Cassandra Knye (8 results)
Published by Paperback Library (52-454)
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 20.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass market. Condition: Good. Previous owner's name written on front endpaper. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 21.06
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Paperback Library
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerUnknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
More imagesPublished by Paperback Library ., Canada 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.99
£ 5.89 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: GOOD Minus. Second Edition By Publisher. 160 pages. "Was Nan brought to the castle to be married - or murdered?" >>This is a reading copy. Cover creasing & scuffing; spine slant; wear to paper spine; pen to interior backcover.; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Gothic Horror painted cover; (illustrator). B…ook.
More imagesPublished by Paperback Library 1967
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dearly Departed Books, Alliance, OH, U.S.A.Dearly Departed Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.36
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Paperback Library #52-454, 1967. Stated first printing. Paperback original. Very Good condition. Slight spine lean. Crease along the front spine seam. Rubs to the corners and spine tips. Rubbing to the spine edges. Faint crease at the front cover's upper edge. Knye was a pseudonym u…sed primarily by Thomas Scortia.

Published by PAPERBACK LIBRARY 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Black Tree Books, Davenport Center, NY, U.S.A.Black Tree Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 17.66
£ 4.44 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. VERY GOOD ++ STAIN ON THE TOP EDGE AND LAST FEW PAGES. TONED PAGES. BLIND STAMP BUT WITH ONLY LIGHT SHELF WEAR. MINIMALLY READ IF AT ALL.
More imagesPublished by Paperback Library 1969
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dearly Departed Books, Alliance, OH, U.S.A.Dearly Departed Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 19.21
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Paperback Library #52-923, 1969. Stated first printing. Paperback original. Near Fine condition. Crease along the front spine seam. Tiny rubs to the corners. Tanning to the covers' versos.