Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press (edition 2nd Edition), 1984
ISBN 10: 0521276659 ISBN 13: 9780521276658
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0521276659 ISBN 13: 9780521276658
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0521276659 ISBN 13: 9780521276658
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. The pages are lightly tanned. The copy shows minor external wear, but is in otherwise clean condition.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0521276659 ISBN 13: 9780521276658
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. T6 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ and book have library markings (labels, stamping, cardholder, etc.), wrinkling, crease, discoloration, and shelf wear. World University Library. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library.
Language: English
Published by World Univ. Lib. New York 1972, 1984
ISBN 10: 0521276659 ISBN 13: 9780521276658
Seller: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
Reprint Paperback Good+. 16mo, 256, Trade paperback. General wear.
Published by McGraw - Hill Book Company, 1972
Seller: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Used: Good. 1969 Printing. A nice copy with a tight and square binding. No names, no marks, no stickers. Text is clean. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0521459184 ISBN 13: 9780521459181
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0521276659 ISBN 13: 9780521276658
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:0521276659.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0521459184 ISBN 13: 9780521459181
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:9780521459181.
Published by NY McGraw-Hill C1969., 1969
Seller: Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, CA, U.S.A.
vg paperback, lite coverwear, o/w tight & bright. glossary, bibliography, index, World University Library edition. Illustrated by color photos, drawings. not stated. Binding is paper covers.
Published by Mcgraw Hil Book Co., World University Library
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fine. Color And B & W Photos, Text Figures (illustrator). Copyright Date: 1969 12mo, , PP.256,
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0521276659 ISBN 13: 9780521276658
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780521276658.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0521459184 ISBN 13: 9780521459181
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:9780521459181.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0521276659 ISBN 13: 9780521276658
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0521276659.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0521459184 ISBN 13: 9780521459181
Seller: Picky Books, Akron, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Third Edition. Some very light shelfwear, but this is a clean, bright, well-bound copy free of internal markings.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0521276659 ISBN 13: 9780521276658
Seller: Summerfield Books BA, Penrith, United Kingdom
softback. Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Used but still in very good condition. Free from inscriptions. This revised, extended 2nd edition describes the historical background to plant variation studies and considers the remarkable insights that molecular biology has recently given into the processes of evolution in populations of cultivated, wild and weedy species; the threats of extinction faced by many endangered species and the wider evolutionary history of the flowering plants as revealed by cladistic methods.
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1984
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Octavo, PP.256, Color And B & W Photos, Text Figures.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0521276659 ISBN 13: 9780521276658
Seller: Summerfield Books BA, Penrith, United Kingdom
softback. Condition: Very Good+. 2nd Edition. Very lightly used, no creasing to the spine. This revised, extended 2nd edition describes the historical background to plant variation studies and considers the remarkable insights that molecular biology has recently given into the processes of evolution in populations of cultivated, wild and weedy species; the threats of extinction faced by many endangered species and the wider evolutionary history of the flowering plants as revealed by cladistic methods.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, United Kingdom, 1988
ISBN 10: 0521276659 ISBN 13: 9780521276658
Seller: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. pictorial card covers, second edition reprinted, a very good tightly bound copy with a clean and unmarked text, illustrated, 412pp.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0521276659 ISBN 13: 9780521276658
Seller: Summerfield Books BA, Penrith, United Kingdom
softback. Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Used but still in very good condition. Free from inscriptions. This revised, extended and subsequently corrected 2nd edition describes the historical background to plant variation studies and considers the remarkable insights that molecular biology has recently given into the processes of evolution in populations of cultivated, wild and weedy species; the threats of extinction faced by many endangered species and the wider evolutionary history of the flowering plants as revealed by cladistic methods.
Language: German
Published by Kindler, München, 1969
Seller: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Germany
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. Leinenband mit Rückengoldprägung - Schutzumschlag mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren.
Language: English
Published by West Nyack, New York, U.S.A.: Cambridge Univ Pr, 1984
ISBN 10: 0521276659 ISBN 13: 9780521276658
Seller: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. second edition,soft cover in very good to near fine condition.
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by McGraw-Hill, 1972
Seller: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Tight unmarked book in crisp covers. ; World University Library.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1984
ISBN 10: 0521276659 ISBN 13: 9780521276658
Seller: 221Books, Westlake Village, CA, U.S.A.
Wrappers. Condition: Fine. Illustrated (illustrator). Second Edition. Virtually new and unread.
Published by McGraw Hill Book Co ., 1969
Seller: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1972
ISBN 10: 0521291399 ISBN 13: 9780521291392
Seller: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
Paper covers. Condition: V.g. No Jacket. Price label on rear cover. Introductory textbook on plant genetics and reproduction together with some population ecology. 22 colour and 61 monochrome illustrations. Weight: 1.0 Language: English World University Library (1979), reprinted.
Published by Cambridge University Press
Seller: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: VeryGood. A copy that may have been read, very minimal wear and tear. May have a remainder mark.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0521459184 ISBN 13: 9780521459181
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
1997. Botany. Cambridge University Press. Very good paperback 512p.