Edizioni del Galluzzo, Firenze, 2005. VIII,435p. Cloth wrps. Head spine slightly bumped. Else fine. Series: Archivum Gregorianum. A.o.: P. SINISCALCO: Moralia sive Expositio in Iob (pp.3-25); p. meloni: Regula pastoralis (pp.189-215); A. DEGL' INNOCENTI: Dialogorum libri IV (pp.251-271); M. FORLIN PATRUCCO: Registrum epistularum. With 'Antologia'.
Language: Multiple languages
Published by Firenze : SISMEL edizioni del Galluzzo, 2008., 2008
ISBN 10: 8884502853 ISBN 13: 9788884502858
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Published by Sismel, Edizioni del Galuzzo, Firenze,, 2019
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, Switzerland
250x175mm, XVI - 684pagine, Una copia nuova. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage. legatura del editore con sovracopperta.
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italy
Condition: NEW.
Published by Sismel - Edizioni del Galluzzo, Firenze,, 2008
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, Switzerland
250x175mm, blingual edition: italien - english, Nuovo stato. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage. legatura del editore con sovracopperta.
Published by Sismel - Edizioni del Galluzzo, Firenze,, 2012
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, Switzerland
250x175mm, blingual edition: italien - english, Nuovo stato. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage. legatura del editore con sovracopperta.
Published by Sismel - Edizioni del Galluzzo, Firenze,, 2022
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, Switzerland
250x175mm, blingual edition: italien - english, Nuovo stato. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage. legatura del editore con sovracopperta.
Published by Sismel - Edizioni del Galluzzo, Firenze,, 2005
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, Switzerland
250x175mm, blingual edition: italien - english, Copia in condizioni nuove. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage. legatura del editore con sovracopperta.
Published by Sismel - Edizioni del Galluzzo, Firenze,, 2004
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, Switzerland
250x175mm, blingual edition: italien - english, Copia in condizioni nuove. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage. legatura del editore con sovracopperta.
Language: German
Published by Antonio Verlag, Italien, 1895
Seller: Sammlerantiquariat, Krukow, Germany
Softcover. Condition: Befriedigend. Softcover Buch befriedigender Zustand - Erscheinungsjahr: 1895 - Heft mit Abbildungen und 10 Seiten - A4Format - italienische Ausgabe - Index: 154 Size: A4-Format.
Firenze, SISMEL Edizioni del Galluzzo, 2023. X,778 pp. Orig. hardcover (beige cloth with brown lettering on spine), d./j. 8vo. (Millennio medievale. Strumenti e studi, 49).The eighth volume of the project "The Transmission of Medieval Latin Texts - Mediaeval Latin Texts and Their Transmission (Te.Tra.)" is entirely dedicated to anonymous and pseudepigraphic works. The essays presented concern the following literary genres: Accessus, Ars dictandi, Ars poetica, Bestiaria, Chronographia et computus, Exempla, Fabulae, Grammatica, Hagiographia, Historia, Itineraria, Lexica et glossaria, Medicina, Philosophia, Prophetiae, Scripta alchemica, Sermones et homiliae. Each article presents an exhaustive study of the manuscript transmission of the work and of the philological-transmissional problems, providing a specimen of the literary genre to which it belongs. Since anonymity and pseudepigraphy are closely linked, due to the absence of authority, to the phenomena of interpolation, the proposed articles provide a starting framework for understanding the alteration to which anonymous and pseudepigraphic works have been subjected. - Text largely in Latin, part in English. - The publisher's official new price for this single volume is 120,--.
Language: Italian
Published by Sismel-Edizioni Del Galluzzo, Tavernuzze ( FI ), 2006
ISBN 10: 8884502179 ISBN 13: 9788884502179
Seller: Luigi De Bei, PREGANZIOL, TV, Italy
First Edition
Couverture rigide. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Edition originale. Bibbie miniate della Biblioteca Medicea Laurenziana di Firenze. Secondo contributo / Biblioteca Medicea Laurenziana di Firenze ; Fondazione Ezio Franceschini ONLUS ; a cura di Laura Alidori Battaglia . [et al.] ; presentazione di Franca Arduini ; prefazione di Claudio Leonardi Pubblicazione Firenze : SISMEL Edizioni del Galluzzo, 2006 Descrizione fisica XXII, 358 p., [23] c. di tav. : ill. ; 29 cm. Collezione Biblioteche e archivi ; 15 Numeri ISBN - 88-8450-217-9.
Published by Vallardi, Milano, 1912
Seller: Pietro Panizzi Libraio, Giulianova, TE, Italy
9 volumetti in 16°; bross. edit. illustrata a colori (lievi segni d'uso, piccole etichette ai dorsi); pp. 24 ciascuno; con illustrazioni in nero n.t.; al volume 'Nel pollaio' mancano frontespizio e ultima pagina; collana editoriale: Serie C, volumetti per gli alunni del corso materno (1 e 2 classe). Buona la conservazione.