Language: English
Published by Smithmark Pub (edition First Edition, First Printing), 1999
ISBN 10: 0765109492 ISBN 13: 9780765109491
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Cann, Helen (illustrator). First Edition, First Printing. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Cann, Helen (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Cann, Helen (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Cann, Helen (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Cann, Helen (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Cann, Helen (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Cann, Helen (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: As New. Like New condition. Like New dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Condition: Very Good. dust cover is slightly worn Used - Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Barron's Educational Series, Incorporated, 1998
ISBN 10: 0764150715 ISBN 13: 9780764150715
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Lewis, Anthony (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: good. Lewis, Anthony (illustrator). Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
Published by Abbetdale Press, U. K., 2002
ISBN 10: 1861470266 ISBN 13: 9781861470263
Seller: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, NY, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Stephen Sweet (illustrator). 80 pages. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Hardcover. very good condition; NOVI003941.
Language: English
Published by Federation of Master Builders, 2000
ISBN 10: 1900466325 ISBN 13: 9781900466325
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Hardcover. Condition: New. This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Published by Hazar Publishing, 1998
ISBN 10: 187437192X ISBN 13: 9781874371922
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Top to Tail Bear This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
£ 11.32
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Hazar Publishing 01/07/1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 187437192X ISBN 13: 9781874371922
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by The Five Mile Press Pty Ltd, 2000
ISBN 10: 1900466325 ISBN 13: 9781900466325
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Germany
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Sehr gut. 29 Seiten ein schoenes Exemplar very good copy without markings Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 969.
Language: German
ISBN 10: 3935746105 ISBN 13: 9783935746106
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
£ 12.58
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Hardcover. Condition: New. Cann, Helen (illustrator).
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - In Philips and the Curse of the Sea Witch, Philips, a seasoned pirate with unmatched knowledge of the seas, and his loyal crew must navigate through uncharted waters to break a powerful curse.After a mysterious storm reveals the presence of a long-lost Sea Witch, Philips discovers an ancient relic that binds them all to her wrath. From eerie islands haunted by restless spirits to the heart of a cursed ocean, Philips and his crew embark on a treacherous journey.Battling mythical creatures and unraveling tragic secrets, Philips must face the Sea Witch herself and unlock the key to breaking her curse.
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Philips and the Curse of the Sea Witch | Jasmine Brook | Taschenbuch | Englisch | 2025 | Bright Minds Books | EAN 9798230077985 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.