Language: English
Published by Monarch Books (edition ), 2004
ISBN 10: 0825460670 ISBN 13: 9780825460678
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Inter-Varsity Press UK 04/04/2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 178974136X ISBN 13: 9781789741360
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 1776787008. 4/21/2026 3:56:48 PM.
Language: English
Published by Monarch Books 08/04/2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 1854246496 ISBN 13: 9781854246493
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Monarch Books 23/04/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1854249800 ISBN 13: 9781854249807
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. 1781246735. 6/12/2026 6:45:35 AM.
Language: English
Published by SPCK Publishing, Oxford, 2018
ISBN 10: 085721926X ISBN 13: 9780857219268
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Game Changers aims to inspire, equip and transform the lives of its readers, enabling them to go out and change the world in the name of Jesus. Game Changers was the main theme book for Spring Harvest 2016. The book uses the example of Moses as a core topic, and covers five areas: Encountering God, Engaging your community, Ensemble (pulling together), Equipping the people of God, and Empowering the next generation. Featured as the main Spring Harvest theme book for 2016, focused on the life of Moses. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Paperback. Condition: New. Have you ever wanted to change the world? Authors Gavin and Anne Calver examine our culture and consider where we stand as the Church within it. Drawing on the narrative of Moses, they show how we can be Game Changers.God is very much at work in the world; He is doing new and different things by the power of His Spirit. The question is; do we want to join Him? If so, it's time to become Game Changers.Game Changers aims to inspire, equip and transform the lives of its readers, enabling them to go out and change the world in the name of Jesus. The book uses the example of Moses as a core topic, and covers five areas: Encountering God, Engaging your community, Ensemble (pulling together), Equipping the people of God, and Empowering the next generation.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Inter-Varsity Press UK 04/04/2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 178974136X ISBN 13: 9781789741360
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: New. As Gavin Calver had to discover for himself, you can't survive on inherited faith. He found it tough to be the son of a preacher man.Conscious of the eyes and expectations upon him, he got thrown out of Sunday school, slunk off to smoke in the car park during sermons, and eventually abandoned church entirely in favour of Wimbledon football club, girls and booze.Today - still a young man - he leads British Youth for Christ. His passion is to reach the generations that continue to be lost to the faith.This new edition brings his own story up to date and spells out his remarkable and ambitious vision of how the missing can be shown the path to personal faith. About 25% of the material is completely new.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fine.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: New. There is a widespread myth that young people are feckless and irresponsible. To contradict this, Gavin and Simeon present twelve groups of real young people, and the adults who helped to form, nurture and develop them.Their book explores how these groups began, grew, experienced the presence of God, and acted to change their communities in Jesus' name.It will encourage readers to see young people as exciting, challenging, vibrant and potential revolutionaries. It will challenge young readers to emulate the true-life stories within the book, and take steps to revolutionise their churches, schools and communities. It will also show that to be a 'youth leader', it is not necessary to be a spiritual giant, but simply a faithful servant of God.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.