Language: English
Published by Published Privately (edition 1st), 2009
ISBN 10: 0615279260 ISBN 13: 9780615279268
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Quadrant Living Experience, LLC, 2009
ISBN 10: 0615279260 ISBN 13: 9780615279268
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1481116290 ISBN 13: 9781481116299
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1481116290 ISBN 13: 9781481116299
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Covenant Communications Inc, 2012
ISBN 10: 1608619052 ISBN 13: 9781608619054
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1481116290 ISBN 13: 9781481116299
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Quadrant Living Experience, LLC, 2009
ISBN 10: 0615279260 ISBN 13: 9780615279268
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Covenant Communications Inc, 2012
ISBN 10: 1608619052 ISBN 13: 9781608619054
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Covenant Communications Inc, 2012
ISBN 10: 1608619052 ISBN 13: 9781608619054
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Covenant Communications Inc, 2012
ISBN 10: 1608619052 ISBN 13: 9781608619054
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Covenant Communications Inc, 2012
ISBN 10: 1608619052 ISBN 13: 9781608619054
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Companies, The, Blacklick, OH, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0070370508 ISBN 13: 9780070370500
Seller: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Third Edition. Usual library markings. Very slight cover wear. Nice, clean, tight copy. Book.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1494367564 ISBN 13: 9781494367565
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Covenant Communications Inc, 2012
ISBN 10: 1608619052 ISBN 13: 9781608619054
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2012
ISBN 10: 1481116290 ISBN 13: 9781481116299
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Covenant Communications Inc October 2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1608619052 ISBN 13: 9781608619054
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good - Cash. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Light reader wear and rubbing to the edges, corners, covers, and pages. The book is in great condition! Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Language: English
Published by Covenant Communications Inc October 2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1608619052 ISBN 13: 9781608619054
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good - Cash. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Light reader wear and rubbing to the edges, corners, covers, and pages. The book is in great condition! Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
paperback. Condition: Good. Pages are crisp and clean, no marking. Cover is good. Binding is tight/good.
Language: English
Published by Morgan James Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 1683504984 ISBN 13: 9781683504986
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Covenant Communications Inc, 2012
ISBN 10: 1608619052 ISBN 13: 9781608619054
Seller: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Morgan James Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 1683501268 ISBN 13: 9781683501268
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Morgan James Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 1683504984 ISBN 13: 9781683504986
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Morgan James Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 1683501268 ISBN 13: 9781683501268
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1530439892 ISBN 13: 9781530439898
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 337 pages. 7.52x5.51x0.74 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 165 pages. 8.75x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.