Busenbark Bob (20 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.07
£ 2.60 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.07
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.JR Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.60
£ 3.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. One word name inside front; no other writing or tears; color photos.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.02
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Neptune, New Jersey, U.S.A.: T F H Publications, Incorporated 1989
- Hardcover
Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Bingo Used Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.78
£ 5.21 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. hardback in good condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.61
£ 4.57 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Good. No Jacket. No dust jacket on this edition, printing is directly on boards. Writing inside cover.

- Hardcover
Seller: West Coast Bookseller, Moorpark, CA, U.S.A.West Coast Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 7.85
£ 3.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Book is like new. Most likely never read. Small tear on the spine and name of previous owner on the end-paper. Published whitout dust jacket.
Published by T. F. H. Publications, Neptune City 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, U.S.A.Sleepy Hollow Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Condition: Good. Black pictorial soft cover, good shaip. Birds.

Language: English
Published by T.F.H. Publications, Inc. (1968), Neptune City, NJ 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 9.61
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pictorial Boards. Condition: VG/No Dustjacket. Neptune City, NJ: T.F.H. Publications, Inc. VG/No Dustjacket. (1968). . Pictorial Boards. 8vo., 96 pp. . Color, B&W Photographs (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 15.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Acceptable condition. Former Library book. A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Published by T.F.H. Publications, Inc., Jersey City, New Jersey 1960
- Softcover
Seller: David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, TX, U.S.A.David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks)
Contact seller5-star sellerSaddle-stapled wrappers. Condition: Good+. 32pp [general use and wear; pencil names written above the two birds on front cover] Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. B&w illustrations (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: COOK AND BAKERS BOOKS, PARKSVILLE, VANCOUVER ISLAND, BC, CanadaCOOK AND BAKERS BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.68
£ 16.41 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. **Bundle Up & Save On Postage** Cover has light edge wear. 5.5 X 8.5" 96 pages. Mannikins, Waxbills, Whydahs, Weavers, Buntings, European Finches, Goldfinches, Siskins, Serins, and Selected Softbills. Color & B/W Photographs (illustrator).

Published by TFH Publications 1968
- Softcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 14.75
£ 4.82 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1968. No Edition Remarks. 96 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Colour and black and white photographs throughout. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Paper cover has mild shelf wear with some creasing to corners and rubbing to spine ends. Some scuffing a…nd marking to surfaces. All surfaces tanned and sunned, particularly spine.

- Hardcover
Seller: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, U.S.A.Poverty Hill Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.17
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendl…y, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction.

- Hardcover
Seller: Barclay Books, York, WA, AustraliaBarclay Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 13.53
£ 24.24 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. 1970. First edition. A near fine copy only marked by old tape marks to the pastedowns and a previous owners details to the front free endpaper.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Pulp Fiction Murwillumbah, Murwillumbah, NSW, AustraliaPulp Fiction Murwillumbah
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 27.06
£ 15.36 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - A crease to the front cover and some minimal fading.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 30.29
£ 12.90 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.

- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 80.31
£ 5.18 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United KingdomHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
£ 8.50
£ 25.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. 1968. Minor shelf wear to extremities. Index number on spine. Date written on FFEP. Notes written at end of contents page. Text and images clean and bright.