Condition: Fair. Acceptable condition. Former Library book. Reading copy only. Cover detached. Pages loosening. German edition.
Language: English
Published by Ediciones Morata, Colección Psicología, 1985, Madrid., 1998
ISBN 10: 8471120321 ISBN 13: 9788471120328
Seller: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, Spain
Association Member: SEVILLA
22x14. Tapa blanda. 142 pgs. 685164.
Published by The National Aeronautics and Space Administration (NASA), Washington, D.C., 1967
Seller: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 4to. Paperback. Vg+ condition. Binding tight, contents clean. Several illustrations and graphs. 48 pp. Institutional stamp on cover.
Published by Ratingen: Henn Verlag, 1953
Seller: Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, Germany
Sprache: Deutsch 167 ; 21,2 cm Halbleinen; Name auf dem Vorsatzblatt, Ecken leicht angestoßen, Fleck am Rücken. Sonst guter Zustand.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Language: Spanish
Published by Ediciones Morata, Madrid, 1977
ISBN 10: 8471120321 ISBN 13: 9788471120328
Seller: MAUTALOS LIBRERÍA, Madrid, M, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. Psicología. Ensayo. Traducción de A. Serrate.
Published by NASA, Washington, DC, 1968
Seller: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Quarto, 61, wraps, figures, references, appendices, small rough spots on front cover, ink name on front cover.
Language: Spanish
Published by Ediciones Morata, S.L., Zaragoza, 1982
ISBN 10: 8471120321 ISBN 13: 9788471120328
Seller: NOMBELA LIBROS USADOS, Bargas, TO, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Sin Sobrecubierta. Séptima edición. Colecciones; Picología y vida. Prólogo del Dr. A. Linares Maza. Traducción A. Serrate. Título original de la obra: Entwicklungspsychologie. Los gastos de envío son calculados para un peso inferior a 1kg, superándose este peso le informaremos de los gastos de envío adicionales.
Published by Hamburg: Voss, 1925
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Series: Quellen und Studien zur Jugendkunde vi 98p rebound in plain brown cloth, fresh clean copy with light library markings Language: German.
Published by Jena, G.Fischer., 1925
Seller: Rödner Versandantiquariat, Den Haag, Netherlands
First Edition
Gr.8°, X,98 S., 4 S.(= Vlgsanz.), orangefarb., typogr. OBrosch., unaufgeschnitten, unbeschnitten; schönes Expl. Erste Ausgabe (= Quellen und Studien zur Jugendkunde, Heft 2, hrsg.v. Charlotte Bühler). Die zweiseitige 'Einführung' fälschlich am Ende eingebunden.
Seller: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 7-12 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Published by Geneve: L/Enseignement Mathematique Universite, 1962
Seller: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Monographies de L'Enseignement Mathematique, No. II. Octavo in paper wraps with cloth strip at spine. Text in English, French & German. Condition: light wear to paper covers; pages toned; else very good. 159 pages.
Published by Ediciones Morata None
Seller: Tik Books LibroUsado CA, Madrid, M, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. C280072. Ediciones Morata - 140pp (H) Rústica sin solapas. In.
Language: German
Published by Dörpen (1986)., 1986
Seller: Bojara & Bojara-Kellinghaus OHG, Osnabrück, Germany
Gr.-8°. Mit zahlr. (tls. farb.) Abb. u. Faks. 667 S. OKunstldrbd. - Gutes Expl. 1.
Condition: very good. Jena : Gustav Fischer, 1925. Orig. wrappers. x,98 pp. (Quellen und Studien zur Jugendkunde, Heft 2). Condition : very good copy. Keywords : ,
Language: German
Published by Aloys Henn Verlag, Ratingen, 1953
Seller: Buch et cetera Antiquariatsbuchhandel, Königswinter, NRW, Germany
EA, ca. 21 x 15 cm Lehrerbibliotheksexemplar mit entsprechenden Stempeln und Vermerken. Rücken mit kleinem Aufkleber. Seitenränder alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt. Papier altersbedingt nachgedunkelt. Antiquarisch gut erhaltenes Exemplar Hln, mit Klarsichtfolie überzogen 168 Seiten.
