C C Handisyde (28 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (28)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Taylor & Francis Group 1976

    085139213X / 9780851392134

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 11.20

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Published by The Architectural Press 1967

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.99

    £ 4.82 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. 1967. Sixth Edition. 348 pages. Illustrated jacket over cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and cor

  • Language: English

    Published by Butterworth Architecture 1979

    085139213X / 9780851392134

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 16.16

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

  • Language: English

    Published by Butterworth Architecture 1979

    085139213X / 9780851392134

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 16.16

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

  • Language: English

    Published by John Wiley & Sons 1979

    085139213X / 9780851392134

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 15.17

    £ 6.46 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Published by Architectural Press 1950

    Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United KingdomBoundlessBookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.00

    £ 6.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright, pen front endpaper, 336pp with B&W illustrations. Fair DJ with some edge wear and creasing/tears, loss top of spine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Architectural Press 1976

    0851392830 / 9780851392837

    • Softcover

    Seller: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, U.S.A.Roundabout Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 25.03

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Condition Notes: Moderate edge wear. Binding good. May have marking in text. We sometimes source from libraries. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.

  • Published by The Architectural Press

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 2.50

    £ 13.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. Volume 1. No Publication date. This book has hardback covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN.

  • Language: English

    Published by Architectural Press 1967

    0851390935 / 9780851390932

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Cambridge Recycled Books, Cambridge, United KingdomCambridge Recycled Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.00

    £ 22.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 6th Revised edition. 1967 edition. Wear to dust jacket. Name on first page otherwise pages clean. Same day dispatch (Mon- Fri) from the UK if ordered by 1pm.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Architectural Press 1961

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hall of Books, Shropshire, United KingdomHall of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 14.95

    £ 15.95 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Fourth edition hardback in The Modern Building Construction Series (volume 1), 1961, with unclipped jacket. In overall very good used condition in a good dust jacket with minor signs of age, handling and storage - dust jacket generally rubbed with a couple of small chi

  • Language: English

    Published by Architectural Press 1976

    0851392830 / 9780851392837

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, United KingdomHay-on-Wye Booksellers

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.72

    £ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Light shelf wear to extremities. Scuffs at corners. Fading along spine. Gentle tanning and foxing to edge of text block.

  • Language: English

    Published by Architectural Press 1976

    0851392830 / 9780851392837

    • Softcover

    Seller: Pigeonhouse Books, Dublin, Dublin, IrelandPigeonhouse Books, Dublin

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 15.49

    £ 23.69 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. Most pages are loose, but all are complete and this is still a useful reader's copy.

  • Published by Architectural Press, London, 1950, 1950

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, United KingdomBRIMSTONES

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.00

    £ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 1st edition, hardback, 8vo, 336pp, photo illustrations and diagrams, edges browning, otherwise , clean and sound, no inscriptions, Very Good condition on rubbed and slightly frayed dustwrapper.

  • Published by The Architectural Press 1953

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, South AfricaChapter 1

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.63

    £ 21.62 shipping 
    Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd edition . 2nd edition 1953. The boards are a little shelf rubbed, minor tears and edge worn. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Published by Architectural Press 1953

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, South AfricaChapter 1

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.18

    £ 21.62 shipping 
    Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. The boards are a bit rubbed, marked and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor foxing. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Language: English

    Published by Architectural Press 1979

    0851392830 / 9780851392837

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Mill Bookshop, Gatehouse of Fleet, United KingdomThe Mill Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 12.00

    £ 29.55 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Publisher Architectural Press, London 1979. First edition reprint. Very Good condition. In brick red card covers with white lettering. Spine faded. Tight binding, all pages intact, no markings or inscriptions.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by THE ARCHITECTURAL PRESS, LONDON 1950

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Haddington Rare Books, North Berwick, United KingdomHaddington Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 14.00

    £ 29.45 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Royal 8vo, first edition, pp,336, illustrated, gilt titled maroon cloth, unclipped dust-jacket which has edge-wear and small tears, early signature to the leading free endpaper.

  • Published by The Architectural Press, London 1958

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, United KingdomLazy Letters Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.00

    £ 18.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Third Edition. Sunned and torn jacket, else a clean and tight copy.

  • Published by The Brick Development Association

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 21.37

    £ 13.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN.

  • Published by The Architectural Press 1961

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 21.41

    £ 13.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN.

  • Published by The Architectural Press 1969

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Poor

    £ 22.14

    £ 13.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Poor. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Dust jacket in poor condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match

  • Language: English

    Published by Butterworth Architecture 1979

    085139213X / 9780851392134

    • Softcover

    Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 57.93

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

  • Published by The Architectural Press 1958

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, South AfricaChapter 1

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 19.31

    £ 21.62 shipping 
    Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 3rd. volume 1 of the Modern Building Construction Series. shelf wear on the boards. a bit marked. all pages and plates are intact and presentable. may require extra postage. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Published by London; Architectural Press 1976

    Seller: IL LIBRAIO, Fagagna, ItalyIL LIBRAIO

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 16.03

    £ 21.62 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    in 4°; pp. 112 (ill. bn.); br.

  • Published by VARIAS, Guadalajara 1978

    8472141535 / 9788472141537

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librería Circus, Albacete, SpainLibrería Circus

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 10.69

    £ 42.37 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Rústica. Condition: Bien. 02. Páginas: 110 Idioma: Castellano Descripción: Libro de gran formato. Firmado por el anterior propietario.

  • Published by The Brick Development Association, London 1974

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Besleys Books PBFA, Diss, United KingdomBesleys Books PBFA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 35.00

    £ 18.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Hardback with dust-wrapper. 142pp. Several colour illustrations. nd. [circa1974]. D/w slightly creased and chipped. Private ownership. (r25).

  • More images

    Published by Society for Cultural Relations with the U.S.S.R., London 1954

    • Softcover

    Seller: Springhead Books, Rochester, United KingdomSpringhead Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 49.95

    £ 17.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Nine British architects, who visited the USSR in autumn of 1954, present a comprehensive survey covering design, technique, equipment, materials, organization, and Soviet architects and architecture. 24 p. : ill. ; 28 cm. Slight shelf wear to edges, rusty staples, no inscriptions, tight and squa

  • More images

    Condition: Used

    £ 53.43

    £ 11.24 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Traducción del arquitecto S. Milver. Librería y Editorial Alsina, Perú - Buenos Aires, 1954, en-4º menor, 273 p., 641 g., en b/n numerosas figuras e interesantes fotografías, leves matices del paso de los años. Muy buen estado. [Ciencias de la construcción].