Language: English
Published by Saratoga Springs Publishing LLC, 2022
ISBN 10: 1955568138 ISBN 13: 9781955568135
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Waitl, Bonita; Brooks, Emily (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Silver Dolphin Books (edition Brdbk), 2018
ISBN 10: 168412185X ISBN 13: 9781684121854
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Board book. Condition: Very Good. Machell, Dawn (illustrator). Brdbk. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Ritson, Emily (illustrator). Item may have minor cosmetic defects such as marks, wears, cuts, bends, or crushes on the cover, spine, pages, or dust cover. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges, which should be noted in listing comments. Item may be missing bundled media.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Silver Dolphin Books, 2018
ISBN 10: 168412185X ISBN 13: 9781684121854
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
board_book. Condition: Very Good. Machell, Dawn (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Printers Row Publishing Group, 2018
ISBN 10: 168412185X ISBN 13: 9781684121854
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Machell, Dawn (illustrator). Brdbk. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Silver Dolphin Books, 2018
ISBN 10: 168412185X ISBN 13: 9781684121854
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Board book. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Machell, Dawn (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Printers Row Publishing Group, 2018
ISBN 10: 168412185X ISBN 13: 9781684121854
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Machell, Dawn (illustrator). Brdbk. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: good. Book may have little to no writing and or underlining inside, and is in overall good condition. Cover may have some cosmetic wear.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Silver Dolphin Books, 2018
ISBN 10: 168412185X ISBN 13: 9781684121854
Condition: Good. Machell, Dawn (illustrator). Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Publications International Ltd., 1991
ISBN 10: 1561731390 ISBN 13: 9781561731398
Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. A little joyful book with a few scuff marks to the cover. Clean pages inside to enjoy.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Griffith Moon Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 1736773860 ISBN 13: 9781736773864
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Brooks, Kimberly (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Griffith Moon Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 1736773860 ISBN 13: 9781736773864
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Brooks, Kimberly (illustrator). Book has little sign of wear or use.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. English Frameworking â" Student Book 1: Student Book Bk.1 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Paperback. Condition: Good. Illustrated By Nan Brooks (illustrator). Clean and new looking paperback book. A little joy.
Language: English
Published by Griffith Moon Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 1736773860 ISBN 13: 9781736773864
Seller: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Brooks, Kimberly (illustrator). Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Hardcover.
Language: English
Published by Griffith Moon Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 1736773860 ISBN 13: 9781736773864
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Brooks, Kimberly (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Ritson, Emily (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Griffith Moon Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 1736773860 ISBN 13: 9781736773864
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Brooks, Kimberly (illustrator).
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Griffith Moon Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 1736773860 ISBN 13: 9781736773864
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Brooks, Kimberly (illustrator). Hardcover Book.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Globe Pequot Publishing, 2012
ISBN 10: 0762779519 ISBN 13: 9780762779512
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Ritson, Emily (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.