Published by München/Basel ,, 1959
Seller: Antiquariat Andreas Grundmann, Buchholz i.d.N., NI, Germany
8°, 611 S., wenige Abb., OLn., STuNaT.
Language: German
Published by Dörpen (1986)., 1986
Seller: Bojara & Bojara-Kellinghaus OHG, Osnabrück, Germany
Gr.-8°. Mit zahlr. (tls. farb.) Abb. u. Faks. 667 S. OKunstldrbd. - Gutes Expl. 1.
Language: German
Published by München, Basel, Ernst Reinhardt, 1955
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germany
174 Seiten Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempel und Signatur. Noch GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Einband bestossen, kleinere Anstreichungen möglich. Ex-library with stamp and signature. Still in a GOOD condition, some visible traces of use, bumped, small markings possible. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 330.
1980, Madrid, Ediciones morata, 6ª edicion, 21x14, 142 paginas, tapa rustica ilustrada, 200 gramos, buen estado.
Published by Fischer, Jena., 1925
Seller: Antiquariat Roland Gögler, Kempten, Germany
24,4 x 16,5 cm. VI, 98 Seiten. Original-Broschur, etwas angestaubt und verblasst, teils mit leichten Randschäden. (Quellen und Studien zur Jugendkunde).
1968, Salamanca, Ediciones sigueme, 1ª edicion, 19x12, 186 paginas, tapa rustica ilustrada, 250 gramos, buen estado.
Published by Meisenheim Hain, 1948
Seller: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, Germany
166 S. OPp. Bibliotheksex. m. Deckel- u. Rsign. St. a. mehr. S. Schnitt farb. markiert. Einbd. leicht gebräunt u. berieben. Sprache: Deutsch.
Language: English
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 54. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1967 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume no.750 Language: English Pages: 54 Volume no.750.
Published by Schroedel, Berlin Hannover Darmstadt., 1956
Seller: Antiquariat Roland Gögler, Kempten, Germany
21,2 x 15,2 cm. 256 Seiten. Original-Halbleinen.
Published by Jena Fischer, 1925
Seller: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, Germany
M. mehr Tab. VI, 98 S. OHlwd. St. a. Tit (Quellen u. Stud. zur Jugendkunde 2). Sprache: Deutsch 0 gr.
Published by Frankfurt/M Diesterweg, 1953
Seller: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, Germany
302 S. OHlwd. Sprache: Deutsch 0 gr.
Published by Halle Schroedel, 1927
Seller: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, Germany
II, 202 S. OLwd. Rücken etwas bestossen u. m. Klebespur. St. u. Sign. a. Vors. u. Tit. Sprache: Deutsch 0 gr.
Published by Frankfurt/Main M Diesterweg, 1931
Seller: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, Germany
Gr.-8vo. 8, 263 S. (Handb. d. Volksschulpäd.). OLwd (St. a. Titelrücks.). Sprache: Deutsch.
