Caffiero Gianni (11 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (11)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by Istanbul: Is Bankasi, 2000., Istanbul: 2000

      9754582483 / 9789754582482

      • Hardcover

      Seller: BOSPHORUS BOOKS, Istanbul, TurkeyBOSPHORUS BOOKS

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 133.58

      £ 30.26 shipping 
      Ships from Turkey to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: New. CAFFIERO, GIANNI - IVAN SAMARINE Denizler, sehirler ve dusler: Ivan Aivazovsky'nin resimleri. Istanbul: Is Bankasi, 2000. 4to., 320 p., color ills. Original binding. Dust wrapper. New Oversize and very heavy volume. Please contact for postage cost. ISBN: 9789754582482 CATALOG: Painting & Sculpture KEYW

    • Language: English

      Published by Istanbul: Boyut Yayincilik, 2016., Istanbul: 2016

      9752311709 / 9789752311701

      • Hardcover

      Seller: BOSPHORUS BOOKS, Istanbul, TurkeyBOSPHORUS BOOKS

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 311.69

      £ 30.26 shipping 
      Ships from Turkey to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: New. CAFFIERO, GIANNI - IVAN SAMARINE Denizler, sehirler ve dusler: Isik, su ve gokyuzu. Ayvazovski. Istanbul: Boyut Yayincilik, 2016. Oblong 4to., 480 p., color ills. In Turkish. Original cloth binding. In the original slipcase. New Oversize and very heavy volume. Please contact for postage cost. ISBN: 978

    • Language: English

      Published by Laurence King Pub 2001

      1856692329 / 9781856692328

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Wallace Books, Portland, U.S.A.Wallace Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 386.24

      £ 3.19 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. A fine/like new hard cover book in a near fine dust jacket which is protected in a clear, removable Brodart jacket. Two tiny tears to the dust jacket at the inside corners. Very minor issue. Because of the fantastic paper and ink used in this oversized book, it is hea

    • Language: English

      Published by Laurence King Publishing 2013

      1780670575 / 9781780670577

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Wallace Books, Portland, U.S.A.Wallace Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 424.86

      £ 3.19 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. A fine condition hard cover book in a fine condition dust jacket which is protected in a clear, removable Brodart jacket. A beautiful and scarce book,especially in this condition. International buyers please request a shipping quote. We ship promptly in a well packaged box

    • Language: English

      Published by Laurence King Publishing 2012

      1780670575 / 9781780670577

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Garland Books, Dundee, United KingdomGarland Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 495.00

      £ 15.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine copy, slightest shelfwear to dust wrapper, otherwise, fine.

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by Laurence King 2013

      1780670575 / 9781780670577

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Weston's Book Haven, Weston-super-Mare, United KingdomWeston's Book Haven

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 500.00

      £ 32.15 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover/Hardback. Condition: Good. The binding is stitched together and intact, but the hinges are keeping the text block attached to the book - please see photos.

    • Language: English

      Published by Laurence King Pub 2001

      1856692329 / 9781856692328

      • Hardcover

      Seller: online-buch-de, Dozwil, Switzerlandonline-buch-de

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 524.53

      £ 31.13 shipping 
      Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Mar 01, 2001. Condition: Sammlerstück; sehr gut. Grossformat Hardcover Leinen mit Schutzumschlag, kleine Spuren, textsauber.

    • Language: English

      Published by Laurence King Publishing 2013

      1780670575 / 9781780670577

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, U.S.A.Patrico Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 768.61

      £ 2.99 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      hardcover. Condition: Good. Ships Out Tomorrow.

    • Language: Turkish

      Published by Is Bankasi, Istanbul 2000

      9754582483 / 9789754582482

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Khalkedon Rare Books ABA, ILAB, IOBA, ESA, Istanbul, TurkeyKhalkedon Rare Books ABA, ILAB, IOBA, ESA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 146.77

      £ 15.56 shipping 
      Ships from Turkey to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Dust jacket. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. Original bdg. Dust wrapper. 4to. (33 x 24 cm). In Turkish. 320 p., color ills. Denizler, sehirler ve düsler: Ivan Aivazovsky'nin resimleri.

    • Language: German

      Published by Dumont, Köln, 2002

      3832158995 / 9783832158996

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Verlag + Antiquariat Nikolai Löwenkamp, Wenzenbach, GermanyVerlag + Antiquariat Nikolai Löwenkamp

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 169.20

      £ 43.14 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Sehr gut. 323 Seiten, zahlreiche Abbildungen; Umschlag mit leichten Gebrauchspuren, Namen- und Monogramm-Stempel, insgesamt sehr schön / Jacket with slight traces of use, name and monogram stamp, very good condition. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 3100 4°, 33 x 29 cm, Leinen mit Schutzumschlag.

    • Language: Turkish

      Published by Boyut Yayin Grubu, Istanbul 2016

      9752311709 / 9789752311701

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Istanbul Books, Istanbul, TurkeyIstanbul Books

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 355.34

      £ 21.62 shipping 
      Ships from Turkey to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: New. Editors: Translator: 480 pages.