Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Guilford Publications, 2005
ISBN 10: 1593852029 ISBN 13: 9781593852023
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Pearson Education, Limited, 1998
ISBN 10: 0205271243 ISBN 13: 9780205271245
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Pearson Education, Limited, 1998
ISBN 10: 0205271243 ISBN 13: 9780205271245
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Used - Very Good.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Huntington Library Pr, 1983
ISBN 10: 0873280784 ISBN 13: 9780873280785
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Guilford Publications, 2005
ISBN 10: 1593852029 ISBN 13: 9781593852023
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Guilford Publications, 2005
ISBN 10: 1593852029 ISBN 13: 9781593852023
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by San Marino: The Huntington Library, 1983
ISBN 10: 0873280784 ISBN 13: 9780873280785
Seller: Lorrin Wong, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
The study of Turner's rhetoric, in the form of his speeches and also his correspondence which is archived at The Huntington, reveals the way in which he influenced a broad spectrum of people. Light foxing along page edges (not effecting page margins or text) otherwise very good hard cover book/ rubbed otherwise very good dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by Huntington Library Pr, 1983
ISBN 10: 0873280784 ISBN 13: 9780873280785
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. some shelfwear/edgewear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD HARDCOVER Standard-sized.
Seller: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
First Edition
paperback. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Language: English
Published by Huntington Library Pr, San Marino, California, U.S.A., 1983
ISBN 10: 0873280784 ISBN 13: 9780873280785
Seller: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hb. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: VG. 1st. 230pp. Index. DJ: wear extremities, light rubbing.
Language: English
Published by self-published, 2023
Seller: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very light edge wear, clean copy.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: DJ: Good. 230 pp. 6 1/8 x 9 1/4. Black cloth covered boards, stamped in gold on front and spine. White glossy dj. Dj slightly soiled. No markings noted.
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
First Edition
paperback. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Language: English
Published by The Huntington Library, San Marino, CA, 1983
ISBN 10: 0873280784 ISBN 13: 9780873280785
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. DJ has tiny spots of staining, mostly on the front.
Language: English
Published by Huntington Library, San Marino, CA, 1983
ISBN 10: 0873280784 ISBN 13: 9780873280785
Seller: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Cover. First Edition, First printing. FINE, VIRTUALLY AS NEW, IN SIMILAR DUST JACKET.
Language: English
Published by Huntington Library Pr, 1983
ISBN 10: 0873280784 ISBN 13: 9780873280785
Seller: RUSH HOUR BUSINESS, Worcester, MA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Pages are clean with no markings.
Language: English
Published by Huntington Library Pr, 1983
ISBN 10: 0873280784 ISBN 13: 9780873280785
Seller: RUSH HOUR BUSINESS, Worcester, MA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. clean well kept hardcover copy with dust jacket, price tag uncut no markings, stickers or stains. fast shipping with tracking number.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Huntington Library, San Marino, CA, 1983
ISBN 10: 0873280784 ISBN 13: 9780873280785
Seller: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. clean, unmarked copy.
Language: English
Published by Huntington Library Press, San Marino, CA, U.S.A., 1983
ISBN 10: 0873280784 ISBN 13: 9780873280785
Seller: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. clean, unmarked copy.
Language: English
Published by The Huntington Library, San Marino, 1983
ISBN 10: 0873280784 ISBN 13: 9780873280785
Seller: Black Swan Books, Inc., Lexington, KY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Illustrated by a frontispiece. The dust jacket is protected by a Brodart mylar cover and is not clipped. Not an ex-library copy. No remainder marks. No names or marks in the text. Most books shipped within 24 hours. All books mailed with Delivery Confirmation. Fine condition in fine dust jacket. ; Frontispiece; 8vo.; 230 pages.
Published by Independently published, 2023
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. PoD copy with cover/wraps poorly cut.
Published by Huntington, 1983
Seller: Martinton Book Company, Martinton, IL, U.S.A.
Fine in Fine Dustwrapper. Hardbound. As new condition.
Language: English
Published by Huntington Library Pr, 1983
ISBN 10: 0873280784 ISBN 13: 9780873280785
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Binding is tight and structurally sound. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket wrapped in mylar. This book shows minimal sign of wear to the cover, binding, or pages. Dust jacket condition is Good. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Language: English
Published by Huntington Library Pr, United Kingdom, 1983
ISBN 10: 0873280784 ISBN 13: 9780873280785
Seller: Winghale Books, South Kelsey, LINCS, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 230 pages. Clean hardback in dust jacket. The Eloquence of Frederick Jackson Turner.