Castaigne J (251 results)

Language: English
Published by The Century Company, NY 1892
- Softcover
Seller: Legacy Books II, Louisville, U.S.A.Legacy Books II
Contact seller4-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good. 14pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with 7 drawings, including a sketch map of the region, salvaged from a damaged issue of The Century Illustrated Monthly Magazine, Volume XLIV, No. 2, June, 1892. The 1891 second Mt. Elias expedition again under the command of the author. Illustrati…ons include a canyon in the Chaix Hills, cutting steps at White Cliffs, a view of Elias from the Newton Glacier, a view of Mount Newton from the glacier, a small glacier on the side of Mount Newton, looking up the Newton Glacier with Mount Saint Elias on the left. Housed in protective mylar report cover. J. A. Fraser and A. Castaigne (illustrator).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by The Century Company, NY 1901
- Softcover
Seller: Legacy Books II, Louisville, U.S.A.Legacy Books II
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.42
£ 4.39 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: VG. 8pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with 2 drawings, including a full-page portrait of Loubet, salvaged from a damaged issue of The Century Illustrated Monthly Magazine, Volume LXII, No. 1, May, 1901. Housed in protective mylar report cover. J. W. Alexander and Andre Castaigne (illustra…tor).
Language: English
Published by Herbert S Stone & Co, Chicago 1896
- Hardcover
Seller: Wabash Museum Books, Mount Carmel, U.S.A.Wabash Museum Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. 298 Pages; 34 Chapters With Several Pages Of Ads For Other Books By Publisher In Rear Of Book. Pages With String Binding; Tight; Yellowed With Page Edges Cut Roughly And Darkened. No Markings On Pages. Inner Spine Crease Weakened And Split But Pages Intact. Black Hard Covers With Gild Borde…r, Lettering And Illustration On Covers And Spine. Corners Slightly Bumped; Some Wear On Edges, Spine Ends And Corners. Very Rare Vintage Copy. Andre Castaigne (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.07
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.45
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by The McClure Publications, New York 1913
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: CanisLatrans, Highlands, U.S.A.CanisLatrans
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. McClure's Magazine Vol. 41 No. 1 May 1913. Charles Dana Gibson (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.47
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.09
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.88
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 27.19
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 29.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Fata Morgana. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.24
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.24
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by A. Poinat 1921
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, FranceLibrairie du Bassin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 8.90
£ 13.83 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Coll. "Le Livre du Médecin". Médecine. L'examen du malade et son traitement. Méthodes générales de diagnostic et de thérapeutique avec un formulaire des principaux médicaments et des principales prescriptions. Troisième édition. Avec 29 gravures dans le texte. 12x17,8 cm. 304 p. Reliure éditeur…. Bon état. Intérieur en bon état. Tampons. Anecdotiques notes ou accolades en marge ou passages soulignés. Nom et date en garde et page de faux-titre. in-12°.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.03
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by Alfred Castaigne 1893
- Hardcover
Seller: Royal Oak Bookshop, Front Royal, U.S.A.Royal Oak Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. 7 inches, 212 pages, printed paper over boards with cloth spine, handmade jacket. Hinges weakened, pages slightly age toned, otherwise contents very good. Brick and mortar bookshop since 1975.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 30.87
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by A. Poinat 1921
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, FranceLibrairie du Bassin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 11.22
£ 13.83 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Le Livre du médecin. L'examen du malade et son traitement. Médecine. Maladies du coeur et des artères Méthodes générales de diagnostic et de thérapeutique, Tome I Séméiologie et thérapeutique générale. 13x18 cm. 308 p. Cartonnage éditeur. Bon état. Papier légèrement bruni. in-12°.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.02
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.82
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.82
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.82
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

The Rose of Old St. Louis
Dillon, Mary (Mary C Johnson); Castaigne, J André; Relyea, C M (Charles M )
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.82
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.82
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.96
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
More imagesPublished by A. Poinat, Paris 1926
- Hardcover
Seller: Librería Salambó, Madrid, SpainLibrería Salambó
Contact seller5-star sellerTela editorial. SÈMÉIOLIGIE ET THÈRAPEUTIQUE GÉNÉRALE, avec un formulaire des principaux médicaments et des principales prescriptions. Libro en francés. Colección, Le livre du Médecin. Ilustraciones en negro. Lomo rozado y deteriorado en esquina. Cubiertas algo deslucidas. Buen estado SÈMÉIOLIGIE ET THÈRAPEUTIQUE GÉNÉRALE, avec…un formulaire des principaux médicaments et des principales prescriptions. Libro en francés. Colección, Le livre du Médecin. Ilustraciones en negro. Lomo rozado y deteriorado en esquina. Cubiertas algo deslucidas. Buen estado 308 pp. 12x18 Lomo rozado y deteriorado en esquina. Cubiertas algo deslucidas. Buen estado.
More imagesPublished by A. Poinat, Paris 1912
- Hardcover
Seller: Librería Salambó, Madrid, SpainLibrería Salambó
Contact seller5-star sellerTela editorial. MÉTHODES GÉNÉRALES DE DIAGNOSTIC ET DE THÉRAPEUTIQUE avec un formulaire des principaux médicaments et des principales prescriptions. Libro en francés. Colección, Le livre du Médecin. Ilustraciones en negro. Lomo y cubiertas deslucidas. Buen estado MÉTHODES GÉNÉRALES DE DIAGNOSTIC ET DE THÉRAPEUTIQUE avec un formu…laire des principaux médicaments et des principales prescriptions. Libro en francés. Colección, Le livre du Médecin. Ilustraciones en negro. Lomo y cubiertas deslucidas. Buen estado 292 pp. 12x18 Lomo y cubiertas deslucidas. Buen estado.
More imagesPublished by A. Poinat, Paris 1913
- Hardcover
Seller: Librería Salambó, Madrid, SpainLibrería Salambó
Contact seller5-star sellerTela editorial. MÉTHODES GÉNÉRALES DE DIAGNOSTIC ET DE THÉRAPEUTIQUE avec un formulaire des principaux médicaments et des principales prescriptions. Libro en francés. Colección, Le livre du Médecin. Ilustraciones en negro. Lomo y cubiertas deslucidas. Buen estado. MÉTHODES GÉNÉRALES DE DIAGNOSTIC ET DE THÉRAPEUTIQUE avec un form…ulaire des principaux médicaments et des principales prescriptions. Libro en francés. Colección, Le livre du Médecin. Ilustraciones en negro. Lomo y cubiertas deslucidas. Buen estado. 314 pp. 12x18 Lomo y cubiertas deslucidas. Buen estado.
More imagesPublished by A. Poinat, Paris 1912
- Hardcover
Seller: Librería Salambó, Madrid, SpainLibrería Salambó
Contact seller5-star sellerTela editorial. MÉTHODES GÉNÉRALES DE DIAGNOSTIC ET DE THÉRAPEUTIQUE avec un formulaire des principaux médicaments et des principales prescriptions. Libro en francés. Colección, Le livre du Médecin. Ilustraciones en negro. Lomo y cubiertas deslucidas. Buen estado MÉTHODES GÉNÉRALES DE DIAGNOSTIC ET DE THÉRAPEUTIQUE avec un formu…laire des principaux médicaments et des principales prescriptions. Libro en francés. Colección, Le livre du Médecin. Ilustraciones en negro. Lomo y cubiertas deslucidas. Buen estado 314 pp. 12x18 Lomo y cubiertas deslucidas. Buen estado.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.72
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.