Britton Jack R (76 results)

Language: English
Published by Brooks Cole 2007
Series: Available 2010 Titles Enhanced Web Assign, Book 31 of 32. Book 31 of 32 - Available 2010 Titles Enhanced Web Assign
- Hardcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Hardcover
Seller: Next Page Bookstore, LLC, Decatur, U.S.A.Next Page Bookstore, LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.32
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. hardcover Good Rubbing and wear to boards.

Language: English
Published by Brooks Cole 2007
Series: Available 2010 Titles Enhanced Web Assign, Book 31 of 32. Book 31 of 32 - Available 2010 Titles Enhanced Web Assign
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.86
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Brooks Cole 2007
Series: Available 2010 Titles Enhanced Web Assign, Book 31 of 32. Book 31 of 32 - Available 2010 Titles Enhanced Web Assign
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Trade & Reference Publishers 1997
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 6th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: A Team Books, Conway, U.S.A.A Team Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.57
£ 2.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Has used stickers on cover. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. Choose EXPEDITED shipping and get it FAST.

- Hardcover
Seller: A Team Books, Conway, U.S.A.A Team Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.57
£ 2.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Used books may not include access codes or one time use codes. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. Choose expedited shipping and get it FAST.

- Hardcover
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.27
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Edition: seventh ] Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Pub Date: 8/1/2000 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 79 seventh edition.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. 7th edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 10.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 10. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.60
£ 3.52 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 8th Edition. Used - Very Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Upward Bound Books, VALRICO, U.S.A.Upward Bound Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 8.56
£ 3.22 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: acceptable. This item is worn. Signs of wear may include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents and worn corners. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy number of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable.

- Hardcover
Seller: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, U.S.A.Scissortail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. This is a pre-loved book that shows moderate signs of wear from previous reading. You may notice creases, edge wear, or a cracked spine, but it remains in solid, readable condition.Please note:-May include library or rental stickers, stamps, or markings.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts ar…e not guaranteed.-Box sets may not come with the original outer box. If it does, the box will not be in perfect condition. -Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading.

- Hardcover
Seller: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, U.S.A.Allied Book Company Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Pages are clean. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover has shelf wear. Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 12.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Rinehart and Company
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Cengage Learning 2009
Series: Available 2010 Titles Enhanced Web Assign, Book 31 of 32. Book 31 of 32 - Available 2010 Titles Enhanced Web Assign
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 13.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Cengage Learning 2009
Series: Available 2010 Titles Enhanced Web Assign, Book 31 of 32. Book 31 of 32 - Available 2010 Titles Enhanced Web Assign
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Rinehart & Company
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Rinehart & Company
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 15.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. 6th edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Softcover
Seller: Metakomet Books, Concord, U.S.A.Metakomet Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.36
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Mild wear to cover, corners and edges. Interior clean, binding sound. Eighth edition. 921 pgs not including Student Solutions and Study Guide.

- Hardcover
Seller: Xpress Books, Hot Springs, U.S.A.Xpress Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.65
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 16 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Orders ship the same or next business day. All orders ship with a tracking number.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 16.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by W. H. Freeman and Company
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
- Hardcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.23
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

Published by Rinehart & Company 1947
- Hardcover
Seller: Friends Of Bridgeport Public Library, Bridgeport, U.S.A.Friends Of Bridgeport Public Library
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Good vintage condition. The Friends of the Bridgeport Public Library use these funds to promote literacy in the community and in the Bridgeport Public Schools.

Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin College Div, Boston, MA 2004
- Softcover
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, U.S.A.a2zbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 15.02
£ 4.76 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. 8th Edition. Some shelf and corner wear with corners beginning to crease and curl. Text appears clean. Binding is tight and solid in very good condition. Good study copy. Looks Nice. Size: 9.3 in x 7.3 in x 1 in. 369+ pp. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: E…ducation; ISBN: 0618568417. ISBN/EAN: 9780618568413. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561005319.