Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
ISBN 10: 394813734X ISBN 13: 9783948137342
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Society for Ethnomusicology, 1971
Seller: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear and corner wear. Inside pages are clean. ; 46 pages B004UMPB08.
Published by University of Michigan, Ann Arbor, MI
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Ex-library. Ex-library copy with blind stamp on title page and withdrawn ink stamp on reverse of title page. ; Society for Ethnomusicology Special Series No. 2.; 46 pages.
Language: German
Published by Deutscher Taschenbuch, 1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 3423306483 ISBN 13: 9783423306485
Seller: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, Göttingen, Germany
Heinrich Heine, jüdischer Schriftsteller der Moderne Gewicht in Gramm: 550 geringe äußere Gebrauchsspuren, innen sauber.
Namenseintrag, sonst gut. Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Language: English
Published by Koch-Schmidt-Wilhelm GbR, 2021
ISBN 10: 394813734X ISBN 13: 9783948137342
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 25 pages. German language. 11.50x8.66x0.59 inches. In Stock.
Published by Suhrkamp Verlag, Frankfurt/M, 1986
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Germany
1. Aufl. 458 S Taschenbuch, Remittende, Gebrauchsspuren.
Published by Friedrich Brandstetter Verlag, Leipzig, 1935
Seller: Antiquariat >Im Autorenregister<, Köln, NRW, Germany
Einband mit deutlichen Gebrauchs- und Lagerspuren, ohne Eintragungen. Mwst.: 7%. Wir verschicken keine Bestellbestätigung, Versand wenn möglich am Tag des Bestelleingangs. Gewicht in Gramm: 100 Groß Oktav, 48 S. Deutschsprachige Augabe OBroschur. Akzeptabler Zustand.
Seller: Mike's Library LLC, Plymouth, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Library stamps/marks/labels, otherwise light wear. Solid hardcover. ; Contents: Series Editor's Preface; Preface; Acknowledgments; Introduction: A Brief Overview; List of Abbreviations; Bibliography; I. History of Ethnomusicology as a Field; II. Theory and Method in Ethnomusicology; III. Fieldwork Method and Technique; IV. Musical Analysis; V. Sources from Related Fields; Name index; Subject index. ; Ex-Library; Vol. 1; 173 pages.
Language: German
Published by Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag, 1997
ISBN 10: 3423306483 ISBN 13: 9783423306485
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Language: German
Published by Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag, 1997
ISBN 10: 3423306483 ISBN 13: 9783423306485
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: German
Published by Frankfurt am Main : Suhrkamp, 1990
ISBN 10: 3518283286 ISBN 13: 9783518283288
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
First Edition
Taschenbuch; Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage;. 465 Seiten. Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 270.
Language: English
Published by Verlag f. mod. Kunst, 2005
ISBN 10: 3936711631 ISBN 13: 9783936711639
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, Germany
Broschur, Gr.8°. Condition: Sehr gut. 112 Seiten Das Buch ist in sehr gutem, sauberen Zustand. Einband minimal berieben. Sonst sauberes und wohlerhaltenes Exemplar. ISBN: 9783936711639 Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 299.
Language: German
Published by Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag, 1997
ISBN 10: 3423306483 ISBN 13: 9783423306485
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Frankfurt/Main, Athenäum-Verlag, 1971
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Germany
Broschur. Condition: gut. 297 S. : graph. Darst.; 24 cm, Aufkleber, Bibliotheksexemplar, Einband leicht berieben. Sprache: deu.
Language: German
Published by Dtv Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag, München, 1997
ISBN 10: 3423306483 ISBN 13: 9783423306485
Seller: Buchstube Tiffany56, Barsbüttel, Germany
Softcover. Condition: Wie neu. Ohne Schutzumschlag. Eine brillante Biografie über den großen jüdischen Schriftsteller, Aufklärer, Revolutionär und witzigen Ironiker Heinrich Heine, 448 Seiten.
Language: German
Published by Marixverlag, Wiesbaden, 2005
ISBN 10: 3865390633 ISBN 13: 9783865390639
Seller: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Germany
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Pappband mit Schutzumschlag - Remittendenstempel am Schnitt.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 13.98
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Nürnberg : Verl. für Moderne Kunst, 2005
ISBN 10: 3936711631 ISBN 13: 9783936711639
kart., Broschiert. Condition: Neu. 111 S. : zahlr. Ill. Neu! Noch eingeschweißt! ISBN: 9783936711639 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 360.
Language: English
ISBN 10: 394813734X ISBN 13: 9783948137342
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Kerber Verlag Bielefeld, Germany, 2017
ISBN 10: 3735603653 ISBN 13: 9783735603654
Seller: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.
287 pp.; 27 x 22.1 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unkown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed "The multifaceted art projects in public space initiated and realized by Urbane Künste Ruhr have been among the highlights in the Ruhr region as a whole for many years. The focus is on urban space and the conflicts and possibilities, problems and potentials associated with it. The projects all show new ways of interacting, in which city provides space to get involved and foster aesthetic changes. The projects are realized in cooperation with international and regional artists, residents, scientists, and networks. The publication presents eleven projects in detail and documents all the projects that have taken place within the framework of Urbane Künste Ruhr from 2012 to 2017." --publisher's statement. Texts by Markus Ambach, Katja Aßmann, Robyn Backen, Holger Bergmann, Ana Dana Bero?, Till Briegleb, Sebastian Brohn, Michael Cohen, Lukas Crepaz, Christina Danick, Andre Dekker, Graham Eatough, Matthias Frense, Stefan Ghenciulescu, Florian Heilmeyer, Dr. Nigel Helyer, Malina Hoffmann, Rainer Hofmann, Elpida Karaba, Daniel Klemm and Dr. Barbara Könches. Includes author biographies. Text in English and German. Very Good. Light rubbing of covers and bumping of tail edge of recto. Contents are clean and unmarked.
Seller: Versandantiquariat Bookuck, Georgensgmünd, RH, Germany
Condition: Sehr gut. 323 S. Ge191,40 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 423.