Language: English
Published by Weidenfeld & Nicolson Ltd, 1995
ISBN 10: 0297832786 ISBN 13: 9780297832782
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by Grand Central Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 0316475262 ISBN 13: 9780316475266
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Grand Central Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 0316475262 ISBN 13: 9780316475266
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Grand Central Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 0316475262 ISBN 13: 9780316475266
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Grand Central Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 0316475262 ISBN 13: 9780316475266
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Weidenfeld & Nicolson Ltd, 1995
ISBN 10: 0297832786 ISBN 13: 9780297832782
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Weidenfeld & Nicolson Ltd, 1995
ISBN 10: 0297832786 ISBN 13: 9780297832782
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Grand Central Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 0316475262 ISBN 13: 9780316475266
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Like New. Used - Like New.
Language: English
Published by Grand Central Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 0316475262 ISBN 13: 9780316475266
Seller: Bookoutlet1, Easley, SC, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. Wearvto covers some warping text good hardcover Used - Very Good 2019.
Language: English
Published by Fireside Stories Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 0992074207 ISBN 13: 9780992074203
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Cannon, Sean (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Fireside Stories Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 0992074207 ISBN 13: 9780992074203
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Cannon, Sean (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Fireside Stories Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 0992074207 ISBN 13: 9780992074203
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: like_new. Cannon, Sean (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Michelin Apa Publications Ltd, 2009
ISBN 10: 1906261571 ISBN 13: 9781906261573
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Spotlight Publishing, 2022
ISBN 10: 1958405256 ISBN 13: 9781958405253
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Spotlight Publishing, 2022
ISBN 10: 1958405256 ISBN 13: 9781958405253
Seller: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Crease on cover*.
Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Globe Pequot Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 1493046586 ISBN 13: 9781493046584
Seller: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Item may have minor cosmetic defects such as marks, wears, cuts, bends, or crushes on the cover, spine, pages, or dust cover. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges, which should be noted in listing comments. Item may be missing bundled media.
Language: English
Published by Globe Pequot Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 1493046586 ISBN 13: 9781493046584
Seller: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Cover Case has some rubbing and edgewear. Access codes, CD's, slipcovers and other accessories may not be included.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.