Brinker Helmut Bai (21 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (21)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by Harry N Abrams 1998

      0810969084 / 9780810969087

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 5.44

      £ 3.73 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator).

    • Language: English

      Published by Royal Academy of Arts 2002

      1903973058 / 9781903973059

      • Softcover

      Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 5.68

      £ 5.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

    • Language: English

      Published by Royal Academy of Arts 2002

      1903973058 / 9781903973059

      • Softcover

      Seller: Sell Books, Elland, United KingdomSell Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 3.26

      £ 12.15 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      paperback. Condition: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that

    • Condition: Used - Good

      £ 17.34

      £ 3.72 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean cut to front wrap. Gutters weakened. Clean, unmarked pages. Ships daily. This is an oversized or heavy book that requires additional postage for international delivery outside of Canada and the US. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator).

    • Language: English

      Published by Royal Academy of Arts 2002

      0810966433 / 9780810966437

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, U.S.A.Riverby Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 23.11

      £ 5.20 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Oversized hardcover with dust jacket. Black cloth over boards, with gold lettering stamped into the spine and lettering blind-stamped into the front cover. No date listed on title page. Copyright page dated 2002. 172 pages. Very good condition. Top corners of boa

    • Language: English

      Published by London : Royal Academy of Arts 2002

      1903973058 / 9781903973059

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, United KingdomJoseph Burridge Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 10.00

      £ 23.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Contains review, loosely inserted. This edition first published on the occasion of the exhibition "Return of the Buddha: the Qingzhou discoveries", Royal Academy of Arts, London, 26 April-14 July 2002. Description: 175 pages, Illustrations : 31 cm.

    • Language: English

      Published by Royal Academy of Arts 2002

      1903973058 / 9781903973059

      • Hardcover

      Seller: madelyns books, suffolk, United Kingdommadelyns books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      £ 17.50

      £ 16.95 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Royal Academy of Arts 2002 Hardback in original dust jacket. Excellent, as new condition, has not been read. Shipped from the U/K usually on the next working day Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng.

    • Language: English

      Published by Royal Academy of Arts 2002

      1903973058 / 9781903973059

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Cheerleader Productions Ltd, Gloucester, United KingdomCheerleader Productions Ltd

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      £ 15.00

      £ 20.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. A like new hardcover copy appears unopened and unread BUT there is an inscription on the FEP. Dust jacket is unblemished. Published on the occasion of the exhibition "Return of the Buddha: the Qingzhou discoveries", Royal Academy of Arts, London, 2002. 175pp,

    • Language: English

      Published by Royal Academy of Arts 2002

      1903973058 / 9781903973059

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Invicta Books P.B.F.A., Builth Wells, United KingdomInvicta Books P.B.F.A.

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 12.00

      £ 25.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. some light surface wear to the back of the dust jacket, illustrated, 175 pages.

    • Language: English

      Published by Harry N. Abrams, Inc. 1998

      0810969084 / 9780810969087

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Aardvark Rare Books, Presteigne, United KingdomAardvark Rare Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 26.36

      £ 14.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      hardcover. Condition: Very Good. **HARDBACK** In unclipped dustjacket No dustjacket. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator).

    • Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 8.26

      £ 33.84 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Sehr gut. 176 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Die Ausgabe des gelieferten Exemplars kann um bis zu 10 Jahre vom angegebenen Veröffentlichungsjahr abweichen und es kann sich um eine abweichende Auflage handeln. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hi

    • Language: English

      Published by -Royal Academy of Arts 7 May - 2002

      1903973058 / 9781903973059

      • Softcover

      Seller: Paul Brown, Ramsgate, United KingdomPaul Brown

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 18.75

      £ 24.20 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Exhibition catalogue. First edition. 305x220mm. 175 pages. Illustrated in colour throughout. Cloth. Fine in dustjacket. Ask to see our other Oriental Arts titles.

    • Language: English

      Published by Royal Academy of Arts 2002

      1903973058 / 9781903973059

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Books that Benefit, Fawley, United KingdomBooks that Benefit

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 13.00

      £ 30.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First English Edition. Black/gilt cloth hard cover - Fine. In illustrated DJ - Fine. 175pp., including many colour and b/w illustrations. Content looks unread. (1242g) Photo on request. As Books that Benefit gives the proceeds from the sale of this book to charity correct

    • Language: English

      Published by Royal Academy of Arts, London 2002

      1903973058 / 9781903973059

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Trinders' Fine Tools, Clare, Sudbury, United KingdomTrinders' Fine Tools

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 35.00

      £ 10.45 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 175 pages, well illustrated, mainly in colour. Published in conjunction with, and as a catalogue for the exhibition of the same name at the Royal Academy of Arts, London. Bibliography.

    • Language: English

      Published by Harry N Abrams Inc 1998

      0810969084 / 9780810969087

      • Hardcover

      Seller: GridFreed, San Diego, U.S.A.GridFreed

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 43.84

      £ 5.20 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator).

    • Language: English

      Published by Royal Academy of Arts 2002

      1903973058 / 9781903973059

      • Hardcover

      Seller: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, United KingdomHALCYON BOOKS

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 29.50

      £ 18.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hardcover. Pages clean and bright, includes dust jacket ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR

    • Language: English

      Published by Royal Academy of Arts 2002

      1903973058 / 9781903973059

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Widney Manor Books, solihull, United KingdomWidney Manor Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 40.00

      £ 20.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: New. 1st Edition.

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by Harry N Abrams Inc 1998

      0810969084 / 9780810969087

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, U.S.A.Shelley and Son Books (IOBA)

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 57.77

      £ 4.86 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Bound in royal blue cloth. 320 color and 125 black and white Illustrations. 504pp. Pictorial dustjacket.CONDITION: Very light shelf wear. Pages are crisp and clean. Binding and text block are tight. Dustjacket has been nicely preserved in a mylar cover. Due to size and wei

    • Language: English

      Published by Harry N Abrams Inc 1998

      0810969084 / 9780810969087

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Abyssbooks, Crestone, U.S.A.Abyssbooks

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      £ 69.29

      £ 3.61 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Both book and jacket near fine. Gift worthy. Due to weight will require extra postage. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator).

    • Published by Royal Academy of Arts, 2002 2002

      • First Edition

      Seller: lobstabooks, leiston, United Kingdomlobstabooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 16.00

      £ 25.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      VG/VG near fine. gift quality. no inscriptions. not price-clipped. lovely clean copy' from the personal library of a collector. first edition.

    • Language: English

      Published by Harry N Abrams Inc., New York 1998

      0810969084 / 9780810969087

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, U.S.A.Dan Pope Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 115.55

      £ 3.37 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. New York: Harry N. Abrams in association with the Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum, 1998. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Full blue cloth boards with blue spine lettering. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Decorated endpapers. Comes with archival-quality mylar