Published by ARMANDO ARMANDO, 1969
Seller: CivicoNet, Libreria Virtuale, NAPOLI, NA, Italy
Brossura. Condition: ottimo. Dust Jacket Condition: buono. seconda edizione. RARO. Dopo una prima ampia sintesi sul significato della prima età per la formazione della personalità umana e poi sulla funzione del giardino d'infanzia, questo lavoro, che rientra nelle ricerche di educazione comparata, si sofferma sui problemi didattico-metodologici dell'educazione religiosa, ginnica, musicale, pittorica. Nella parte finale l'opera si completa con un breve trattatello di igiene e d'alimentazione, a cui fa seguito un ampio capitolo sul giardino scuola per i disadattati. A conclusione, le essenziali indicazioni sull'edilizia dei giardini d'infanzia. Gli scritti sono di autori diversi, sperimentatori e studiosi cattolici tedeschi dediti all'infanzia. Questi autori richiamano una esperienza di educazione infantile o ne prospettano i problemi rifacendosi, dal punto di vista pedagogico, al grande sfondo, ancor vivente in Germania, della tradizione e dell'opera del Fröbel. Sul piano psico-pedagogico essi denunciano invero, qua e là, una crisi della tradizione fröbeliana, non però così radicalmente avvertita come in Francia, dove prevale un orientamento ben più aperto alla sperimentazione e all'indagine di tipo psicologico. In una prospettiva di educazione comparata, può essere interessante rammentare che negli Stati Uniti l'educazione infantile pubblica, come risulta dal volume di K. Read, mostra di muoversi lungo due direttrici che fanno capo alla psicologia del comportamento e alla psicanalisi, problemi resi oggi accessibili, in Italia, nel loro più ampio contesto critico, da questa nostra collana. A conclusione, osserveremo che il presente volume sull'esperienza educativa a sfondo fröbeliano condotta in Germania da cattolici e protestanti non è solo un documento di valore storico. Nella loro fedeltà a una nobile tradizione, gli autori che presentiamo mostrano un tale impegno di serietà e di ricerca, da ben meritare l'attenzione di cattolici e non cattolici, disposti a liberarsi degli ancor troppo diffusi luoghi comuni intorno all'infanzia e all'educazione: dai luoghi comuni e da ciò che potrebbe essere anche malafede o paura di guardare dentro a se stessi. Descrizione bibliografica Titolo Fröbel nell'esperienza cattolica del giardino d'infanzia in Germania Titolo originale Das Kind im Kindergarten Autori Vari Maria Kiene, Adolf Busemann, Alma Molin, Elfriede Feudel, Anton Stingl, Rudolf und Trudlinde Kaufhold, A. Viethen, Marianne Keller, K. Geise, E. Zinsmeister, E. Neul Presentazione ed. italiana Roberto Mazzetti Traduzione Ermanno Renda Editore Roma Armando Seconda edizione riveduta ampliata 1969 Lunghezza 250 pagine 22 cm illustrato Collana Volume 10 Soggetti: Pedagogia Filosofia dell'educazione Bambini Giardini d'infanzia Formazione Scuole cattoliche Friedrich Wilhelm August Fröbel, Romanticismo, Kindergarten Crescita Psicologia Psicopedagogia Gioco Attività ludiche Musica Ginnastica Maestra giardiniera Pittura Religione Germania Didattica Maestri Pädagogische Arbeit Offenen Kleinkind Kindertagesstätte Collezionismo Libri rari illustrati Vintage fuori catalogo Bibliografia Riferimento Anni Cinquanta Anni Sessanta Cattolicesimo Pädagogik Spiel Spielgegenstände Kindes Agazzi Maria Montessori Novalis Johann Heinrich Pestalozzi Friedrich Schelling Schiller Penelope Lawrence Pedagogisti tedeschi Ottocento Novecento Palestra Genitori Natura Canto Giochi Coltivare Giardino Esercizi Lettura Scrittura Geografia Scienze Tessitura Disegno Oggetti Legno Palla Sfera Cubo Cilindro Potenzialità Osservazione Esercizio tattile Separazione Ricostruzione Le chiacchiere della madre Manuali Doni Linguaggio Udito Mattoni Ritmo Ordine Personalità Carattere Sviluppo psichico Arte Capacità Abilità Valutazione Pediatra Malattie infettive infantili Contagio Varicella Igiene Alimentazione Dieta Età scolare Istituzioni Costruzioni Tecniche Istruzioni Bisogni Movimento Difterite Ritardo mentale Esperienze Adulti Educatori Famiglia Colori Forme Gioia Funzionale Sicurezza Orecchio Comunità Dio Incubazione Benessere Pertosse Asilo Canzoni.