Language: English
Published by Warner Books, New York, NY, USA, 1999
ISBN 10: 0446607800 ISBN 13: 9780446607803
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Like New; clean and tight and square, no spine crease, no tears or other creases, inside is clean and unmarked, appears unread, pages and inside covers are yellowed, corner tips are lightly chipped.
Language: English
Published by NY G P Putnam's C1983., 1983
ISBN 10: 0399127933 ISBN 13: 9780399127939
Seller: Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, CA, U.S.A.
vg/vg, lightly bumped/pgs warped. Illustrated by diagrams, charts. 4th prt edition. Binding is hc.
Language: English
Published by G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1980
ISBN 10: 0399125191 ISBN 13: 9780399125195
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good -. First Edition. Discusses menstrual cramps, PMS, contraception, menopause, breast cancer, estrogen therapy, gynecological surgery, hot flashes, etc. 246 pages, illustrated. Dust jacket has light wear/marks. Book.
Language: English
Published by Warner Books, New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 0446522368 ISBN 13: 9780446522366
Seller: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: New condition. Dust Jacket Condition: New dust jacket. First Printing of the First Edition. New York: Warner Books, 1998. This book is "all-new" and should not be confused with Dr. Budoff's 1983 book with a deceptively similar title. Bright, clean, square, tight, unmarked copy. Sharp corners. No owner's name or bookplate. No remainder mark. Not a Book Club edition. Not price clipped (24.00). Illustrated. From the Dust Jacket: "The book includes the latest information on: Designer estrogens; Hormone combinations that are perfect for you; What may be wrong with over-the-counter alternatives; Vitamins and minerals essential for women; Muscle and joint pain - and how to keep your body strong; Brand-new ways to control urinary incontinence; The truth about cervical cancer; When to say no to hysterectomy; Estrogen and your brain - how to prevent Alzheimer's; Breakthroughs in osteoporosis; etc. . First Printing of the First Edition. Hardcover. New condition/New dust jacket. 8vo. xiv, 418pp.
Published by G P Putnams Sons 1983, 1983
Seller: Booketeria Inc., San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.
6th impression. F/VG+.
Published by G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1983
Seller: JB Books, Garrison, ND, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. A solid health-care handbook form women over 35, filled with serious and practical information on menopause, breast cancer, hormone treatments, chemotherapy, etc., and offering a natural form of hormone replacement therapy to minimize or even avoid health risks; contains illustrations, charts, notes, index. Hardcover with dust jacket, 272pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Goldaming, Springer London., 2008
ISBN 10: 184800091X ISBN 13: 9781848000919
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
1. Ed. 203 mm x 127 mm. 288 S. 50 schw.-w. Ill., 150 farb. Ill., 35 schw.-w. Fotos, 135 farb. Fotos, 15 schw.-w. graph. Darst., 15 farb. graph. Darst. Broschur. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped.
Seller: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Seller: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
£ 81.12
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by American Society for Surgery of the Hand, 2007
ISBN 10: 0974001899 ISBN 13: 9780974001890
Seller: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 673 pages. 10.75x8.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Language: English
Published by Springer, 2008
Seller: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, India
Soft cover. Condition: New. ISBN:9781848000919.
Seller: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.