Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Random House, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1943
Seller: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Prior owner's address label is on the inside of the front board, and his signature is on the fep. Green colored, hardcover boards with very bold lettering and design on the spine and front. Pages are very clean, tight and bright. The dust jacket is intact, and attractive, with slight shelf wear at the corners and edges. 1,052 pages.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good- on fep; Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Second Edition; Second Printing. No marks, clean tight binding, owners name; on fep; 294 pages.
Language: English
Published by Random House, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1954
Seller: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Prior owner's address label is on the inside of the front board. Light Grey colored, hardcover boards with very bold lettering and design on the spine and front. Pages are very clean, tight and bright. The dust jacket is intact, and attractive, with slight shelf wear at the corners and edges. 867 pages.
Condition: very good. Simone Peroni (illustrator). Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: good. Simone Peroni (illustrator). Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Izzy Cartwell Books, 2014
ISBN 10: 3000447997 ISBN 13: 9783000447990
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by doubleday, 1946
Seller: Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, ON, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No. 2026 surface wear;letting on sp;ine worn away/stains nOTE: INCLUDES 14 PLAYS INCLUDING OKLAHOMA, ARSENIC AND OLD LACE AND TOBACCO ROAD.
Paperback. Condition: Collectible-Very Good. Two dozen classic dramas by some of the finest and most famous playwrights of the last hundred years--Anton Chekhov, Noel Coward, Oscar Wilde, Arthur Miller, and A.A. Milne.
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Nova Science Publishers, Incorporated, 2007
ISBN 10: 1600214290 ISBN 13: 9781600214295
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: Used. pp. 182.
Language: English
Published by Nova Science Publishers, Incorporated, 2007
ISBN 10: 1600214290 ISBN 13: 9781600214295
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: Used. pp. 182.
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Wie neu. Simone Peroni (illustrator). Erstausgabe, limitiert. 52 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Language: English
Published by Nova Science Publishers, Incorporated, 2007
ISBN 10: 1600214290 ISBN 13: 9781600214295
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: Used. pp. 182.
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Ein ganz in Reimen verfasstes u. mit quietschbunten Bildern versehenes Abenteuer - u. Rätselbuch, dem ein Motto von Eleonor Roosevelt vorangestellt ist: "Wenn eine Mutter bei der Geburt ihres Kindes eine Fee um die allernützlichste Gabe für ihr Baby bitten könnte, so wäre diese Gabe die Neugier". Dementsprechend gibt es im Verlauf der Geschichte immer wieder Neues zu entdecken, Suchaufgaben und Rätsel zu lösen, und, ganz am Ende, optische Täuschungen (von Akiyoshi Kitaoka) zu entlarven. - Vorsätze im Unterrand etwas fleckig, sonst gutes Exemplar.
Language: English
Published by NOVA SCIENCE PUBLISHERS INC (3/2007), 2006
ISBN 10: 1600214614 ISBN 13: 9781600214615
Seller: BOOKIT!, Genève, Switzerland
Condition: Used: Like New. LIVRE A L?ETAT DE NEUF. EXPEDIE SOUS 3 JOURS OUVRES. NUMERO DE SUIVI COMMUNIQUE AVANT ENVOI, EMBALLAGE RENFORCE. EAN:9781600214615.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1983550361 ISBN 13: 9781983550362
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 62 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.14 inches. This item is printed on demand.
Published by Dawson George Cantwell 1901, 1901
Seller: Aquila Books(Cameron Treleaven) ABAC, Calgary, AB, Canada
Photograph Signed
Original Silver print. (21 X 16.5 cm.) Clean, unfaded image. A touch of silvering at the edges, otherwise great condition. George Cantwell (1870-1948) seemed to have arrived in the Klondike and was around for the action of the Rush. He seemed to have various partners but also images are signed with just his name. This is a great image showing five natives from the Peel River area who have just arrived by dog sled. There is snow on the ground, but it does not appear to be that cold. A very busy image with dogs and people everywhere. They seem to be standing in front of an indoor skating rink!