Condition: As New. Vasco, Annamaria (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Wesleyan University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 081956267X ISBN 13: 9780819562678
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Wesleyan University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 081956267X ISBN 13: 9780819562678
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins (edition 1), 1991
ISBN 10: 0064301982 ISBN 13: 9780064301985
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Education, 1990
ISBN 10: 0809243415 ISBN 13: 9780809243419
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Wesleyan University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 081956267X ISBN 13: 9780819562678
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Inner Core of Rage Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0578226448 ISBN 13: 9780578226446
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Inner Core of Rage Press 10/17/2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 0578226448 ISBN 13: 9780578226446
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Suicide Cafe. Book.
Language: English
Published by Inner Core of Rage Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0578226448 ISBN 13: 9780578226446
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by University of Virginia Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0813921074 ISBN 13: 9780813921075
Seller: Turtlerun Mercantile, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins March 1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 0064301982 ISBN 13: 9780064301985
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Pages are very clean and bright with no markings. Trivial shelving wear.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 1991
ISBN 10: 0064301982 ISBN 13: 9780064301985
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Univ. Press of Virginia, Charlottesville, 2002
ISBN 10: 0813921074 ISBN 13: 9780813921075
Paperback. Condition: New. 228pp. No remainder mark. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins, New York, NY, 1988
ISBN 10: 0064301982 ISBN 13: 9780064301985
Seller: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good Plus. 286 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. ICON Edition.
Language: English
Published by Wesleyan University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 081956267X ISBN 13: 9780819562678
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Wesleyan University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 081956267X ISBN 13: 9780819562678
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Wesleyan University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 081956267X ISBN 13: 9780819562678
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. We're always buying collectible book collections. Contact us for details. We're happy to provide pictures of all books, please just ask! American SOFT COVERED first edition, first printing. Published in 1991. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Very minor wear to edges of covers. . The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark.
Language: English
Published by Wesleyan University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 081956267X ISBN 13: 9780819562678
Seller: David's Books, Ypsilanti, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fine.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins, New York, 1991
ISBN 10: 0064301982 ISBN 13: 9780064301985
Seller: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Minimal wear. Writing on a few pages. Y13.
Language: English
Published by Annals Assoc Amer Geog, 1962
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 52, No 4, pp. 426-440, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Language: English
Published by University of Georgia Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0820335061 ISBN 13: 9780820335063
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University Press of New England, Hanover and London, 1994
ISBN 10: 081956267X ISBN 13: 9780819562678
Seller: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Wraps. Condition: Fine. Black and White Illustrations By Arthur Meyers and Paul Busch (illustrator). 2nd Printing. Textblock immaculate and tight; Appears unread; Covers slightly edge and corner rubbed; 429p., including index. Size: 4to - Over 9" - 12" Tall. Paperback.
Language: English
Published by University of Virginia Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0813921074 ISBN 13: 9780813921075
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 2002. Natural History, Conservation, History of Science. University Press of Virginia. Very good - near fine aperback 228p. 8/25.
Language: English
Published by Wesleyan University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 081956267X ISBN 13: 9780819562678
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: New. Vasco, Annamaria (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Tellwell Talent 7/25/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1779628889 ISBN 13: 9781779628886
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Vasco, Annamaria (illustrator). Woolly's Greatest Gift. Book.