Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Griffin, 2009
ISBN 10: 031253387X ISBN 13: 9780312533878
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Griffin, 2011
ISBN 10: 0312681879 ISBN 13: 9780312681876
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: reprint ] Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Pub Date: 7/5/2011 Binding: Paperback Pages: 304 reprint edition.
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Griffin, 2011
ISBN 10: 0312681879 ISBN 13: 9780312681876
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Griffin (edition ), 2011
ISBN 10: 0312681879 ISBN 13: 9780312681876
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Griffin, 2014
ISBN 10: 1250042267 ISBN 13: 9781250042262
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Griffin, 2009
ISBN 10: 031253387X ISBN 13: 9780312533878
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Griffin, 2014
ISBN 10: 1250042267 ISBN 13: 9781250042262
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Griffin, 2011
ISBN 10: 0312681879 ISBN 13: 9780312681876
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Griffin, 2011
ISBN 10: 0312681879 ISBN 13: 9780312681876
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Griffin, 2011
ISBN 10: 0312681879 ISBN 13: 9780312681876
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Griffin, 2009
ISBN 10: 031253387X ISBN 13: 9780312533878
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Griffin, 2011
ISBN 10: 0312681879 ISBN 13: 9780312681876
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Griffin, 2014
ISBN 10: 1250042267 ISBN 13: 9781250042262
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 17.01
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In English.
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Griffin, 2009
ISBN 10: 031253387X ISBN 13: 9780312533878
Seller: London Bridge Books, London, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Griffin, 2009
ISBN 10: 031253387X ISBN 13: 9780312533878
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Griffin, 2009
ISBN 10: 031253387X ISBN 13: 9780312533878
Seller: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, France
Condition: very good. Le livre peut montrer des signes d'usure dus a une utilisation constante, etre marque, porter des marques d'identification ou presenter plusieurs dommages esthetiques mineurs. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne en 24/48h.